Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from The Book Squirrel

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Squirrel (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 565
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
UK: Pan Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.72
2) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
UK: Pan Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.72
3) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
UK: Pan Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.72
4) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
UK: Pan Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine condition. Promotional copy. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.72
5) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

K Is for Killer
Stock photo.
UK: Pan Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Fine. Paperback in fine condition. Promotional copy. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $3.72
6) KAGAWA
William Axling

Student Christian Movement Press, 1937. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.52
7) A KALEIDOSCOPE of tissue paper crafts
YVONNE DOCKREE; Preface-Designed by Norman Reynolds; Photographer-Art-wood; Illustrator-Mary Jackson-Allen

Optima print, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $30.00
8) KATHLEEN FERRIER: 1912-1953: A MEMOIR
Neville. (Editor). Cardus

Hamish Hamilton, 1954. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.25
9) KAUNDA - Founder of Zambia
RICHARD HALL

Longmans of Zambia, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback in verygood condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
10) KEEP ON DANCING
F. E. Baily

Odhams Press, 1937. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) KEPT FOR THE MASTERS USE
FRANCES RIDLEY HAVERGAL

NISBET, 1000. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hardback book with dust jacket in good condition. No date stated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) KEPT FOR THE MASTERS USE
FRANCES RIDLEY HAVERGAL

NISBET, 1000. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. No date stated. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $22.55
13) KEY NEXT DOOR: AND OTHER CITY TEMPLE SERMONS
Leslie D. Weatherhead

Hodder and Stoughton, 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $70.00
14) KEY TO THE ELEMENTS OF NEW TESTAMENT GREEK
H P V Nunn

Cambridge UP, 1945. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
15) KEY TO THE ELEMENTS OF NEW TESTAMENT GREEK
H P V Nunn

Cambridge UP, 1945. Hardcover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Date 1958 ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $50.00
16) The KGB Candidate
Sela, Owen

UK: Fontana, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers, edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) A KIND OF COURAGE
John. Harris

SHERIDAN, 1995. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) KING OF LOVE AND JUSTICE
David Etukudo Udo

African Caribbean Education, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.89
19) KING OF LOVE AND JUSTICE
David Etukudo Udo

African Caribbean Education, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $6.89
20) THE KINGDOM OF GERMANY IN THE HIGH MIDDLE AGES 900 - 1200
J B GILLINGHAM

The Historical Association, 1971-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 565
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (354)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (336)
$5-10 (113)
$10-25 (61)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (193)
Paperback (372)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (90)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (565)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: