Titles starting with K from RugBooks.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: RugBooks.com (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: RugBooks.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 98
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Kain Songket Indonesia / Songket-Weaving in Indonesia (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Jakarta: Penerbit Djambatan. Very Good; 8 x 9.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1986 (1989). Illustrated by 27 Color Plates 22 Black and White; Indonesian/English text.; 1; 95 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kalagas, The Wall Hangings of Southeast Asia
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Menlo Park: Ainslie's. Good; 7.5 x 8.5 Paperback in Good condition. Laminate on covers . is scuffed.. 1987. Illustrated by 47 Color Plates; 0.5; 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kalotaszegi nagyirasos
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bukarest: Kriterion Konyvkiado. Very Good; 10 x 14 Folio in Very Good condition. Slight cracking to case . edges. 1980. Illustrated by 108 Color Plates showing 355 line drawings; Embroidery patterns from the Hungarian populated region of Kalotaszegi in Romania. Sixteen page Hungarian text introduction contains 3 Color Plates, 9 black and white illustrations and 38 line drawings. Massive. ; 5 . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $420.00
|
|
| 4) |
Karakalpak Carpet Wares
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Moscow: The State Oriental Museum. Very Good; 5.75 x 8.75 Paperback in Very Good condition. Inked notes . on title page.. 1994. Illustrated by 34 Color Plates 4 Black and White; Uncommon. Russian text with English introduction.; 0.5; 55 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $78.00
|
|
| 5) |
Karapinar Tülü Carpets: (The Collection of Dr. Ayan Gülgönen)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Istanbul: Ada Press. Very Good; 9 x 12.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1989. Illustrated by 63 Color Plates; GWO 1215. Dr. Ayan Gulgonen's collection of these gabbeh-like shaggy rugs.; 1.5; 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $114.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kashmir Shawl (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London: Her Majesty's Stationary Office. Very Good; 7 x 9.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1973. Illustrated by 6 Color Plates, 42 Black and White; Victoria and Albert Museum catalog.; 1.5; 104 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Kashmir Shawl
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
(New Haven). 7 x 10 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1975. Illustrated by 48 Black and White; GWO 2553. Yale University Art Gallery exhibition catalog.; 0.5; 110 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Kashmir Shawl and its Indo-French Influence
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Woodbridge. 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1986 (1997). Illustrated by 213 Color Plates 172 Black and White; 3rd revised edition. More color than earlier edition.; 4.5; 376 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kashmiri Shawl, From Jamavar to Paisley (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Woodbridge. 10 x 12 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 2006. Illustrated by 430 Color Plates 7 Black and White; 6; 374 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $102.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kashmirsjaals
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
The Hague: Haags Gemeentemuseum. Very Good; 8.25 x 11.75 Paperback in Very Good condition. Covers worn.. 1987. Illustrated by 5 Color Plates 77 Black and White 1 Map ; Museum exhibition catalog of Kashmir shawls. Dutch text.; 1; 68 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kaukasische Teppiche
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Frankfurt: Museum für Kunsthandwerk. Very Good; 6 x 8 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1962. Illustrated by 1 Color Plates (Frontis) 122 Black and White; GWO 1450. Museum fur Kunsthandwerk exhibition catalog of Caucasian rugs. German text. Rebound in hardback. Crease in the laminate on cover. ; 1.5; 258 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kaukasische Teppichkunst (Quantity available: 7)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Munich: Eberhart Herrmann, Teppichantiquitaten. New; 12 x 8.5 Hardback in New condition. 1993. Illustrated by 60 Color Plates, Map; Noted German dealer sales and exhibition catalog of outstanding antique Caucasian rugs.; 1.5; 80 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kazak: Carpets of the Caucasus (Quantity available: 4)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: The Near Eastern Art Research Center. Very Good; 8 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1971. Illustrated by 23 Color Plates, 17 Black and White; GWO 1494. With an introduction by Joseph V. McMullan. Seminal catalog on this type of Caucasian rug.; 1; 104 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kazak: Selezione di tappeti dell'ottocento
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milano: Tappeti Pgregiati. Very Good in Very Good- dustjacket; 8 x 12 Paperback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1982. Illustrated by 18 Color Plates; GWO 1482. Italian dealer exhibition catalog from private collections. Dustjacket is scuffed.; 1; 44 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kazak del XIX Secolo
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milano: Moshe Tabibnia. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8 x 12 Hardback in dustjacket in Very . Good condition. 1995. Illustrated by 34 Color Plates; Moshe Tabibnia sales and exhibition catalog of these Caucasian rugs and carpets. Italian-English text.; 2; 86 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 16) |
(Kazakh Folk Ornamental Art) Tom 2
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Alma-Ata. Very Good in Good dustjacket; 8 x 10 Hardback in worn dustjacket otherwise . in Very Good condition. 1987. Illustrated by 231 Color Plates 179 Black and White; GWO 1601. Volume 2. Extensive collection of Kazakh textiles of the yurt including felts, reed screens, embroideries, carpets, yurt decorations and household textile storage bags from Russian and Central Asian museums. Some illustrations are from the Dudin archives. Russian text. 10 page English summary and plate captions. Important. ; ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $210.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kazakh and Uzbek Rugs from Afghanistan
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: George W. O'Bannon. Very Good; 9 x 6 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1979. Illustrated by 5 Color Plates, 21 Black and White; GWO 1617. Earliest known monograph of these unique and exciting Central Asian tribal rugs.; 0.5; 33 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kelim (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Graz: Konzett. Very Good; 8 x 8 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1986. Illustrated by 41 Color Plates; GWO 660. Austrian dealer exhibition catalog. Minimal German text.; 1; 90 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kelim, Antike Orientalische Flachgewebe (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Munich. 8 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in Very Good condition. 1983. Illustrated by 178 Color Plates + Maps; GWO 88. German dealer exhibition catalog of flatweaves.; 3; 287 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kelim Soumak Carpet and Cloth, Tribal Weavings of the Caucasus
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Jack Cassin. Very Good; 8.5 x 12 Hardback in New condition. 1990. Illustrated by 17 Color Plates; GWO 1380. Beautiful examples of mainly flat-weaves. Limited to 125 copies.; 1.5; 46 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (13)
New (11)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (22)$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (38)With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (98)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










