| 1) |
KAMPUS
|
|
|
A Bantam Book, 1977. A mind expanding trip to the college of tomorrow! Text crisp & clean, no marks. Moderate cover wear, spine creased. . Not Stated. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
KEEPING YOUNG IN BUSINESS
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1967. Research Institute of America. Here is an unusually stimulating and helpful book that shows how a simple four-pronged approach can enable today's businessmen to overcome the problems and fears engendered by younger competition. Book almost like new, crisp & clean, no marks. Jacket has light shelf wear, small tears along edges. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Illus. by Al Ross. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
KIKI The Mousebird
|
|
|
Reynal & Co. , 1965. No marks, text crisp & clean, light wear, blue cloth covers spotted along edges. Jacket worn & torn. . Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
KILLASHANDRA
|
|
|
Only a year after her first triumphant season in the Heptite Guild, Killashandra is broke, depressed, and suffering form Crys... read more
Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1985. A CRYSTAL SINGER Novel, a captivating blend of adventure, intrigue & romance. Light wear, covers curl just a little from improper storage, text crisp & clean, no marks. Jacket has light shelf wear, price on inside front flap. . First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Michael Whelan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
KING OF THE FOURTH PLANET - COSMIC CHECKMATE
|
|
|
Ace Double, 1962. The god-king, the man-wolf, and the I-machine in King of the Fourth Planet, a first book publication. 10,000 worlds against one in Cosmic Checkmate a complete novel. Moderate wear & discoloring, a few marks inside covers.. Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
KINSMAN
|
|
|
Dell Publishing, 1981. A Quantum Novel. Spanning the years between now and the close of century, shows the eventful expanding space program from today's space shuttle to the first permanent Moon base throught the eyes of its dedicated & driven hero. Spine creased, covers worn & torn, no marks, text good with light discoloring. . First Dell Printing. Paperback. Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
KINSMAN
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1979. A Quantum Novel. Spanning the years between now and the close of century, shows the eventful expanding space program from today's space shuttle to the first permanent Moon base throught the eyes of its dedicated & driven hero. Light shelf wear, ends & corners bent, price marks front endpaper, text crisp & clean. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
KINSMAN
|
|
|
The Dial Press, 1979. A Quantum Novel. Spanning the years between now and the close of century, shows the eventful expanding space program from today's space shuttle to the first permanent Moon base throught the eyes of its dedicated & driven hero. Light shelf wear to DJ, book ends bent, light tilt to spine. 6129. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Kaleidoscope Century
|
|
|
When Joshua Ali Quare wakes up, he finds himself on Mars in 2109, years after his last conscious memory, with a mysterious ap... read more
TOR Books, 1995. At the end of the 20th century, Quare was chosen to be the object of a terrifying experiment, every 15 years a tailored virus ravages his system, making him gravely ill, destroying his memories but leaving him 10 years younger. Now someone from his past is looking for him & he must learn the terrifying secret of his history before it unleashes devastating consequences for the future of the human race. As new, never read. DJ very light shelf wear.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very G... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kane's Odyssey
|
|
|
Laser Books, 1976. Series edited by Roger Elwood #16. Spine creased & split, bookstore on first page, text good. . Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Kelly Freas. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kar Kalim
|
|
|
Powerful sorceress Inya agrees to train a young and impetuous Mage against her better judgment. Her fears are realized when t... read more
TOR Fantasy A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1998. Light wear, no marks, crisp & clean. . 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Karl Marx Early Writings
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1964. Translated and edited by T.B. Bottomore and with a new foreword by Erich Fromm. Almost new, very light shelf wear, no marks.. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kassulke
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1981. Light wear, edges worn, ends & corners bent, gift inscription on front endpaper, text crisp & clean. Dust jacket edges worn. Foreword by Fran Tarkenton. True story of Minnesota Vikings' star Karl Kassulke & the accident that changed his life, for good.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Kaufman Snatch The Big I.R.A. Payoff
|
|
|
Manor Books Inc., 1976. Light wear & age discoloring, edges worn, bookstore stamp inside cover, mark on bottom, text crisp & clean.. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Keeper of the Moon - A Southern Boyhood
|
|
|
A memoir of a Southern boyhood from North Carolina-born Tim McLaurin.
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1991. Almost like new, light shelf wear, ends & corners bent. Dust jacket light edge wear. . 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Keepers of the Hidden Ways Book One The Fire Duke
|
|
|
AvoNova Books Pub., 1995. Spine tight, edges worn, no marks, text crisp & clean. . 3rd Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Key Out of Time
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1963. Spine creased, name inside cover, text crisp & clean with light age discoloring. 43674. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Key of Faith
|
|
|
Pine Hill Press, 1997. Almost like new, light shelf wear. Inscribed in a shaky hand beneath author's name: To A Friend At Apt 21 Sioux City NE A Sweety. Spelled Sioux wrong so crossed it out and tried again. This could be an inscription from the author when giving the book to a friend, but whoever wrote the inscription did not sign it. Author has had several songs published in the Country Western industry. Can be read as poetry, but I believe they're song lyrics. Picture on front of autho... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Keys to Financial Freedom Strategies for Debt-Free Living
|
|
|
Legacy Pub. Int'l, 2003. Signed by author on front endpaper. Light shelf wear to book, ends & corners bent, text crisp & clean. Jacket light edge wear, small red stain at bottom of spine from cover getting damp. . Signed by Author. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Khan's Persuasion
|
|
|
Ace Books, 1991. Between her heart and her duty stood the power of The Khan's Persuasion. Light wear, spine creased & curled, no marks, holepunch front cover. . First Printing. Paperback. Good. Illus. by Segrelles. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by The-Yoders (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (35)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (54)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


