Titles starting with K from Westside Stories
Bookseller: Westside Stories (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Westside Stories (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 51
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
THE KEY OF LIBBERTY: SHEWING THE CAUSES WHY A FREE GOVERNMENT HAS ALWAYS FAILED, AND A REMIDY AGAINST IT (1798) Revolutionary Pamplet: Number Eight
|
|
|
Santa Cruz, CA William James Press, 1976. Trade Paperback Presumed First Edition, though unstated Fine in Wraps. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 44pp. Introduction by Page Smith. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.65
|
|
| 2) |
KILLING DRAGONS: The Conquest of the Alps
|
|
|
London, UK Granta Books, 2000. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Very Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 398pp. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 3) |
The Kabbalistic Bible: Deuteronomy
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA Kabbalah Centre International, Inc: Kabbalah Publishing , 2004. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mildest rubbing to the sheen of its lamination. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Very close to 'As New'. 8vo. 320pp. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. (Technology for the Soul) Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $399.95
|
|
| 4) |
The Kabbalistic Bible: Exodus
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA Kabbalah Centre International, Inc: Kabbalah Publishing , 2004. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mildest rubbing to the sheen of its lamination. Tiny nick at heel of backstrip. Binding shows barely discernible cocking, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Virtually 'As New'. 8vo. 336pp. HBK: Pictorial Laminat... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Kabbalistic Bible: Genesis
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA Kabbalah Centre International, Inc: Kabbalah Publishing , 2003. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mildest rubbing to the sheen of its lamination. Just a touch of wear at corner tips. Binding square and secure; text clean. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Virtually 'As New'. 8vo. 416pp. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. (Technology for the Soul) Not ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Kabbalistic Bible: Leviticus
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA Kabbalah Centre International, Inc: Kabbalah Publishing , 2004. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mildest rubbing to the sheen of its lamination. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Very close to 'As New'. 8vo. 320pp. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. (Technology for the Soul) Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Kabbalistic Bible: Leviticus
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA Kabbalah Centre International, Inc: Kabbalah Publishing , 2004. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mildest rubbing to the sheen of its lamination. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. Very close to 'As New'. 8vo. 320pp. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. (Technology for the Soul) Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.90
|
|
| 8) |
The Kabbalistic Bible: Numbers
|
|
|
Los Angeles, CA Kabbalah Centre International, Inc: Kabbalah Publishing , 2004. HBK: Pictorial Laminate Boards. First Ed, so stated. First Ed, so stated. Very Near Fine: shows only the most minute indications of use. Mildest rubbing to the sheen of its lamination. Just a touch of crimping at head and heel of backstrip. Tiny nick near outside edge front panel. Single page very slightly soiled near outside edge. Binding shows barely discernible cocking, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. NOT a Remai... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $299.95
|
|
| 9) |
Kabuki
|
|
|
Osaka, Japan Hoikusha Publishing Company: Color Books, 1967. Paperback Seventh Edition. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use: a couple of faint creases at the top and bottom edges of the front panel; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 123pp. In original clear plastic dust jacket. (Color Books,11). Profusely illustrated, mostly in color. Translated by Fred Dunbar. Classic treatment of... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 10) |
Kachina Dolls: An Educational Coloring Book
|
|
|
Rapid City, SD Spizziri Publishing Co. , 1983. Trade Paperback No indication of printing history Near Fine in Wraps (only very minute indications of use; no marks or creases); binding secure; text clean. Just about 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. Not an Ex-Library copy. 4to. 32pp. Not Inscribed or Signed... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 11) |
Kafka's Other Trial: The Letters to Felice
|
|
|
New York, NY Schocken, 1974. Trade Paperback. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. Fine in Wraps: binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 121pp. Trade Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kakteen, Indios, Andengipfel: The DDR-Anden-Feuerland-Expedition 1961/1962
|
|
|
Leipzig, Germany VEB Brockhaus, 1963. Hardback in Slipcase. First Ed, unstated. First Ed, unstated. Very Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ: Book shows shows creases at lower corner decorated front free endpaper; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows two tiny snags at top edge front face; some dust-dulling and faint creases at backstrip; very light wear to extremities; unclipped; mylar-protected. Remains close to 'As New'. Slipcase Very Good, showing minor wear to extremities and some faint so... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
New York, NY Soho Press, 2001. Hardback with DJ First Ed USA, First Printing indicated. First Ed USA, First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Fine DJ: Book shows only minor wear to extremities; binding square and secure; text clean. DJ unclipped; mylar-protected. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 294pp. A Jean-Louis St.-Cyr and Hermann Kohler Investigation Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.70
|
|
| 14) |
Kaleidoscope
|
|
|
New York, NY Soho Press, 2001. Hardback with DJ First Ed USA, First Printing indicated. First Ed USA, First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows only minor wear to extremities and a barely discernible spot at the top edge; binding shows the slightest spine lean, but remains perfectly secure; text clean. DJ shows a short, closed tear at top edge rear panel and other tiny closed tear at bottom front hinge; very mild rubbing; price unclipped; mylar-protected. Remains very close to '... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana [Complete and Unexpurgated]
|
|
|
New York, NY Lancer Books, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good in Wraps: shows indications of light use: slightest spine lean; light wear to extremities; mild rubbing, and faint, but pervasive soiling to wrapper covers; faint crease near lower front cornerbinding secure; text clean. No longer 'As New', but remains clean, sturdy, and quite presentable. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 173pp. Introduction by Franklin S. Klaf, M.D. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 16) |
Kant to Wittgenstein and Sartre [Volume III: A History of Western Philosophy]
|
|
|
New York, NY Harcourt Brace & World, 1969. Textbook Paperback. Second Edition. Second Edition. Very Good: but shows a few pages with HI-LIGHTING and a couple of words underlined one one page in ink; else shows light wear to extremities; slight spine lean; light rubbing and faint soiling; former owner's name and note at front endpaper and another at rear; fore-edge faintly thumbed. Binding secure. Despite these flaws, remains a clean, sturdy, and reasonably presentable reader's copy. NOT a ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 17) |
Kara Kush: A Novel
|
|
|
By the esteemed Afgani writer Idries Shah, this novel is about a man born in Afghanistan but educated in America, who returns... read more
New York, NY Stein & Day, 1986. Hardback with DJ. First Ed USA, so stated. First Ed USA, so stated. Very Good in Very Good DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of moderate use. Book shows faint sunning along top and bottom edges of boards; boards very slightly bowed; top edge shows some spotting and is a bit dust-dulled; faint shelfwear at bottom edge. Binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows shows a couple of short, closed tears; moderate wear to extremities; mild rubbing; faint soiling; pr... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 18) |
Karl Marx and His Teachings
|
|
|
Moscow, Russia Progress Publishers, 1973. Paperback First Ed thus; First Printing stated. Very Good+ in Wraps: shows indications of very light use; light wear to extremities; barely discernible crease at lower front corner; faint soiling to wrapper covers; binding square and secure; text clean. Remains close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 64pp. Scientific Socialism Series. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.70
|
|
| 19) |
Kaspian Lost
|
|
|
New York NY HarperTorch/ HarperCollins Publishers, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. First Ed thus; First Printing indicated. Very Near Fine in Wraps: shows only a barely discernible nick at the lower outside edge front panel; else flawless; binding square and secure; text clean. Virtually 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 12mo. 313pp. Mass Market Paperback. Not Inscribed or Signed by Author. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Katherine
|
|
|
Zebra, a woman in her late 20's, leaves a labor camp at the end of the Cultural Revolution and goes to Shanghai. Disillusione... read more
New York, NY G.P. Putnam's Sons: Riverhead Books, 1995. Hardback with DJ. First Ed; First Printing indicated. First Ed; First Printing indicated. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Book shows former owner's name at front endpaper; else flawless; showing binding square and secure; text clean. DJ shows only the mildest rubbing; price intact; mylar-protected. Very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder, Book-Club, or Ex-Library. 8vo. 241pp. Hardback with DJ. ... more information
Offered by Westside Stories (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (6)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (27)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



