Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 367
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) K FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

Philadelphia: Triangle Books. 1944. Reprint. Hardcover. 0899682758 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Pages yellowing. Previous owner's name. ; A story of hospital intrigue, of love and jealousy that killed and of mysterious K who kept his surgical background a secret until a shooting forced his hand. ; 410 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 284 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 284 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; bookplate. ; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Fawcett Crest. 1995. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0449221504 . Very Good with no dust jacket; In the eleventh novel in the mystery series starring Kinsey Millhone, the sleuth finds herself nagged by the spirit of a victim of an unsolved murder. ; Mass Market PB; 307 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Bookplate. ; 284 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 238 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt & Co.. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) K IS FOR KILLER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

K IS FOR KILLER
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York NY: Henry Holt. 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0805019367 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ edges worn . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) K OF C CHAPLIN'S QUARTERS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

K OF C CHAPLIN'S QUARTERS
Ephemera. Very Good; Censored Postcard of K of C Chaplin's Quarters. Back is written as part of letter. This is page 2. Writer regrets that he will have to spend Christmas and New Year's in this hole. Back has writing but no postmark or stamp. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) K. RUDT SIGNED POSTCARD OF DEER IN SNOWY LANDSCAPE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

K. RUDT SIGNED POSTCARD OF DEER IN SNOWY LANDSCAPE
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good- with no dust jacket; K. Rudt Signed Postcard of Deer in Snowy Landscape. Back is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) KABLOONA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Poncins, Gontran In Collaboration with Lewis Galantiere

New York: Reynal & Hitchcock. 1941. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. Previous owner's name; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) KABLOONA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
De Poncins, Gontran In Collaboration with Lewis Galantiere

New York: Reynal & Hitchcock. 1941. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookplate. ; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) KAGA'S BROTHER A Story of the Chippewas FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ross, M. I

New York: Harper & Brothers. 1936. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Library rebound; Ex-Lib; B&W Illustrations; 221 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) KAHAWA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Westlake, Donald

New York NY: Tor. 1985. Second Printing. Paperback. 081251050x . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges, creases in spine, last few pages have staining at top. ; Mass Market PB; 509 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) KAHLER, ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

KAHLER, ROCHESTER, MINNESOTA
1931. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of The Kahler, Rochester, Minnesota. Back is postmarked 1931. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges, stamp has been removed from back. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) KAHLESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Friedman, Michael Jan

KAHLESS
New York: Pocket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671547798 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; When an ancient scroll casts doubt on Klingon myths and fables, threatening the reign of the Kahless clone and sending the Empire to the brink of civil war, Worf and Picard are called upon to outmaneuver a conspiracy.; Star Trek the Next Generation; 307 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) KAHLIL GIBRAN The Nature of Love FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sherfan, Andrew Dib

New York: Philosophical Library. 1971. Hardcover. 0802220444 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Front cover has staining. Front cover has some bowing. ; B&W Illustrations; 115 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 367
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)
$5-10 (193)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (236)
Paperback (107)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (141)
With dust jacket (171)
Signed (8)
With photos (127)

Filter by country:
United States (367)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: