Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Two Dog Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Two Dog Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Two Dog Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) K2, the Savage Mountain

K2, the Savage Mountain
The Mountaineers, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in close to new condition. Very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) KANSAS CITY An Intimate Portrait of the Surprising City on the Missouri

KANSAS CITY An Intimate Portrait of the Surprising City on the Missouri
Hallmark Cards, Inc, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Many color photos. Includes a separate fold-out map of points of interest. Previous owner's name in small letters inside the front cover, otherwise unmarked. Binding tight and clean. Jacket has light edge-wear and a few small tears on the edges. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
3) KIEV : Concise Guide
Mistelsky

Publisher House For Political Literature Of The Ukraine, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. 1966 3rd Edition Paperback compiled by L.Dayen, P. Poznyak & Mark Cherp. Translated from the Ukraian by A.S.Mistetsky. 187 pp. of facts and photos of 1966 Kiev. Has laid in folded map ( 13" x 10" ) of Central Kiev in very good condition. Interesting facts and figures. Cover slightly soiled, otherwise all very good ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
4) Karakoram, Expedition Francaise a l'Himalaya, 1936
Jean Escarra, Henry De Segogne, Louis Neltner, Jean Charignon

Karakoram, Expedition Francaise a l'Himalaya, 1936
Flammarion, 1936. Very Good/Good. In French. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar cover. Illustrated account of the first French expedition to Karakoram in Northern Pakistan. Binding and pages clean and unmarked. Pages tanned, corners bumped. Corners of jacket are a little worn. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
5) Karakoram Highway, Lonely Planet
John King

Lonely Planet Publications, 1989-08. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition, close to as new. Clean and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) Kashigar
Chinese Government

Kashigar
Chinese Government, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Guide and photographs of Kashigar, China in Chinese and English language. Beautiful full color photographs of this ancient city and its people. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
7) Kashmir
Painted by E. Molyneux, Described by Francis Younghusband

Kashmir
A & C BLACK, 1924, revised edition. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Good hardcover in poor jacket. Corners, head and tail of spine are bumped with a little wear. Previous owner's name in pencil on 2 ffep's. Pages clean and very good condition. Jacket very worn, soiled with a lot of small tears and some pieces missing. 32 full page color illustrations painted by Molyneux. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
8) Kashmir, Ladakh and Zanskar (Lonely Planet Travel Guides)
Margret Schettler; Rolf Schettler; Translator-N. Kirk

Lonely Planet Publications, 1981-02. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good+ paperback travel guide of Kashmir, Ladakh & Zanskar by Lonely Planet. Appears unused and has 176 pp. with photographs & maps. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) Kayaking the Full Moon: A Journey Down the Yellowstone River to the Soul of Montana
Steve Chapple

Kayaking the Full Moon: A Journey Down the Yellowstone River to the Soul of Montana
A journey of discovery down the Yellowstone River by a family who discovers the dangers and beauty of the wild landscape.

HarperCollins Publishers, 1993-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good in good jacket. First edition, signed by the author. Clean, bright and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
10) Keep it Crisp
S.J. Perelman

Keep it Crisp
Random House, 1946. 1st. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Stated First Printing. Binding clean and tight with good corners. Pages clean and unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
11) Kelly

Kelly
World Publishing, 1947. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1947 2nd Printing with very good DJ. Text slightly tanned, but overall a very nice copy. (See Pic) No markings, names, or inscriptions. Tower Edition # T-412 ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
12) Ken Ward In the Jungle
Zane Grey

Ken Ward In the Jungle
Grosset & Dunlap, 1912. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Orange cover with black lettering and picture on front and spine. Dark green and cream pictorial end papers. Binding is tight and clean; pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Jacket has very light wear and is protected in a new mylar cover, bright colors. A very nice book. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) Kennebec Cradle of Americans
Robert Peter Tristram Coffin

Kennebec Cradle of Americans
Farrar and Rinehart, 1937. Hardcover. Good. author. Inscribed, dated October 2nd, 1937 and signed by author. Peach boards with slightly sunned spine. Binding and text very good. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) The Kennet Avon Canal
Niall Allsop

The Kennet Avon Canal
Millstream Books, 1992-02. Paperback. Very Good. 3rd edition softcover in very good clean condition. Very light edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
15) A Key to Ray's Higher Arithmetic: Containing full and lucid solutions to examples in that work
Joseph Ray

A Key to Ray's Higher Arithmetic: Containing full and lucid solutions to examples in that work
Clark, Austin, Maynard & Co, 1858. Hardocver. Good. Hardcover, brown cloth with black leather spine, gilt lettering on spine. Includes: aliquot parts, simple proportion, alligation, involution, permutations, promiscuous exercises and more. Foxing on end papers and a little on the other outside pages, rest of pages good. Binding tight. Corners worn through. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
16) Key to the North American arithmetic, part second and part third: For the use of teachers
Frederick Emerson

Key to the North American arithmetic, part second and part third: For the use of teachers
Lippincott, 1855. Hardcover. Good. Small hardback, 72 pages. Blue paper covered boards with black leather spine, gilt lettering on spine. Cover is mottled, small piece missing from tail of spine and spine edges rubbed. Endpapers are foxed and there is a tiny bookstore label inside front cover. Text block slightly tanned. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Kidnaping of Billy Whitla
Hamilton Pearce; Illustrator-B&w Photographs and Illus

Kidnaping of Billy Whitla
The N. G. Hamilton Publishing Co, 1909. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, red cloth with white lettering in a white frame on the front and white lettering on the spine. Published by N.G. Hamilton 1909, 1st edition. 8" x 5 1/2", 204 pages. Illustrated with many photographs, including a lovely frontispiece of Billy. The lettering and frame are a little worn on the front and are faded on the spine. The spine is sunned and the corners are a little bumped and worn. Hinges good and binding is tight. Gift in... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
18) The Killing of Judge MacFarlane
Mary Plum

The Killing of Judge MacFarlane
Collier and Son, 1930. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Red cloth, gilt lettering on spine, blind stamped logo on front. Pages tanned, confectionery stamp inside front cover and ffep. Pages clean and unmarked. Tips of corners have a touch of wear. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Kingdom Adventure: Everest
James Ramsey Ullman

Kingdom Adventure: Everest
William Sloane Associates, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Hardcover with dust jacket. Binding is tight and clean except for a small white mark on back, good corners. Pages are clean and free of tears, creases or markings. Old price sticker on ffep. Jacket has edge-wear with small tears and a small piece missing from top edge of spine. Jacket spine sunned. Dust jacket protected with a new, clear, Brodart cover. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Kingdoms of Gold, Kingdoms of Jade: The Americas Before Columbus
Brian M. Fagan

Thames & Hudson, 1991-10. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good hardcover and dust jacket. Clean, bright and unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Two Dog Books (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.95


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (11)
Signed (3)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: