cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Bienville Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bienville Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Bienville Books x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) A K A Aubergine
Salter, Rory Hoene

Comb-bound softcover, very good, light edgewear to cover. 70 pages of eggplant recipes. Scarce.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
2) Kati in Italy
Lindgren, Astrid

Grosset & Dunlap, NY, 1961 Very good pictorial hardcover, owner's name inside front cover, else clean and unmarked.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Keep Your Mouth Closed, Dear
Aliki

Very good oversized paperback, light wear to covers, separating at front hinge but all pages clean, unmarked and tightly attached.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) The Keeper's Son
Hickam, Homer

On the island of Killakeet off the coast of the Carolinas in the midst of World War II, young Josh--son of the lighthouse kee... read more

St. Martin's Press, NY, 2003 Brand new mass market paperback, SIGNED by author on title page, ISBN 0312999496. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
5) Ken Rosewall on Tennis
Rosewall, Ken

Ken Rosewall on Tennis
Stock photo.
Frederick Fell Publishers, NY, 1978 First edition trade paperback, very good, slight edgewear, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. ISBN 0883910802.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Kenkyusha's New Pocket English-Japanese Dictionary
Iwasaki, T

Very good softcover in paper slipcase, black leatherette cover, only flaws are a few dogeared pages and slight curl to cover. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Kenkyusha's New Pocket Japanese-English Dictionary
Kasuda, K

Near fine softcover in very good paper slipcase. Brown leatherette cover curled, otherwise book is very clean, tight and unmarked, covered with clear plastic slipcover. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Kenneth Strickfaden: Dr. Frankenstein's Electrician
Goldman, Harry; Foreword by Ed Angell

Kenneth Strickfaden: Dr. Frankenstein's Electrician
Stock photo.
Near fine trade paperback, like new except for faint penciling on FEP where price was erased.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
9) Key of Sea
Stella, Mary

Medallion, 2005 Brand new mass market paperback. ISBN 1932815406. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Kids' Letters to the F.B.I
Adler, Bill; Illustrated by Arnold Roth

Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1966 Good, first edition hardcover, no dustjacket. Illustrated boards are edgeworn, soiled, corners bumped. Blacked-out writing inside front cover and on FEP, sticker inside front cover. All other pages clean and tight.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Killy
Westlake, Donald

Random House, New York, 1963 Stated first printing, very good condition in good dust jacket. D.j. price-clipped, edgeworn and chipped, a few small scuffed spots on spine. Private library stamps to top/bottom page edges, inside covers and on end pages. Small letters written at . corners of inside front cover, FEP. Else clean, tight and unmarked. 8.125" high X 5.5" wide.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) King Rene's Book of Love
Unterkircher, F. (intro. & commentaries)

George Braziller, NY, 1975 Very good hardcover, no dustjacket or slipcase, light soiling to white cloth boards, only other flaw is owner's name/date inked inside front cover. 14 pgs. followed by 16 color plates from Duke Rene of Anjou's Book w/ commentaries on opposite pages.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) The Kingdom of God - The central message of Jesus' teachings in the light of the modern world
Fuellenbach, John

Good trade paperback, slight wear to cover edges, crease near spine and lower front corner, owner's name inked on FEP, underlining throughout. 168 pgs. w/ source materials and index.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) A King's Story: the Memoirs of H.R.H. The Duke of Windsor
Duke of Windsor

Pan Books Ltd., London, 1957 Good mass market paperback, slight edgewear, a few chipped spots top front cover, spine creased and pages loosening at pg. 34. 24 pages of illustrations, 414 pgs. Pages browned but otherwise clean and unmarked. Except for spine breaking, very good.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) A Kiss for Cinderella
Barrie, J. M

Charles Scribner's Sons, 1920 Very good hardback, no d.j. mild edgewear to boards w/ bumped corners. A couple of pencil lines in margins, foxing inside covers, 1/2" tear to bottom of title page. Part of Uniform Edition of the Plays of J. M. Barrie.. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Knight in the Panther Skin
Rustavi, Shota; translated by Katharine Vivian

Very good hardcover, no slipcase, spine sunned and spotted, red cloth boards sunned on edges, gilt illustration on front cover still bright, owner's names inked inside front cover, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked.... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) The Knitted Cat
Bolliger-Savelli, Antonella

The Macmillan Company, New York, 1971 Hardcover good in good dustjacket. D.j. has several tears at bottom, wear to top spine. Orange cloth boards have edgewear, spotting along bottom edges. Interior is very good, clean and unmarked. Brilliantly colored illustrations!. ... more information

Offered by Bienville Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: