| 1) |
KILLING PABLO: The hunt for the world's greatest outlaw
|
|
|
London, UK: Atlantic Books, 2001. 1st Edition. Paperback. New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 360 pages. . ISBN: B000VCAMXC. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.27
|
|
| 2) |
The KING IS DEAD
|
|
|
On leave from her job as a newspaper reporter to write a book, Samantha Adams is persuaded by her boyfriend, Harry Zack, to v... read more
Atria, 1992. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 288 pages. . ISBN: 0671734598. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
KING JAMES VI AND I
|
|
|
London, UK: Jonathan Cape, 1962. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Ex-Lib (Prestigious) Usual Marks. Moderate general wear. 480 pages. . ISBN: B000S8Q9O0. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 4) |
THE KING OF THE GREAT CLOCK TOWER, COMMENTARIES AND POEMS
|
|
|
Macmillan Company,, 1935. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight copy ! Green paper covered boards, black spine, gold spine lettering. Previous owner names. 46 pages. . ISBN: B000UCOAUO. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $44.85
|
|
| 5) |
THE KINGS STILTS
|
|
|
Random House, 1939. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Unpaginated pages. . ISBN: B000GR7F4G. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.85
|
|
| 6) |
KISS Guide to Wine
|
|
|
DK ADULT, 2000. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.25 x 7.75 x 1.37. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 352 pages. . ISBN: 0789459817. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 7) |
KITTENS AND CATS IN COLOUR
|
|
|
HAMLYN, 1975. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Folio 12 - 15'' tall. "Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner name. 96 pages. . ISBN: 0600353338. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.17
|
|
| 8) |
KOSHER CUISINE
|
|
|
Random House, 1984. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Remainder dot. 319 pages. . ISBN: 0394527887. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
KRAZY KAT
|
|
|
Knopf, 1987. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! . ISBN: 0394550250. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Kabbalah: The Way of The Jewish Mystic (Shambhala Classics)
|
|
|
Shambhala, 2001. Paperback. Very Fine. 8.98 x 5.95 x 0.58. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. . ISBN: 1570627673. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Kabbalah the Way of the Jewish Mystic
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1998. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 8.4 x 5.5 x 0.9. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 171 pages. . ISBN: 0760710449. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
The Kaddish Minyan: The Impact on Ten Lives
|
|
|
Eakin Pr, 2001. Paperback. Near Fine. 9.25 x 6 x 0.25. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 57 pages. . ISBN: 1571685952. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Kaethe Kollwitz: Drawings
|
|
|
Thomas Yoseloff, 1963. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Firm copy ! Previous owner gift note. Jacket has 2 short tears. Jacket has light edge wear. 147 pages. . ISBN: B001F3R7YI. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 14) |
Kaffir Boy : The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
|
|
|
New York, NY: Dutton/Plume, 1987. Paperback. Good+. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "5th printing. Clean throughout! . ISBN: 0452259436. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.79
|
|
| 15) |
Kahless (Star Trek: The Next Generation)
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1996. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 9 x 6.25 x 1.25. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 307 pages. . ISBN: 0671547798. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Kahn report on sexual preferences
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 278 pages. . ISBN: 0312713517. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men (No.1 Ladies' Detective Agency)
|
|
|
Abacus, 2004. Paperback. Good+. 7.8 x 4.96 x 0.71. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Some page tips bent. 224 pages. . ISBN: 0349117047. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 18) |
Kalb Roots of Involvement
|
|
|
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1971. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 336 pages. . ISBN: 0393054403. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Kalman Tolnai Gourmet Pot
|
|
|
Hotel Flamenco, 1986. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Wide-ranging Hungarian recipes. Includes many deer, wild-hog and seafood recipes. Crisp Tight Clean copy ! 213 pages. . ISBN: 9633226252. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.12
|
|
| 20) |
Kama Sutra : The Hindu Ritual of Love
|
|
|
New York: Castle Books, 1963. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Complete, unexpurgated! Clean throughout! Minor edgewear on jacket. 128 pages. . ISBN: B0000CLN6I. ... more information
Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (158)Fine or New (49)
New (25)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (83)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (158)
Filter by country:
United States (211)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



