cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) K.P.M.: KONINKLIJKE PAKETVAART MAATSCHAPPIJ (1891-1941) WITH THE JAVA-CHINA-JAPAN-LINE TO 1970: SERIES BOOKLET NO. 38
Philip & J. Haalebos. Cockrill

1982), 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Cover shows very light wear. Pages are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Very light page tanning. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.90
2) KEEPING THE FAITH
J.E. Lambdin

Broadman Press, 1953-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping pasted on inside of covers. Some glue stains left from protective library covering. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.57
3) KNOW YOUR SHAKESPEARE
John Calvin Metcalf

D.C. Heath and Company, 1949. Hardcover. Good. Good. Ex-library! "Discarded" stamped on page edges. Bar code on front cover. Card catalog number on spine. Inside is clean. No markings noted. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.21
4) Kagawa
William Axling

Harper, 1932. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Dust jacket clipping pasted on inside of front cover. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. Pages are tanning from age. Foxing on inside of covers and cover pages. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.27
5) Kaleidoscope Poems
Sara Williams Brown

Carlton Press, 1972. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library. back cover page has been damaged from card holder removal. Binding is good. protective mylar covering. Presentation stamp to library from author. Some stains from protective mylar tape. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
6) Kansas Tornado 1999 Science Curriculum Standards Battle

Institute For Creation Research, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.09
7) Kantate Nr. 4 BWV 4 Christ Lag in Todes Banden Christ Lay in Death's Grim Prison (Quantity available: 6)
Bach

Germany, 1968. Paperback. Good. Used sheet music. c1968. Stapled binding. cover has minor edge wear. Pages clean; no marking detected. Edition Breitkopf Nr. 7004 ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
8) Karl Marx: a Contribution to the Critique of Political Economy
Karl Marx

Progress Publishers, 1970. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: c1970. 263pg. Binding intact. DJ has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color, scuffing, small tears and soiling. Pages are tanning, notes and underlining throughout text. All pages are readable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.69
9) Katherine Neel Dale,: Medical missionary,
James Gary Dale

Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1943. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
10) Katherine Paterson (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
Gary D. Schmidt

Twayne Publishers, 1994-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Back cover page removed with cardholder. Binding is tight. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.02
11) Kays Gary, columnist: A collection of his writings
Kays Gary

East Woods Press, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Good: Ex-church library discarded with library markings. No DJ. No markings noted in text. Card holder still in back. Light page tanning. Normal shelf wear. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.96
12) Kazanjian & Converse's Surgical Treatment of Facial Injuries

Williams and Wilkins Company, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Volume I & 2 :Previous owner info inside cover. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $33.26
13) Keaton: The Silent Features Close Up
Daniel Moews

University of California Press, 1977-01-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.85
14) Keep them laughing,
Edna Geister

Harper & Brothers, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Acceptable: Ex-church library withdrawn. Card holder still present. No DJ. Spine a little weak and boards have wear. Light page tanning. No markings noted in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.55
15) Keep these things, ponder them in your heart: Reflections of a mother
Miriam Huffman Rockness

Doubleday, 1979. Unknown Binding. Good. Ex-Church library book w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back. No dust jacket. Minor edge wear. Minor tanning of pages from age. Minor fading along spine. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
16) The Kellerprinz Braai Book
Fritz Ferreira

Human & Rousseau Cape Town Pretoria Johannesburg, 1981. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Gift note in front. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
17) The Key to Sunday School Achievement

Moody Press, 1965. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $52.25
18) Keyboarding and Document Processing for Windows (7th Edition Revised)
Ober; Poland; Hanson: Rossetti; Johnson

Glencoe, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good: Used textbook. c1997. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges and corners. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $22.80
19) Keys for Writers, 2009 MLA Update Edition
Ann Raimes

Keys for Writers, 2009 MLA Update Edition
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing, 2009-06-23. Spiral-bound. Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. VERY GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in VERY GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.29
20) Keys for Writers, 5th Edition
Ann Raimes

Keys for Writers, 5th Edition
Stock photo.
Wadsworth Publishing, 2007-04-26. Plastic Comb. Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Used Textbook. Please remember: This item is in used condition. GOOD: Copy has been read, but remains in GOOD condition. May have used notations in the form of labels or stamps, corner bumps and underlining/highlighting in text along with some notes. The spine remains undamaged. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70


Results 1 - 20 of 47
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)

Filter by country:
United States (47)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: