Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from The Yard Sale Store

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: The Yard Sale Store x


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) The KGB: The Russian Secret Police from the Days of the Czars to the Present
Yost, Graham

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1989 RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) KZ-Verbrechen vor Deutschen Gerichten - Dokumente aus den Prozessen gegen Sommer (KZ Buchenwald), Sorge, Schubert (KZ Sachsenhausen), Unkelbach (Ghetto in Czenstochau)
Dr.H.G.Dam Ralph van und Giordano

Europäische Verlagsanstalt, 1962 Book is slightly warped. Has a full dust jacket. The jacket shows scuff and shelf wear. Some small creases and rips. but still full. Book has a clean presentable text. Readable certainly. IN GERMAN. Scuff marks to the page edge. Some foxing to the page edge. All in all, useful, thick and worthy. In German.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
3) Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Mathabane, Mark; Mathabane, Gail

Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library, 1995 The text has yellowed some to this paperback edition. Some ripple to the corners but not too much. Shelf wear and corner wear to the covers scuff to the covers and the page edge. The text remains useful.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Kaizen Strategies for Improving Team Performance: How to Accelerate Team Development and Enhance Team Productivity
Michael Colenso

Kaizen Strategies for Improving Team Performance: How to Accelerate Team Development and Enhance Team Productivity
Stock photo.
Australia: Financial Times Management, 2000. Reliable sturdy hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers.Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
5) Kaleidoscope
Dorothy Gilman

Ballantine Books, 2002 Large print! The front cover has a forward lean. There is a sticker removal Mark on the front cover dust jacket. Reliable Hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the page edge. This edition looks presentable!. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Kalimantaan
Godshalk, C. S

Books on Tape, 1998 11 RELIABLE audio cassettes withdrawn from the library in the clamshell case published by Books on Tape. A card pocket has been removed from the back cover leaving a sticky Mark. Some shelf wear and library markings to the box and the cassettes. The audio tapes are sturdy and presentable. Enjoy this UNABRIDGED audio performance!. Audio Book. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
7) Kalimantaan
Godshalk, C. S

Kalimantaan
Stock photo.
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1998 Not so pretty STILL USEFUL library withdrawal with the dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge and on the last inside cover page, the card pocket page has been ripped out by the library. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Economically priced for your needs.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Kalki: A Novel
Vidal, Gore; Box, Edgar

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1978 The dust jacket to this book has some rips along the folds and the former owner used some scotch tape here. There is household writing on the cover page inside. The text of this book remains clean and presentable.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
9) Kangaroos
Lovett, K.;Slater, P.;Lever, E.;Bauman, Amy;Slater, Pat

Kangaroos
Stock photo.
Strongville, Ohio, U.S.A.: Gareth Stevens Pub, 2000 RELIABLE hardcover book. Some light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows cleanly and clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
10) Kantar for the Defense
Kantar, Edwin B

North Hollywood, California, U.S.A.: Wilshire Book Co, 1984 The covers to the paperback edition have some ripple bend scuff marks and fold marks. Some spots to the page edge. Despite the rough covers the text flows clearly and cleanly and a tight binding. Economically priced due to the rough covers which are quite whole.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) Kaplan AP English Literature And Composition 2005
Kaplan

Kaplan AP English Literature And Composition 2005
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kaplan, 2005 Withdrawn from the library and in that sense the book shows some tanning to the page edge. Also a sticker has been removed from the reinforced back covers leaving a mark. Certainly good text inside nice and clean. Flows nicely from beginning to end. Book is stamped on the inside back cover and the page edge. Use the old tests to pass the new exams. 2005 was not so long ago.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Kaplan Gre 1999-2000

Kaplan Gre 1999-2000
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kaplan, 1999 A clean and presentable book with a sealed CD. Pages have yellowed a bit.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) Kara, the Lonely Falcon
Girzone, Joseph F

An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Collier Books, 1991 Reliable paperback edition. Light shelf wear to the covers and the page edge. The text flows clearly. USEFUL!. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
14) Karen Ann
Quinlan, Joseph; Quinlan, Julia & Battelle, Phyllis

Garden City New York: Doubleday & Co., 1977 Hard Covered edition in a full dust jacket. Some yellowing to the dust jacket. Some scuff to the covers and the page edge. Text is clean and presentable.. book club Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) Karen Strange: Children's Theater Producer
Shulnan, Jeffrey

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1991 A reliable hard covered library withdrawal with no dust jacket. This book is stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page having been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some shelf and edgewear. Scuff to the covers. Inside, the text looks clear. This edition remains presentable.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Karen and Vicki
Elisabet McHugh

New York: Greenwillow Books, 1984 Weekly Reader Books. Some scuff and shelf wear to a nice, solid little book in good condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Karin: A Novel
Bergman, Margareta

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1989 Reasonable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket pasted on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic covers. Some slight yellowing of the pages.This edition is PRESENTABLE. Economically priced for your needs. NICE.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Kasper in the Glitter
Ridley, Philip

Kasper in the Glitter
Stock photo.
Kasper and his mother live in the Nowhere. When a thief steals his mother's special brooch, Kasper must confront the dark und... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1997. Reliable sturdy hardcover in a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers. First Edition. Tight binding. The text flows clearly from beginning to end. Enjoy this presentable edition!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
19) Kate Hannigan
Cookson, Catherine

Kate Hannigan
Stock photo.
In this Edwardian-era romance novel, an unhappily married doctor finds love with a beautiful but poor girl of the streets. Wi... read more

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2004 Reliable library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Stamped at the page edge with the last blank page showing signs of a former card pocket removed by the library. PRESENTABLE.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Kate's Turn
Betancourt, Jeanne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Apple, 1993 A NICE edition, USEFUL! Cover has some fold marks. Slight yellowing to the text. Light scuff to the paperback cover and the page edge, this book is in PRESENTABLE condition.. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Yard Sale Store (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)
Fine or New (9)
New (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (54)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (32)

Filter by country:
United States (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: