Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from No Garbage Books

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: No Garbage Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) K Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is For Killer
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co., 1994. Very good condition hardcover, approx. 235 pages, jacket has some wear, overall book is very clean and in very good shape.. Hard Back. Very Good/Small tears, some wear. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Kabbalah: The Divine Plan
Halevi, Z'Ev Ben Shimon; Harpersanfrancisco

An introduction to the tradition of Jewish mysticism, a symbolic expression of the structure of the cosmos, society, and the ... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1996. 61pp; hardback w. dust jacket; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; Kabbalah is the esoteric tratition within Judaism of things divine. It is a complete symbolic system expressing the archetypal structure of the cosmos, of society and of the individual psyche.. hard back. Very Good. 6 1/4 6 3/4"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.28
3) Kaffe's Classic: 25 Favorite Knitting Patterns for Sweaters, Jackets, Vests and More
Fassett, Kaffe

Showcases 25 previously uncollected patterns by the renowned knitting artist, including sweaters, jackets and vests.

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1993. 144pp. Very good condition: clean pages, minor wear from shelf life. Hard Back. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Mathabane, Mark

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library 354pp; paperback; clean pages; tight binding; good condition; This is a rare look inside the festering adobe shanties of Alexandra, one of South Africa's notoriouse black townships. . paper back. Good. 5 1/4"9 1/2"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
5) Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Mathabane, Mark

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Amer Library 354pp; acceptable condition paperback; clean pages; tight binding, but it is a bit worn from being read a lot, cover is slightly taped; otherwise book is in decent shape; This is a rare look inside the festering adobe shanties of Alexandra, one of South Africa's notoriouse black townships. . paper back. Acceptable. 5 1/4"9 1/2"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Kahlil Gibran: The Nature of Love
Sherfan, Andrew Dib

Philosophical Library, 1971. 115pp; hardcover w/ dust jacket; clean pages; tight binding; VERY GOOD CONDITION: nearly no wear.. hard back. Very Good. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.28
7) Kahlil Gibran:the Nature of Love: The Nature of Love
Sherfan, Andrew Dib

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Philosophical Library, 1971. 115pp; hardcover; very good condition; clean pages; tight binding; signature on the inside cover and other writing; blue stain on the inside cover.. hardcover. Good. 5 1/4"8"tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
8) Kaiser Permanente Healthwise Handbook
Kemper, Donald W. Ed

Boise, ID: Healthwise, 1995. 330pp.. Soft Cover. Good, plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
9) Kaj Munk - Mindeudgave
Praedikener

Copenhagen: Fotografisk Optryk, 1963 Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 359 pp. Nyt Nordisk Forlag, Arnold Busck.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95
10) Kaleidoscope, The -- God's Patterns in the Bits and Pieces of Our Lives
Cloninger, Claire

Carmel, NY: Guideposts, 1988 Hard Cover. Fine/Good. 5.75 x 8.75 8vo. 192pp. Award-winning lyricist who has now written a book.. Hard with Jacket. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Kalifornien
Mehnert, Volker; Martin Velbinger

Verlag Martin Velbinger, 1993 Paperback. G+ to VG. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 812 pp. Die Reisefuhrer mit dem hohen Gebrauchswert.. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.26
12) The Kanuri of Borno
Cohen, Ronald

Long Grove, Illinois, U.S.A.: Waveland Pr Inc, 1987. Paperback; faircondition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. cover has a small coffee spill. paper back. Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) The Kapauku Papuans
Pospisil, Leopold

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Paperback; fair condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. books show wear form age few pen marks and highlighting. paper back. Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) The Kapauku Papuans
Pospisil, Leopold

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Paperback; fair condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. books show wear form age few pen marks and highlighting. paper back. Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
15) The Kapauku Papuans
Pospisil, Leopold

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963. Paperback; fair condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving. books show wear form age . paper back. Fair. 08vo - over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) Kara, the Lonely Falcon
Girzone, Joseph E., Illustrated by Jenny Hannover, illus

Collier Books, 1991 Paperback. 1st thus edition. 8vo, 69pp Fine. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Kara, the Lonely Falcon
Girzone, Joseph F

An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

NY, NY: Macmillan, 1991. 69pp. A tale of life, love and self-sacrifice. P/O label in front cover page.. First Collier Edition . paperback. Near Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
18) Kara, the Lonely Falcon
Girzone, Joseph F

An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

NY, NY: Macmillan, 1991. 69pp. A tale of life, love and self-sacrifice. paperback; very good condition, clean pages, tight binding, slight bit of wear from shelving note to previous owner on inside cover. First Collier Edition . paperback. Near Fine. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.51
19) Karate Handbook
Queen, J. Allen

New York, NY: Sterling Publishing Co Inc , 1986. 96 pp Learn how karate can make you stronger, faster, sharper, safer and most self-confident! Well illustrated. Cover rubbed, edges and corners bumped.. Trade Paperback. Good+. Illus. by Herndon, Judy. 08vo - over 7.75"-9.75" Tall. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.30
20) Kareem
Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem and Mignon McCarthy

Random House, 1990 Hardbound. 1st Edition. 8vo, 233 pp. Fine in price-clipped d/j, d/j. ... more information

Offered by No Garbage Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.26


Results 1 - 20 of 262
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (203)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (20)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (129)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (262)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: