Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (13)Paperback (5)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (18)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
The K Wave: Profiting from the Cyclical Booms and Busts in the Global Economy Irwin Professional Publishing. Hardcover. 1557388814 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$123.75
|
| 2) |
KENNEDY New York: HARPER & ROW. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Biography/ History. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. RED CLOTH.GOLD & BLACK LETTERING ON SPINE.SOME SHELF WEAR TO TOP OF SPINE.CORNERS SLIGHTLY BENT. . Very Good. 1965. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 3) |
Kant on Causality, Freedom, and Objectivity Univ of Minnesota Pr. PAPERBACK. 0816612676 Like new except for some water-staining in the upper corners of the first few pages. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$13.86
|
| 4) |
Keith Haring: I Wish I Didn't Have to Sleep! (Adventures in Art Series) Prestel Publishing. Hardcover. 3791318152 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial front cover and UPC and ISBN numbers on back cover. Large (4to): 9.75 - 12 inches tall. Slightly rubbed. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$7.92
|
| 5) |
Kids Ending Hunger: What Can We Do? : A Get-Into-Action Book for Kids and Their Parents and Teachers Andrews McMeel Pub. PAPERBACK. 0836270002 Signed by owner. Initials on edges. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Lightly worn. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$7.92
|
| 6) |
The Kingdom of Nature: An Illustrated Museum of the Animal World Chicago: Thompson & Thomas. Hardcover. 1888. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth cover, somewhat faded, worn at extremities, stained on back. Cracked hinges. Spine loose. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. 4to. 440 pp. Signed by owner. Foxing near covers. Musty smell. Subtitle continues: An Interesting and Accurate Account of the Most Valuable Facts in Natural History, from Original Research and Careful Study of the Most Reliable Works in Various Languages. Forming a Pictorial... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$26.73
|
| 7) |
Kings Indian a Quantitative Analysis Of Hardcover. 090735212X The King's Indian: A Quantitative Analysis (1982 Edition). No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial front cover and ISBN number on back cover. Little marking. No highlighting. 4to. 107. Consists of Chess moves in pictorial algebraic notation with occasional diagrams in an uncommon Chess font, featuring extensive analysis of the King's Indian Opening. 4to. 107 pp. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$22.77
|
| 8) |
The King's Servants Dodd, Mead & Company. Hardcover. Undated 19th century book. Gift dedication dated Xmas '91. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth cover, decorated with brown in recess. Lightly worn. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Small (12mo): 6.75 - 7.75 inches tall. 298 pp. . Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 9) |
Kings of Creation Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0671734911 The ISBN database has made some mistakes about this book: It is a trade paperback, and Lessem is the author, Sibbick the illustrator. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. The full subtitle is How a New Breed of Scientists is Revolutionizing our Understanding of Dinosaurs. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 10) |
Kiplinger Cut Your Taxes Kiplinger Times Business. PAPERBACK. 0812926439 No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 11) |
Kiplinger's Practical Guide to Investing Kiplinger Books. Hardcover. 0938721682 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 12) |
Kissing Bridges Stephen Greene Press. SOFTBOUND. The Story of the Covered Bridges. Illustrated by Richard Sanders Allen. Small sized paperbound copy filled w/black & white photographs. Firmly intact, but covers and front affixed endpaper are waterstained. . Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$4.95
|
| 13) |
The Kit Book for Soldiers, Sailors and Marines: Favorite stories, verse, and cartoons for the entertainment of serviceman everywhere Consolidated Book Publishers, Inc.. Hardcover. 1943. No dust jacket. Pictorial cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Pocket Size (16mo): 5.75 - 6.75 inches tall. 336 pp. Signed by former owner. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$19.80
|
| 14) |
Kit Carson's Life and Adventures, From Facts Narrated by Himself Dustin, Gilman & Co.. Hardcover. 1874. Subtitle goes on and on. Concerns a hunter, trapper, scout and guide, his encounters with American Indians, and descriptions of the American west. Gilt edges. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. No dust jacket. Green cloth cover. Hinges cracked. Spine and each cover nearly detached. Worn, bumped. Foxing near covers. Signed by owner in 1874. 8vo. 604 pp. . Fair. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$49.50
|
| 15) |
Klaus Fuchs: The Man Who Stole the Atom Bomb St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312013493 Dust jacket. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$6.93
|
| 16) |
Kolbe and the Kommandant: Two Worlds in Collision DeSmet Foundation. TRADE PAPERBACK. First edition, May, 1983. Translated by Sr. M. Angela Santor. Dual biography of Maximilian Maria Kolbe and Rudolph Franz Hess. Includes photos of Kolbe's canonization to sainthood by Pope John Paul II. Nihil Obstat & Imprimatur. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$9.90
|
| 17) |
Korea's Pottery Heritage Vol. II Seoul International Publishing House. Hardcover. No dust jacket, probably as issued. Pictorial front cover. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. Large (4to): 9.75 - 12 inches tall. 153 pp. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$59.40
|
| 18) |
Kunstlergruppe Brucke: Fragment e. Stammbuches Mann. 3786150168 Hardcover. No dust jacket. Off-white cloth cover with darker threads interspersed. 4to. 41 pp. Im deutsch. In German w/ Roman typeface. No annotation, underlining, or highlighting found inside. . Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Corner-Stone Bookshop (New York, United States) |
$29.70
|










