Titles starting with K from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Kafka am Strand
|
|
|
Btb. Good. 2006. Softcover. 9783442733231 . GERMAN text. Unmarked interior. Spine creased. Pages and binding secure. ; 1.65 x 7.24 x 4.72 Inches; 637 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Kangaroo Express: the Epic Story of the Submarine Growler: with Recollections by 'Skipper' Arnold Schade
|
|
|
Rjl Express Publications. Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 0965999505 . Very light wear to covers and edges. No marks or writing in text. Signed and inscribed by Arnold Schnade "Best Wishes-This is what it's like in a sub..."; M2060414047; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kangaroo Express: the Epic Story of the Submarine Growler: with Recollections by "Skipper" Arnold Schade
|
|
|
Rjl Express Publications. Good with no dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0965999505 . Withdrawn library softcover. Author's inscription and signature marked out on title page (still readable) . Usual stickers, stamps, and markings. Abrasion on inside back cover from sticker removal. No writing in text, secure binding. ; D2080705008; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Barth's Doctrine of Election
|
|
|
Philosophical Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. Hardcover with dust jacket. Inscribed ("For Rev. William...") and signed by author on front pastedown. Otherwise no marks or writing. Orange cloth cover has very little wear. Small tears to DJ edges. Price intact. Secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Katzen. Kennen Lernen, Haltung, Pflege, Zuchtung
|
|
|
Neuer Kaiser Verlag. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 3704321893 . GERMAN TEXT. About cats. No marks or writing in text, light wear. No dust jacket as issued. ; H3070826012 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Keeping Up with Keeping House: A practical guide for the harried housewife
|
|
|
DoubleDay. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Gray cloth boards with black lettering on spine. Bottom corners and spine heel bumped, two tiny spots on front and back. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Secure binding and pages. Jacket is rubbed with light wear along edges. Price intact on flap. New mylar jacket protector.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 204 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kent's Mechanical Engineering Handbook, II. Power
|
|
|
John Wiley & Son. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1936. Eleventh Edition. Hardcover. Dark maroon covers with bright gilt lettering on front and spine. Light rubbing and bumping to spine heel and corners, crease down center of rear board. Square, secure binding. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. This is Vol. II and III of Wiley Engineering Handbooks Series, published together in this single volume titled volume "II. Power." ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kent's Mechanical Engineers' Handbook: Design: Shop Practice; and Power [2 Volume Set]
|
|
|
Wiley & Sons. Good. 1938. Eleventh Edition. Flexible covers. Brown flexible cloth covers. Edges and corners are rubbed, spine ends a bit frayed. Name printed on bookplate inside front covers. Unmarked text. Secure bindings. [os]; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Key West
|
|
|
Morrow. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688034160 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Blue paper boards with brown cloth over spine. Very light wear to cover and edges. Dust jacket has some rubbing and wear at edges. Price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 429 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Khyber, British India's North West Frontier: The Story of an Imperial Migraine
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. First Printing. Hardcover. 0025848607 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks, no remainder mark. Mild rubbing to brown paper boards and cloth spine. Light foxing to top page edge. Jacket has small tears at edges, price intact on flap. Secure binding and pages. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 393 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Kidnaper (not Kidnapper)
|
|
|
New York: Lion Books. Good. 1954. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Lion Books #185. January 1954. Illustrated wrappers. Pages are age darkened, but unmarked. Square binding. Creasing along spine on front cover. Chipping at spine ends and corners. ; Z1071210018; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Kidnappers
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0060123680 . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is age-toned with a few short edge tears. Price intact on flap. Light wear to cloth covers, secure binding. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 312 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Killing Defense At Bridge
|
|
|
New York: Hart Publishing Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. First American Edition. Hardcover. Light wear to cloth boards. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket has chipped edges, one 1/2 inch edge tear at bottom front, wrinkling, and a stray ink mark on front. NOT an ex-lib copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
Killings
|
|
|
Penguin. Good. 1985. Paperback. 0140079777 . No marks or writing in text. Pages tanned, with some foxing marks. Bottom edge has remainder mark. Wraps have average rubbing and wear. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Kiln Book: Materials, Specifications and Construction
|
|
|
Chilton Book Co. Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Second Edition. Hardcover. 0801970717 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Unmarked text, light wear, secure binding.; Ex-Library; 1 x 9.25 x 7.25 Inches; 291 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kimono: Fashioning Culture
|
|
|
Yale Univ Pr. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0300056397 . Former library copy with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. Abrasions on endpapers from sticker/label removal. Unmarked text, secure binding.; Ex-Library; 1.25 x 8.75 x 8.5 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kinder Und Tod (Children and Death)
|
|
|
Kreuz-Verlag. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 3268000150 . GERMAN text. No marks or writing in text, erased pencil from first blank page. Secure binding, light wear to jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kinematics of Machinery
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. Brown cloth with bright gilt lettering on spine. Corners and edges are rubbed, else light external wear. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Square, secure binding. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 527 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
King Kong (Special 60th Anniversary Edition with Documentary)
|
|
|
Turner Home Ent. New. 1999. 078062565X . New VHS tape factory sealed in original shrink wrap. ; W2080712002; Video Tape . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
King Ranch Story: Truth and Myth
|
|
|
Republic Of Texas. Good. 1999. Paperback. 1556226802 . Softcover, no marks or writing in text, initials written on title page, spine slightly bent. Reading copy. ; K4080224002 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.47
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (2)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (20)
Signed (2)
With photos (5)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


