Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Snowball Bookshop

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Snowball Bookshop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) K-19
Society, National Geographic

K-19
Stock photo.
This naval history tells of the 1992 incident involving a near-meltdown on a Soviet submarine in the North Atlantic, and the ... read more

Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: National Geographic, 2002. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) K-6 Geoghaphy
Kemball, Walter G

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Geographic Education National Implementation Project, 1991. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) KARA, THE LONELY FALCON
Girzone

An inspirational story about a swift but lonely falcon who takes a vow never to kill again.

New York, New York: Collier Books, 1979. Very good trade paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) KEEPER OF THE CITY
Peter Morwood

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam ,, 1989. Good + mass market paperback from a recently acquired Science Fiction colletion of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Creasing on spine. May be some rubbing and shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) KEEPING SCORE
Levy, Marilyn

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books;, 1987 As new unread, vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) KGB the Secret Work of Soviet Secret Agents
Barron, John

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1974. Good + Mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and bumping to edges and corners of book. May be some creasing to corners and spine. Overall a nice clean tight copy.. 4th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) KILLER PANCAKE
DAVIDSON, DIANE MOTT

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket of Book Club Edition from a recently aquired science fiction collection of over 5,000 books. The previous owner was collecting Sci Fi for over 60 years. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) KIM
Kipling, Rudyard

London, England: Macmillan. Very good - hardcover with no dustjacket. May be some rubbing or. Hardcover. Very Good -. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) KINGS DON'T MEAN A THING: The John Knight Murder Case
Bell, Arthur

William Morrow 1978 NY. VG/VG 1st HB 228 pages, Nice tight copy, few smudges on outside page edges. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) KIRK CAMERON : DREAM
Catalano, Grace

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Starfire, 1987 As new unread, vintage paperback. A recent buy from a literature professor. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) KISS Guide to Cat Care: Keep it Simple Series
Duno, Steve

KISS Guide to Cat Care: Keep it Simple Series
Stock photo.
New York, New York USA: Dorling Kindersley Publishing, 2001. Nice clean Trade Paperback book Minor shelf wear to cover pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Shelved in Pets. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) KISS Guide to Massage (Keep It Simple Series)
Maxwell-Hudson, Clare

New York, New York USA: DK Publishing, 2002 Nice clean Trade Paperback book.. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) K-O-R-N Filled Allmynack
Farquharsons, Charlie

Buffalo, New York, USA: Gage Publishing, 1976. Nice Trade paperback book. Some shelfwear to cover but a nice clean copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Kaaterskill Falls
Allegra Goodman

Kaaterskill Falls
Stock photo.
Two Jewish families migrate each summer to a small upstate New York town. Allegra Goodman details their frustrations, their h... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: The Dial Press, 1998. Very nice book with dustjacket in like new condition. Recent buy of very gently read books.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Kabbalah Revealed
Laitman, Rav Michael, Ph.D

Kabbalah Revealed
Stock photo.
Brooklyn, NY, USA: Laitman Kabbalah Publishers, 2007. As new Trade Paperback book. The ordinary person's guide to a. Trade Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) A Kabbalah for the Modern
Gonzalez-Wippler Migene

NY, NY: Bantam Books, 1977. Good + mass market paperback, some bumping and creasing but overall a nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) The Kabbalah the Religious
Franck Adolphe

New York, New York: Bell, 1977. Good + hardcover in good dust jacket. Dust jacket may have some small chipping or closed tears. All hardcover dust jackets are covered in protective Demco mylar. Nice clean copy.. Hardback.. Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Kabloona
De Poncins, Gontran

New York, New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc., 1941. Good - hardcover with no dustjacket. Book plate on ffe page from previous owner. May be some rubbing or bumping to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean copy.. Hardcover. Good -. Illus. by De Poncins, Gontran. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Kabloona (The White Man)
dePoncins, Gontran

New York. Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc. 1941. Hard Cover. VG/Good. DJ has minor tears along the top edges and some slight fading in the blue colors on the front cover. Back cover is a picture and interview with the author. Copy is in nice, clean condition, with black and white photos, ink drawings, and water colors prints.. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Kabuki
Toita, Yasuji and Yoshida, Chiaki

Japan: Hoikusha's Color Books Series, 1976. Good + trade paperback. May be some minor shelfwear to edges and corners of book but overall a nice clean copy.. Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 777
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (568)
Fine or New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (481)
$5-10 (213)
$10-25 (66)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (232)
Paperback (432)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (218)
With dust jacket (242)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (777)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: