Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from BookScene

Bookseller: BookScene (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookScene (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1) KILLING PABLO: The hunt for the world's greatest outlaw
Bowden, Mark

London, UK: Atlantic Books, 2001. 1st Edition. Paperback. New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 360 pages. . ISBN: B000VCAMXC. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.27
2) The KING IS DEAD
Shankman

On leave from her job as a newspaper reporter to write a book, Samantha Adams is persuaded by her boyfriend, Harry Zack, to v... read more

Atria, 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 0671734598. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) KING JAMES VI AND I
Willson, David Harris

London, UK: Jonathan Cape, 1962. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Ex-Lib (Prestigious) Usual Marks. Moderate general wear. 480 pages. . ISBN: B000S8Q9O0. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
4) THE KING OF THE GREAT CLOCK TOWER, COMMENTARIES AND POEMS
Yeats, William Butler

Macmillan Company,, 1935. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Green paper covered boards, black spine, gold spine lettering. Previous owner names. 46 pages. . ISBN: B000UCOAUO. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $44.85
5) THE KINGS STILTS
Seuss, Dr

Random House, 1939. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Unpaginated pages. . ISBN: B000GR7F4G. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
6) KISS Guide to Wine
Rand, Margaret; Robert Joseph (Compiler)

KISS Guide to Wine
Stock photo.
DK ADULT, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.25 x 7.75 x 1.37. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 352 pages. . ISBN: 0789459817. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) KITTENS AND CATS IN COLOUR
Rixon, Angela

HAMLYN, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio 12 - 15'' tall. "Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. 96 pages. . ISBN: 0600353338. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $17.17
8) KOSHER CUISINE
Nash, Helen

Random House, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Remainder dot. 319 pages. . ISBN: 0394527887. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
9) KRAZY KAT
Cantor, Jay

Knopf, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0394550250. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) Kabbalah: The Way of The Jewish Mystic (Shambhala Classics)
Epstein, Perle; Edward Hoffman (Foreword)

Kabbalah: The Way of The Jewish Mystic (Shambhala Classics)
Stock photo.
Shambhala, 2001. Paperback. Very Fine. 8.98 x 5.95 x 0.58. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. . ISBN: 1570627673. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) Kabbalah the Way of the Jewish Mystic
Besserman, Perle

Barnes & Noble, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.9. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 171 pages. . ISBN: 0760710449. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) The Kaddish Minyan: The Impact on Ten Lives
Yoskowitz, Herbert

Eakin Pr, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.25 x 6 x 0.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 57 pages. . ISBN: 1571685952. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Kaethe Kollwitz: Drawings
Bittner, Herbert

Thomas Yoseloff, 1963. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner gift note. Jacket has 2 short tears. Jacket has light edge wear. 147 pages. . ISBN: B001F3R7YI. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
14) Kaffir Boy : The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
Mathabane, Mark

New York, NY: Dutton/Plume, 1987. Paperback. Good+. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "5th printing. Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0452259436. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79
15) Kahless (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Friedman, Michael Jan

Pocket Books, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9 x 6.25 x 1.25. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 307 pages. . ISBN: 0671547798. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) The Kahn report on sexual preferences
Kahn, Sandra S

St. Martin's Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 278 pages. . ISBN: 0312713517. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Smith, Alexander Mccall

The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
Stock photo.
Abacus, 2004. Paperback. Good+. 7.8 x 4.96 x 0.71. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Some page tips bent. 224 pages. . ISBN: 0349117047. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
18) Kalb Roots of Involvement
Kalb, M

W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1971. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 336 pages. . ISBN: 0393054403. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) Kalman Tolnai Gourmet Pot
Tolnai, A

Hotel Flamenco, 1986. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Wide-ranging Hungarian recipes. Includes many deer, wild-hog and seafood recipes. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 213 pages. . ISBN: 9633226252. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $27.12
20) Kama Sutra : The Hindu Ritual of Love
Vatsyayana

New York: Castle Books, 1963. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Complete, unexpurgated! Clean throughout! Minor edgewear on jacket. 128 pages. . ISBN: B0000CLN6I. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)
Fine or New (49)
New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)
Paperback (83)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (158)

Filter by country:
United States (211)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: