Titles starting with K from Veronica's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Veronica's Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Veronica's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
The K. G. Stevens Slant on Celebrity Handwriting - How to Read Between the Lines and Analyze Handwriting
|
|
|
Covina, CA: Tambra Publishing, 1985. Black cloth with silver decorative stampings. Short tears to silver jacket, now in protective mylar. Fully illustrated with celebrity photos and their handwriting samples with analysis. 328pp. Oversized, will exceed standard shipping quotes for airmail and international options.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 2) |
KAHLIL GIBRAN: THE NATURE OF LOVE
|
|
|
NY: Philosophical Library, 1971. Interior spine cracked, no loose pages.. First. Decorative Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE KAPAUKU PAPUANS OF WEST NEW GUINEA
|
|
|
NY: Holt, rinehart and Winston, 1963. Cover worn. Illus.. 6th. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
KARATE SELF-TAUGHT (orig. Title: Teach Yourself Karate)
|
|
|
Barnes & Noble, 1976. Partial tape removal at base of spine otherwise Very Good. Illus, 192pp.. Reprint. Very Good. Illus. by Peter Johnson. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE KARMA OF UNTRUTHFULNESS, VOL 1
|
|
|
London: Rudolf Steiner Press, 1988. 305pp. . Fine/No Jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
KELP - The Health Giver
|
|
|
England: Health Science, 1970. Revised. Very Good+. Booklet. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
KETCHIKAN - Alaska's Totemland
|
|
|
Chicago: Adams Press, 1974. Illustrated with photos.. Signed by Author. 3rd Edition . Soft Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE KEY AND GUIDE TO ASTROLOGY Containing A Complete System of Genethliacal Astrology
|
|
|
England: W. Foulsham & Co. Ltd. , 1905. Preface is dated 1905 but this is probably published in the 40s-50s. Bottom corners are chewed, not affecting text. 132pp.. Reprint. Vintage Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE KEY OF SOLOMON THE KING (Clavicula Salomonis)
|
|
|
York Beach,ME: Samuel Weiser, 1990. Nice, clean copy.. Reprint. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Paper. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE KEY TO COMMUNICATION
|
|
|
NY: W. T. Stead Memorial Center, 1942. Underlining and highlighting on several pages, owner name and address on fly with foxing to endpapers, else VG copy in blue cloth with gilt lettering, firm binding. Guide to communication with the spirit world through mediumship and automatic writing. 86pp.. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. Cloth. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 11) |
KEY TO PALMISTRY
|
|
|
NY: Bell Pub., 1963. 143pp.. Reprint. Very Good+/No Jacket. Illus. by Murray Kershner. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
THE KEY TO TRANSFIGURISM in Seventy Questions And Answers
|
|
|
Haarlem- Netherlands: Rozekruispers, 1956. Translated from the Dutch, orig. title: Sleutel Tot Het Transfigurisme, 1954.. 1st English Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
KEYS TO INNER SPACE - An Open-Ended Guide to Occultism, Metaphysics, and the Transcendental
|
|
|
NY: Avon, 1975. Tight copy, 277pp.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The KI - An Ancient Oracle for Modern Times
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1986. Top corners bumped, pictorial boards with cloth spine. 407pp, fold-out errata slip laid in.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 15) |
KILLER SALT
|
|
|
Bolder Books, 1977. DJ rubbed and price clipped.. 1st Printing. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
KILLING THE TRUTH - Deceit and Deception in the JFK Case
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf, 1993. Closed tear in DJ. Many photos, some color, 752pp. Protective mylar cover.. First. Fine/Very Good+. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
KINDERGARTEN OF THE UNIVERSE - Introduction To the Realm of Metaphysics and Reincarnation
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, 1979. A fresh approach to the subject of reincarnation, or the rebirth in new bodies or forms of life. Tight copy in jacket. . First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
KINDERGARTEN OF THE UNIVERSE - Introduction To the Realm of Metaphysics and Reincarnation
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, 1979. A fresh approach to the subject of reincarnation, or the rebirth in new bodies or forms of life. Tight copy in jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
KINDERGARTEN OF THE UNIVERSE - Introduction To the Realm of Metaphysics and Reincarnation
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, 1979. A fresh approach to the subject of reincarnation, or the rebirth in new bodies or forms of life. Tight copy in jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 20) |
KINDERGARTEN OF THE UNIVERSE - Introduction To the Realm of Metaphysics and Reincarnation
|
|
|
NY: Vantage Press, 1979. A fresh approach to the subject of reincarnation, or the rebirth in new bodies or forms of life. Tight copy in jacket.. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Veronica's Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (115)Fine or New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (66)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
