Titles starting with K from Highway Book Shop
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Highway Book Shop (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 987
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 49 Next
| 1) |
K. C. Irving: The Art of the Industrialist
|
|
|
Canada: McClelland and Stewart, 1973. 198 pages, library markings & wear, back dj flap cut & partially pasted to front endpage. ISBN: 0771042876. Hardcover. Fair/Poor. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. K.c. irving; canadian Businessmen. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.45)
|
|
| 2) |
K.D. Lang; All You Get is Me
|
|
|
Toronto: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1994. 271 pages with index, 16 pages of b&w photos, dj scuffed sm. tear back upper corner.. ISBN: 0394223691. First?. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Lang, K.d.; Pop Culture, Music, Alberta. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 3) |
K.D. Lang: Carrying the Torch A Biography
|
|
|
With its gently punning title, Canadian music writer William Robertson's compact authorized biography, K.D. LANG: CARRYING TH... read more
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: E C W Pr, 1993. 112 pages, shelf wear to edges, 2 copies avail. ISBN: 1550221582. Trade paper. Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. K.d. lang; Music. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.45)
|
|
| 4) |
The K Factor: Reversing and Preventing High Blood Pressure Without Drugs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Pub Co, 1986. 432 pages with index, light wear to edges. ISBN: 0025861905. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. HYPERTENSION MEDICAL CARDIOLOGY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.18)
|
|
| 5) |
KAL 007 - The Cover-Up, Why The True Story Has Never Been Told
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Summit Books, 1987. 462 pages, with index, notes, biblio, remainder stamp bottom edge. 3 copies available.. Hard Cover. Near New/Near New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. KAL 007 TRAGEDY KOREAN AIRLINES INCIDENT 007 RUSSIA. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.18)
|
|
| 6) |
K-Factor - A Startling Medical Discovery. Reversing And Preventing High Blood Pressure Without Drugs
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986. 431 pgs including index; white dust jacket slightly yellowed at edges; 3 copies. ISBN: 0025861905. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. HYPERTENSION NUTRITIONAL ASPECTS POPULAR WORKS DIET THERAPY POTASSIUM BODY PHYSIOLOGICAL EFFECT DIET SODIUM-RESTRICTED PREVENTION CONTROL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.18)
|
|
| 7) |
KG 200: A novel about the greatest secret of World War II
|
|
|
NY: S&S, 1977. 317 pages, endpaper map; white dj yellowed.. ISBN: 0671228900. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Chapter Book. NOVEL. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $10.00
($9.45)
|
|
| 8) |
KGB
|
|
|
Great Britain: Michael Joseph, 1982. 192 pgs; with index, b/w photos, dj scuffed, some wear around edges, fr owners name in fr fly. ISBN: 071812149X. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RUSSIA, KGB, SPY RING, SECRET AGENTS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 9) |
KGB - The Inside Story Of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin To Gorbachev
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. 704 pages with endpaper maps, b/w illus, transliteration of Russian names, notes, biblio, index; dj few scuffs. 3 copies. one dj, torn; 1 with former owner's name fr. free-endpaper.. ISBN: 0060166053. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KGB INTELLIGENCE SERVICE UNION OF SOVIET SOCIALIST REPUBLICS KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOY BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.63)
|
|
| 10) |
KGB - The Inside Story Of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin To Gorbachev
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1991. 704 pages with notes, biblio, index, b/w photos; binding starting to split at centre photo section; remainder dot bottom edge. 6 copies, 2 cover scuffed, sl wear around edges, 1 has tear on spine. ISBN: 0340568720. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY KGB SECRET POLICE SPY AGENCY. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $15.00
($14.18)
|
|
| 11) |
KGB - The Russian Secret Police From The Days Of The Czars To The Present (From The World Espionage Series)
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Facts on File, 1989. 152 pages including index with several b/w photographs; dust jacket slightly scuffed.. ISBN: 0816019401. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI KGB HISTORY SECRET SERVICE INTERNAL SECURITY POLITICAL CRIMES OFFENSES PREVENTION WORLD ESPIONAGE SERIES. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.34)
|
|
| 12) |
KGB - The Secret Work Of Soviet Secret Agents
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1974. 462 pages with b/w photos, chapter notes, index, biblio; cover tape marks & some wear to edges; spine sl. cocked; binding splitting at photo pages. 4 copies available, 1 copy without dust jacket;. Cloth. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. COLD WAR SOVIET UNION ESPIONAGE SECRET AGENTS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $25.00
($23.63)
|
|
| 13) |
KGB: Inside the World's Largest Intelligence Network
|
|
|
NY: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1982. 192 pages with biblio, index, b/w photos.. ISBN: 0030624584. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY KGB SECRET SERVICE. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 14) |
KGB: The Eyes of Russia. the secret operations of the world's best intelligence organization
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday Publishing, 1981. 295 pages with index; fr. fore-edge uncut; white dj soiled, wear to edges. 2 copies available.. ISBN: 0385153902. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RUSSIA SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY KGB INTELLIGENCE ORGANIZATION SECRET OPERATIONS. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 15) |
KGB: The secret work of Soviet Secret Agents
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest, 1974. 462 pages with b/w photos, chapter notes, index, biblio; dj shelf wear to edges, few chips.. ISBN: 0883490099. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cold war, soviet union, espionage, secret agents,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 16) |
KGB: The secret work of Soviet Secret Agents
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1974. 462 pages with b/w photos, chapter notes, index, biblio; dj shelf wear to edges, few chips; page edges yellowing. 1 copy. ISBN: 0340189045. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. cold war, soviet union, espionage, secret agents,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 17) |
KGB Today: The Hidden Hand
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Press, 1983. 489 pages with index, b/w photos, chapter notes; dj shelf wear to edges.. ISBN: 0883491648. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY KGB. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
| 18) |
KGB Today: The Hidden Hand
|
|
|
NY: Reader's Digest Press, 1983. 489 pages with index, b/w photos, chapter notes; spine sl. cocked; cover dampness stains.. ISBN: 0883491648. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. SOVIET UNION KOMITET GOSUDARSTVENNOI BEZOPASNOSTI HISTORY KGB. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $12.00
($11.34)
|
|
| 19) |
K-H News-Letter; volumes 1-,18, missing is volume 11 & 16
|
|
|
London: K-H News-Letter, 1941. good/--; cover scuffed, corners bumped, good; binding good; unpaginated. 16 copies. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. letters, k-h news letter service, britain,. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $100.00
($94.52)
|
|
| 20) |
A KILLER LIFE; How an Independent Film Producer Survives Deals and Disasters in Hollywood and Beyond
|
|
|
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2005. 282 pages, b&w photo insert, dj light scuffs. ISBN: 0743256301. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 4¾" - 9¾" tall. Film Producer; Hollywood. ... more information
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $20.00
($18.90)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (474)$10-25 (479)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (680)Paperback (186)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)With dust jacket (715)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
Canada (987)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

