Titles starting with K from FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 31
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
KANJI KANJI
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: The East Publications, 1972. A clean, solid, attractive book with red ribbon placeholder. In clean, crisp, price-clipped jacket. A compilition of the articles which appeared in "The East" magazine regarding the development of written language based on pictorial characters.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine/Price Clipped. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 2) |
KAREN BROWN'S ITALIAN COUNTRY INNS & VILLAS
|
|
|
San Mateo, CA: Travel Press, 1985. A travel guide to Italy including 5 itineraries and descriptions of over 90 atmospheric hotels. Contents are clean, save for marking on one map and a stain on one page. Securely bound in clean, bright wrappers with slight corner bumps and one small crease.. Edition Unstated. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Barbara Tapp. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 3) |
KASSULKE
|
|
|
Nashville, TN: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1981. Contents are clean and bright. Securely bound in straight boards with light edge rub and some chipping. Jacket is markedly edge rubbed with chipping and small tears.. Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 4) |
KAVIK THE WOLF DOG
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton, 1969. The dramatic, absorbing story of Kavik and a boy who loved him. Contents are mostly clean with a few smudges. Usual library markings.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Peter Parnall. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 5) |
KEEPING ABREAST: Breast Changes That are Not Cancer
|
|
|
Palo Alto, CA: Bull, 1987. A very nice ex-library personal reading copy. Contents are clean, bright and tightly bound in lightly rubbed and creased wrappers. Has usual library markings and pocket.. Assumed First Edition. Illustrated Wrappers. Good. Illus. by Illustrated By Ken Miller. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library (Reading Copy). ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 6) |
KEMPLE'S KITCHEN: A Well Seasoned Cookbook
|
|
|
Bend, OR: Maverick Publications, 1994. A clean, solid, attractive book with no visible flaws. A most unusual cookbook filled with a large number of plain and fancy recipes for a family meal or a crowd. Many of these were taken from the Kemple family's restaurants and bakeries and are accompanied by very well-written and usually humorous reminiscences of the author's youth.. Hard Cover. Fine/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
KENJI
|
|
|
New York: Friendship Press, 1957. Edition Unstated. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated By William H. Hutchinson. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 8) |
THE KEY TO A LOVING HEART
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: David C. Cook Publishing Company, 1979. Practical principles and true-life illustrations to help us understand and practice true forgiveness within ourselves. A clean, bright, solid book in sightly edge rubbed jacket.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 9) |
KEY TO AN OPEN HEART
|
|
|
Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.: Cook Communications Ministries, 1988. Includes Bible Study for women on Forgiveness.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.80
|
|
| 10) |
THE KEY TO LASTING JOY
|
|
|
Nashville, TN, U.S.A.: Word Publishing, 1987. Clean, bright, tight contents in lightly edge-rubbed wrappers.. Special Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 11) |
THE KEY TO LASTING JOY
|
|
|
Waco, TX: Word, 1987. A new, never read book but with some shelf rub and minor corner creases. A practical roadmap for studying God's Word, so that we can better carry out His way in our lives.. Illustrated Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 12) |
THE KEY TO ROULETTE, BLACKJACK, ONE-ARMED BANDITS
|
|
|
Owings Mills, MD: Ottenheimer, 1963. Books is unmarked and solid with age-tanning. Explains the fundamentals of roulette and blackjack and the facts about slot machines to help the player enjoy the game more and increase his or her chances of winning.. Paperback. Good. Mass Market Nonfiction. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 13) |
THE KIDNAPPING OF ANNA(High-Low Mysteries Ser.)
|
|
|
Morton Grove, IL, U.S.A.: Albert Whitman & Company, 1979. A nice, solid ex-library reading copy. Contents are clean save for a light stain on front page edges, a bit of shelf dust residue on top page edges and usual library discard markings. All pages are present. Binding is solid. Attractive, illustrated boards have bumped (rounded) corners, bumped spine ends and a number of scratches and dents.. Hard Cover. Fair/NO JACKET AS ISSUED. Illus. by Armstrong, George (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾&q... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
KIDS WITH CHARACTER: Preparing Children for a Lifetime of Choices
|
|
|
Portland, OR: Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated, 1989. A clean, solid, attractive book with one light bump at bottom spine end. How to help your child to feel self-confident, have integrity, be compassionate, accept responsibility and love God.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
THE KILLING MAN (Mike Hammer Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: E. P. Dutton, 1989. First Trade Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 16) |
KILLING TIME IN ST. CLOUD
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. A story of death, deception, and long buried secrets in a small town. An unusual collaboration by two award-winning authors. Book has no visable faults. Jacket has minor separation of the lamination at the top front and a little shelf rub.. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good -. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 17) |
KILLING TIME IN ST. CLOUD
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1988. A story of death, deception, and long buried secrets in a small town. An unusual collaboration by two award-winning authors.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
KING CON
|
|
|
Beano Bates, known as "Kin Con" in grifter circles, teams up with District Attorney "Tricky" Vicky Hart to bring down gangste... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co., 1997. A clean, solid, attractive book in clean, attractive jacket with a hint of edge rub.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 19) |
THE KING IS COMING
|
|
|
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A.: Tyndale House Publishers, 1983. Clean, solid contents in lightly soiled, moderately rubbed covers. An outline study of the last days.. Revised/Expanded. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Soft Cover. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 20) |
THE KISS : A Memoir
|
|
|
Kathryn Harrison's memoir of her incestuous relationship with her father.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1997. A clean, solid, attractive book in clean, crisp, attractive jacket.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. NEAR FINE/Near Fine. GIFT QUALITY. ... more information
Offered by FRIESEN'S BOOKS ONLINE (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (21)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (20)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (20)
Filter by country:
United States (31)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


