Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from A Book Legacy

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: A Book Legacy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 133
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) KAI LUNG UNROLLS HIS MAT
Bramah, Ernest

The Richards Press. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1960. First Edition. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. Orange cover. Dust has chips . Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover.; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 344 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
2) KATISH, OUR RUSSIAN COOK, A Gourmet Book
Frolov, Wanda L.; Stahlhut, Henry J

Farrar, Straus & Co.. Very Good in Poor dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Red cover with black inset on spine and red lettering. Dust in very poor condition. Book is clean and tight and in very good condition. Scarce. . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
3) KGB CIA Intelligence and Counter-Intelligence Operations
Bledowska, Celina & Jonathan Bloch

New York , NY: Exeter Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671089293 . Black cover. Extensive photos. Dust in brodart mylar protective cover! Fully Indexed. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
4) Kabloona A White Man Alone in the Artic Among the Eskimos
Poncins, Gontran; In Collaboration with Lewis Galantiere de

Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc., NY. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
5) Kahlil Gibran A Self Portrait
Ferris, Kahlil Gibran; Translator And Editor Anthony R

Citadel Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
6) Kalamazoo and how it grew ... and grew Faculty contributions. Western Michigan University
Dunbar, Willis Frederick

Western Michigan University. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Blue cover with gold lettering. Cover shows some soiling otherwise clean and tight. Photos. ; Photos; 242 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $39.97
7) The Kanawha Spectator, Vol 1 & 2
De Gruyter, Julius A

Jarrett Printing Charleston, W. Va. 1953. Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrations by Keith Rose Rare local history of the Charleston area. ; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $249.97
8) Kannapel Families of Maxtadt, France, Generations 1-VII (Vol. 1)
Luther, L. Leo

New Albany, In: Author. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Black cover with gold print. A large and extensive history of this family and thier extend lines both in America and France. Fully indexed with surnames. Rare. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; Photos, Family charts, Maps; 4to; 426 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $171.89
9) Kanuka Of Kauai
Knudsen, Eric A

Honolulu, HA: Tongg Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1956. Second Edition. Hardcover. A facinating account of the island paradise with glossary and list of names. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; Photographs; 8vo; 207 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.22
10) Kapitza, Rutherford, and the Kremlin
Badash, Lawrence

New Haven CT: Yale University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0300014651 . Tan cover. Inscribed "To Sandy, With all good wishes, Larry, March 1985". Scarce. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. ; 8vo; 129 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $45.98
11) Kaplan TOEFL Idioms Quiz Book
Kaplan,

Kaplan TOEFL Idioms Quiz Book
Stock photo.
Kaplan Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2008. Paperback. 142779751X . Kaplan<I> TOEFL Idioms Quiz Book </i>offers a uniquely portable and effective approach to mastering the TOEFL. It includes:<P>*350 frequently used academic idioms--the focus of TOEFL vocabulary testing--with definitions for each example<P> <P>*A sample sentence to help the reader understand each phrase's meaning in context; 0.8 x 7.4 x 5.1 Inches; 368 pag... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
12) Karl Heinrich
Meyer-Forster, Wilhelm

New York , NY: Newson & Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1903. Hardcover. Tan cover with black lettering. Red shield. Written in German with notes in English. Bottom of spine frayed. Contents very clean. Large vocabulary section. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition.; 16mo; 391 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $68.97
13) Karluk The great untold story of Arctic exploration
McKinlay, William Laird

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Light blue cover, with white lettering. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.77
14) Karluk The great untold story of artic exploration'
Willian Laird McKinlay

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First US Edition. Hardcover. Green cover, silver print. Dust jacket now in Brodart mylar protective (clear) cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 170 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.77
15) Kartusch
Cosgrove, Stephen

Danbury, CT: Grolier Enterprises, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Thus. Hardcover. Hardback in very good condition with colorful illustrations. Bottom edge of cover dented. ; A Serendipity Book; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
16) The Kasidah Haji Abdu El-Yezdi
Mosher, Thomas B

Portland, ME: Thomas B. Mosher. Poor with no dust jacket. 1896. Ninth Edition. paperback. This book is protected by an archival quality sleeve to maintain present condition. We provide delivery tracking on US orders.; 8vo; 122 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.60
17) Keeping the faith; Sermons for special occasions,
Schuette, Walter Erwin

The Wartburg Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1942. First Edition. Hardcover. We provide delivery tracking to all US orders. ; 227 pages . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
18) Keepsake Recipes of New Smyrna (Florida) Bicentennial Edition

New Smyrna Beach, Fl: Junior Womens Club. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1968. First Edition. Spiral bound. Plasitc Comb binding. Photo fo Turnbull Canal on front. Some foxing. ; Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97
19) Ken Murray's Blackouts of 1944, 3rd Edition (Variety Show Souvenir Program
Murry, Ken

Dave Siegel Presents. Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Paperback. Orange original wraps. Photos of Ken Murray, Marie Wilson, Renfro and Daisy, Jack Mulhall, Bill Hoffman, Bob Barretson, Hollywood Elderlovelies, Eddie Cantor, Ann Sheridan, Van Heflin, and many more. We provide delivery tracking on US orders. ; 4to ; . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
20) The Kenaitze people
Ackerman, Robert E

Indian Tribal Series. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Paperback. Blue cover with raised seal. This book is to commemorate the issuance of the official tribal medal in the 1970's and is limited to 15,000 copies of which this is number 9179 and is signed by the tribal chief or leader of the tribe George Miller, Jr. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Signed by Notable Personage, Related . ... more information

Offered by A Book Legacy (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97


Results 1 - 20 of 133
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (110)
Fine or New (18)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (19)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (65)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (81)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (133)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: