cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from BookTown USA

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BookTown USA (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: BookTown USA x


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) THE KEY TO THE UNIVERSE, or a Spiritual Interpretation of Numbers and Symbols
Curtiss, Harriette Augusta; Curtiss, F. Homer

Washington, D. C.: Curtiss Philosophic Book CO., 1931. Jacket is in clear, protective cover. Dust Jacket has a 1 1/2 x 1 piece missing at the top of the spine, which is in the shape of an upside-down triangle. Pages are tight. Edges of pages are "tanned".. Sixth Edition. Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $46.88
2) KILLER IN THE RAIN
Chandler, Raymond

Houghton Mifflin Co., 1964. Second Printing is stated on the copyright page with the letter C printed to the right. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Blue, cloth, hardcover boards with bold, white, letters, and an open umbrella, on the spine. The lettering on the front cover is bold as well.. Second Printing. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.99
3) Kabbalah Flr the Layman Volume II
Berg, Philip S

Kabbalah Publications, 1988. Pages are clean, tight and bright. The DJ has a small "nic" on the front, left, top edge.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
4) Kabbalah for the Layman III
Berg, Rav

Los Angles, California, U.S.A.: Kabbalah Publications, 1987. Pages are clean, tight and bright.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) Kabbalah for the Layman Volume I
Berg, Rabbi

Kabbalah for the Layman Volume I
Stock photo.
Los Angles, California, U.S.A.: Kabbalah Learning Center, 1987. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Bookstore's stamped address on bottom page edges.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
6) Kabbalistic Bible: Deuteronomy Technology for the Soul
Berg, Yehuda

Kabbalah Publications, 2004. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $99.88
7) The Kabbalistic Bible: Exodus
Berg, Yehuda

2004. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $94.99
8) The Kabbalistic Bible: Exodus Technology for the Soul

Los Angles, California, U.S.A.: Kabbalah Publications, 2003. Prior owner's name written on the inside of the front board.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $102.99
9) The Kabbalistic Bible: Leviticus
Berg, Yehuda

Kabbalah Publications, 2004. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $94.99
10) The Kabbalistic Bible: Numbers
Berg, Yehuda

Kabbalah Publications, 2004. Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $77.99
11) The Kabbalistic Rosh Hashana Prayer Book
Berg, Rav

Kabbalah Publications Prior owner's name written on the inside of both covers. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 566 pages. Published circa 2001.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99
12) Kabbalistic Yom Kippur Prayer Book; The First Ever Kabbalistic Yom Kippur Prayer Book
Berg, Rav

Kabbalah Publications The text is in Hebrew and English. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Prior owner's name written on the inside of the rear cover with part of a name crossed-out in heavy black ink. 878 pages. I can't find the publisher's date, but I believe it is circa 2001.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $89.99
13) Kabloona "The White Man"
De Poncins, Gontran; Galantiere,lewis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1971. Pages are tight.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.39
14) Kahala, Where the Rainbow Ends
Buffet, Guy; Buffet, Pam

Island Heritage Publishing, 1973. The dust jacket is in a clear, plastic cover. There is a piece missing on te rear of the dust jacket at the bottom edge which is in the shape of a triangle & measures approximately 1 1/2 x 3/4. Pages are tight and clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Drawings. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
15) Kaiulani: Crown Princess of Hawaii
Webb, Nancy; Webb, Jean Francis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 1963. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.88
16) Kalahari
Bjerre, Jens

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hill & Wang Publishers, 1960. The dust jacket is in a clear, plastic, protective cover. Pages are clean, tight and bright. 227 pages. Translated from the Danish by Estrid Bannister.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good, with Shelf Wear. Illus. by Illustrated in Color & B&W Photographs. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.19
17) The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Smith, Alexander McCall

The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo.
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2002. 186 pages. 22 cm.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.48
18) The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Smith, Alexander McCall

The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Stock photo.
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pantheon Books, 2003. Pages are clean, tight and bright. There is a red remainder mark B, on the top page edges.. Later Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88
19) The Kalahari Typing School for Men
Smith, Alexander McCall

Recorded Books, 2003. Read by Lisette Lecat. Presented on 5 audio cassettes with an approximate running time of 7.25 hourrs.. Unabridged. Boxed. Audio Book. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
20) Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19Th-Century Boy Murderer
Brumberg, Joan Jacobs

Kansas Charley: The Story of a 19Th-Century Boy Murderer
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Press, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.98


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (108)
Fine or New (24)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)
$5-10 (71)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)
With dust jacket (132)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: