| 1) |
Kabbalah for the Layman III
|
|
|
Kabbalah Publishing, 1987. In fine condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 2) |
Kaffir Boy: The True Story of a Black Youth's Coming of Age in Apartheid South Africa
|
|
|
Free Press, 1998. In VG condition, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Illustrated.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kamiti; a forester's dream
|
|
|
New York: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, 1963. 2nd printing, DJ has some tears on edge, 117 p. illus. 21 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Karamour
|
|
|
Fawcett Books, 1968. In good condition, light page aging. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 5) |
Karl Rahner: His Life, Thought and Works
|
|
|
Deus Books, 1965. Pages are clean and white, first page has top cut out, almost fine condition. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Karma Machine
|
|
|
Popular Books, 1977. Some yellowing, no creases. Possible first edition.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Karma Machine
|
|
|
Popular Books, 1977. Yellowing of pages , no creases. Possible first edition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.05
|
|
| 8) |
Kate Roberts (Writers of Wales Series)
|
|
|
University of Wales Press, 1974. Pages are clean, white and tight, light cover wear, 97 p., [1] leaf of plates : port. ; 25 cm. Writers of Wales.. Includes: Portraits, Plates. Copy # 727. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Katharine Hepburn: A Biography
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1975. Name crossed out inside, page aging, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Katharine Hepburn: A Remarkable Woman
|
|
|
This New York Times bestseller presents a sympathetic portrait of Katharine Hepburn, describing the distinct traits that form... read more
St Martins Griffin, 2000. Trade papercack in good condition. Shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 11) |
Katherine
|
|
|
Warner Book, 1975. Light page aging with foxing, no spine creases. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Keep Out: The Struggle for Land Use Control
|
|
|
University of California Press, 1987. In fine/VG condition, 360 p. Audience: Hard cover General/trade.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.05
|
|
| 13) |
Keeper of My Heart
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1999. Very lightly read, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.25
|
|
| 14) |
Keepers of Light
|
|
|
Hodder Children's, 1998. Gently read with light shelf wear, x,294p. ; 18 cm.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kender, Gully Dwarves and Gnomes (DragonLance Tales Ser., Vol. 2)
|
|
|
Renton, WA, U.S.A.: Wizards of the Coast, 1987. Just like new, "Wanna Bet?" The three adventure-seeking sons of Caramon Majere lose a bet to a flamboyant, magnificently bearded dwarf, and wake up, shanghaied, on an incredible gnomish sailing vessel questing after the legendary Graygem. Who is the mysterious Dougan Redhammer, and what perils are in store for Sturm, Tanin, and Palin, the young mage haunted by the legacy of Raistlin? In nine short stories by superlative writers, the companions confr... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kenilworth
|
|
|
Cornwall NY: Cornwall Pres Inc., 1956. Top of book has brown coloring, pages are clean and tight. . Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Key to Crewel Embroidery
|
|
|
Tower Books, 1966. No spine creases or wear, just page aging.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 18) |
Keys to Purchasing a Condo or a Co
|
|
|
Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A.: Barron's Educational Series, Inc., 1990. Minor shelf wear, 160 p.; 6.98" x 0.34" x 4.20". Barron's Business Keys.. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 19) |
Khrushchev Remembers
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1971. No spine creases, light shelf wear, page aging.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kicked Into Touch
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1991. In good condition with some shelf wear. . Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)Fine or New (17)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (47)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (61)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (17)
Filter by country:
United States (78)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







