Titles starting with K from Me and My Moms
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
K-19 : The Widowmaker - The Secret Story of the Soviet Nuclear Submarine (National Geographic Ser.)
|
|
|
This naval history tells of the 1992 incident involving a near-meltdown on a Soviet submarine in the North Atlantic, and the ... read more
Washington, DC, U.S.A.: National Geographic Society, 2002, 2002-07-01. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Oversized soft cover book in VERY GOOD CONDITION. Great picture sections. Diagram of Submarine with Cut-Away Key. No writing and no underlining, no tearing and no soil. Cover:Harrison Ford stars as captain of the K-19. Poster art courtesy of Paramount Pictures. Back Cover:Nikotai ateyev as Cptain First Rank in 1962. Photograph courtesy of Antonina Zateyev and Kathryn Bigelow. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
KANGA AND BABY ROO COME TO THE FOREST
|
|
|
DUTTON 1990, 1990-10-30. Hardcover. Very Good. #5 of the Original Pooh Treasury Series. This volume contains the complete chapter from the original Winnie-the-Pooj by A. A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. Ernest Shepard's beloved illustrations accompany the story and will delight countless fans - young and old- of the Most Favorite Bear of All. Special Edition for BP. Nameplate on fep has been filled in , otherwise book is in very good condition- clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.90
|
|
| 3) |
KAROO THE KANGAROO
|
|
|
coward-mccann 1929. First Edition. Very Good. WRITTEN AND ILLUSTRATED by the AUTHOR; green cloth binding wih large paste-on picture of kangaroos on front; many B&W drawings and full page colored illustrations; unnumbered pages; good-VG book; no dj; some edge wear, but very minimal; slight discoloration along spine on EP, front and back ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 4) |
KEEPING THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS
|
|
|
William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company Grand Rapids, Michigan c1965. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Author, Handel H. Brown is Pastor of the First Presbyterian Church in St. Cloud, Florida. 167 pages. damage to back cover along edge, like a tear and crayon mark on ep, otherwise good. light blue cover, gilt letters on spine. Author has two themes to stress..Centrality of Jesus and..the Universality of the Christmas Message. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
KENMORE MICROWAVE COOKING
|
|
|
Rutledge Book 1979 Fifth Printing, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-87502-064-X *Simplified instructions *Adapting your own recipes *More than 200 tested reciped *27 helpful charts. Book addresses everything from proper microwave cookware to terms and procedures. Chapters on Appetizers, Soups, Meats, Poultry, Seafood, Eggs and Cheese, Pasta rice and cereals, Vegetables, Sandwiches, Hot Drinks, Fruits puddings pies and sauces, Cakes cookies and candies. Includes an index for easy reference. Spiral bindi... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.90
|
|
| 6) |
KENTUCKY STAND
|
|
|
Scribners 1951 BCE. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. A stirring novel of the Bluegrass COUNTRY in the days of Daniel Boone. With its accurate background of life in colonial Maryland and on the Indian frontier, KENTUCKY STAND is a fast-moving story. filled with lively action and peopled with true and vivid characters. The pace of the narrative quickens as the story gains in suspense and finally comes to a breathless climax. Book is in very good or better condition and dj has only bumped edges and... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
KIDNAPPED
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap New York 1960. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized hardcover, 60 numbered pages, illustrated cover and end pages. Slick surface cover. Very good condition in and out, certainly of gift quality. Beautiful edition of this classic story. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 8) |
THE KIDS FOR NATURE YEARBOOK 1983
|
|
|
THE YOLLA BOLLY PRESS, Charles Scribner. Soft cover. Very Good. In this book you will find a calendar, also riddles, jokes, stories and amazing facts. There is a daily journal inside and games to play, puzzles and mazes to work, projects to make and much more. paperback with spiral binding...very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE KIDS IN THE KITCHEN COOKBOOK How To Teach Your Child The Delights of Cooking and Eating
|
|
|
MACMILLAN 1968 FIRST PRINTING (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated by ROSALIE PETRASH SCHMIDT. Hardcover with dust jacket good/good, 182 pages, ex-library. recipes from beginner to novice, menus, timetables and more. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.90
|
|
| 10) |
KID'S OWN MONEY BOOK A Weekly Reader Activity Book
|
|
|
Weekly Reader Books 1986, 1986. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, 48 pages, near new condition. Designed to introduce your child to some of the basic concepts about money and its use. Since the topic is best understood through hands-on activities, the book includes a game that uses cut-out coins, found on the back cover. Outstanding teacher, parent, homeschool selection. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
KILDEE HOUSE
|
|
|
Troll Associates 1993, 1993-09-01. Soft cover. Very Good. 209 pages; Fourteen chapters. Illustrated cover with picture of Jerome Kildee's house built at the edge of a huge redwood tree on a hillside and story of help he needed from friends. CONDITION: Very good book except for small closed tear top of back cover. Newberry Honor book. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 12) |
KING MIDAS A Tale of Wisdom
|
|
|
Publications International 1996, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. ISBN: 0-7853-1924-7 One of the books in the series STORIES TO GROW ON. Illustrated by KRISTEN GOETERS. Gift inscription written very small at top of fep, otherwise near fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE KING WITH SIX FRIENDS
|
|
|
Parents Magazine Press New York c1968. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED by IMERO GOBBATO. Colorful illustrations throughout the book and on front cover. end pages are orange, unnumbered pages. very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE KING'S CHOICE folktale fom India
|
|
|
Parents' Magazine Press, 1961, reprint. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, rust colored with illustrations. Story of animals in the forest. Beautiful illustrations that interest the child. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE KING'S MESSENGERS A Special CHILDREN'S DAY SERVICE for the SUNDAY SCHOOL with SELECTIONS for the CHOIR
|
|
|
HOPE PUBLISHING COMPANY Chicago, 1919. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good/No Jacket. Here is a RARE find- a small softcover with 31 pages which include songs, scripture readings, scripture lessons, recitations and exercises. Good condition with no writing, no rips, clean tight copy with only slight signs of age and a few small creases at bottom of last few pages and bottom corner of last page off- NO interuption of any text at all and appearance is very good. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.90
|
|
| 16) |
KITTY'S CLOTHES
|
|
|
MERRIGOLD PRESS 1984 1998. Hardcover. Like New. ISBN: 0-307-16677-5 Small shaped board book, near fine condition. Picture book about dressing- Make learning fun for your child! ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.90
|
|
| 17) |
KIYA THE GULL
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley C,1969, First Prntg. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Hardback off white, bird flying with blue sky in background. An Adisonian Press Book No.4171. Weekly Reader CBC; unpag; 8vo. Lib Cong 77-88688. EP, blues, birds flying around ship far off, front and back. Tight; clean. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
KOINONIA MINISTRIES GUIDEBOOK
|
|
|
TIDINGS 1969, 1969. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, 51 pages, very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 19) |
Kalimantaan
|
|
|
In the mid-19th century, a megalomaniacal young English officer named Gideon Barr establishes a kingdom for himself on an isl... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1998, 1998-04-15. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ISBN: 0805055339 Beautifully decorated HB with blue and rust colored dust jacket.CONDITION: VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kalkhoff Company Type Book
|
|
|
Kalkhoff Company, New York (no date). Hardcover. Poor/No Jacket. Hardback book showing various types of Type and Borders. Vaious companies listed throughout book. The only date I see in book is 1907. Loose - no tears. Soil. ... more information
Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (64)Fine or New (14)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (37)With dust jacket (27)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





