Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Limebay Books

Bookseller: Limebay Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Limebay Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) K2 : Dreams and Reality
Haberl, Jim

Vancouver, B.C.: Tantalus Research, 1994 First person account of the authors climb of K3 in the Himilayas. Soft Cover with French Flaps. Near fine condition softcover, hint of wear.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 445 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) KANDEL KNITS INC. Sewing with knit and stretch fabrics...instructions from a professional knitting Mill
Kandel, Walter

Kandel Knitting Mills, Inc., 1969 How to sew with knits. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 475 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) KERKYRA (CORFU) The Island of Pheaques Tourist Guide
Anon

Athens: Edition: F. Lappas Color photos and maps, along with places to visit and useful information. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 125 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) KIM WALK-IN-MY-SHOES
Price, Olive

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Coward-McCann, Inc. Publishers,, 1968 A warm & unusual story of children in wartime Korea based on real historical incidents. Illustrated by Mamoru Funai, no edition listed.126 pgs, reinforced pictorial cloth. Very good condition ex-library in mylar covered dust jacket, jacket glued to inside cover, mylar covering has black edging that has pulled away.in several places.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 410 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) KITTEN TALES A Pixie Book
Dixon, Miriam

London: Wm. Collins Not dated, but circa 1950. Pixie book 4" by 4" Good to Very good condition, edges worn but cover bright, clean and crisp inside.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 40 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Kailua Cooks
Le Jardin Academy

Hawaii: Island Heritage, 1991 Celebrating 30 years in the Kailua community, Le Jardin school cook book. First Edition, First Printing. Spiral bound hardcover. Near fine condition, one scratch on cover.. First Edition. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket. 840 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Kalman Tolnai Gourmet Pot
Tolnai, Kalman

Budapest: Hotel Flamenco, 1986 European gastronomic literature, Hungarian cooking. Very good condition book and dust jacket, clean and crisp.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 595 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Kamratlif
Meade. L.T

Stockholm: Fritzes K. Hofbokhandel, 1893 Nytt biblioteck för Barn och Ungdom 12. Paper covered board illustration, red cloth spine, good condition hardcover, spine weak, corners bumped, some edge wear at top and bottom of spine. previous owner's inscription. Not in English. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 175 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Kansas Marshall
Stanley, Chuck

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Phoenix Press, 1946 Very scarce title, about the Frontier railroad town of Hays, Kansas. Very clean and solid, stamped "Property of Diggon-Hibben Circulating library". only library marks are on endpapers, no library pocket. First Edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 290 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) Karate: The Complete Course
Morris, Tommy

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Guinness Superlatives, 1988 A step-by step guide from first move to first competition. Over 250 photographs. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 455 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Karl Kaspar Vacation Houses: An International Survey
Kaspar, Karl

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Frederick A. Praeger, 1967 The author has selected 50 houses that show the wide variety and versatility of "second homes", discussing individual houses according to type and size. Many B&W illustrations. Very good condition hardcover e-library, original mylar covered dust jacket, jacket glued to inside cover, usual library marks, clean and solid. Large oversize book may require additional postage.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 1145 G. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) K'atsina : A Novel of Rebellion
Harrigan, Lana M

K'atsina : A Novel of Rebellion
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998 Author's first novel. The turbulent times of 17th-century Mexico and the Inquisition are examined through the story of Augustin, a citizen of Aco pueblo who is sent to Mexico City to study for the Jesuit priesthood. First Edition. 350 pages. Near fine conditon book and dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 665 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Kauai
Krauss, Bob

Norfolk Island, Austrailia: Island Heritage, 1981 Photos and history of Hawaii's 4th largest Island , 2nd printing, profusely illustrated, near fine paperback.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 225 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Kayak Routes of the Pacific Northwest Coast: From Northern Oregon to British Columbias North Coast
McGee, Peter

Greystone Books, 2004 Revised and Updated. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 415 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Keep Your Horse Healthy
Davidson, J.B

Toronto, Canada: Coles, 1981 Answers the most frequently asked questions about the health and care of racing and pleasure horses. Larger trade paperback, good minus condition. binding firm, pages solid, slight waterstain on some pages, crease at bottom edge.. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 265 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Keep an Eye on Kevin, Safety Begins at Home
Gray, Genevieve

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1973 Accidents begin to happen when Lisa is left to look after her little brother. Includes a list of safety rules to use at home. Illustrated by Don Madden. Hard Cover. Good condition book and dust jacket Ex-Library. mylar covered dust jacket, small tears on bottom of seveal pages.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by Don Madden. 355. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Keep the Rest of the Class Reading and Writing... While You Teach Small Groups, Grades 3 to 6
Finney, Susan

Keep the Rest of the Class Reading and Writing... While You Teach Small Groups, Grades 3 to 6
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 2000 6o high interest reproducable activities - perfect for learning centres. Near fine condition, previous owner's name.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 310 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Keeper of the Isis Light
Hughes, Monica

London, England: Hamish Hamilton, 1980 For sixteen years Olwen has lived on Isis with only Guardian for company. Then comes the news that a spaceship with eighty settlers on board is about to land. Olwen is torn; she longs for company but she is nervous at the thought of so many strange people. What will they think of her? Will they appreciate her precious planet Isis? When the settlers do land Olwen finds herself in for more unpleasant surprises than she had anticipated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. .... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Keepers of the Flame (1850-1950) 100 Years of Gas Service in Chicago
Oates, James F., Jr

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Newcomen Society, 1951 The Newcomen Society's purpose was to increase an appreciation of American-British traditions and ideals, with emphasis on history of Material Civilization, Industry, Invention, Engineering, and Agriculture. Illustrated from woodcuts. 2nd printing, octavo, 36 pp., paper wrappers, Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 60 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Keepers of the Light : A History of British Columbia's Lighthouses and Their Keepers
Graham, Donald

Madeira Park, BC, Canada: Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 1997 From a centuries accumulation of diaries, files and reminiscences, the author, a lightkeeper and historian, tells stories of heroism, heartbreak, insanity, suicide, starvation,scandal and happiness. Near fine condition hardcover in a near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 715 G. ... more information

Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: