cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Spencer Agency

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Spencer Agency (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Spencer Agency x


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) K Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York: Random House Inc.. 5th or later Edition. Soft Cover. Library of Congress: 94-1242 This is a first paperback printing. Nice tight binding. Light wear on wraps. 307 pages. There is a book store stamp inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) K Is For Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York: Random House Inc.. 5th or later Edition. Soft cover. Library of Congress: 94-1242 This is a first paperback printing. Nice tight binding. Light wear on wraps. 307 pages. There is a book store stamp inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) K Is for Killer
Grafton, Sue

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co. Very Good/Very Good. 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0805019367 Library of Congress: 94-1242 This is a very nice hardcover first edition printing. Dustjakcet and boards have the lightest of wear. 285 pages. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) K-9 GUARD
Bartlett, Alvin M

Review and Herald Publishing Association 1971. Library of Congress: 70-158114 This is an excellent book. The cover shows wear and has some creases. No alien writing inside. All pages tight. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) KABLOONA
de Poncins, Gontran; Galantiere, Lewis

Time Incorporated 1980. 1980. Hardcover. This hardcover reprint is very nice. No dustjacket, red boards, gold gilt lettering. 322+ pages. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) KALEIDOSCOPE
Steel, Danielle

KALEIDOSCOPE
Stock photo.
When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the ... read more

Delacorte Press 1987. /Dust Jacket Included. 1987. Hardcover. 0385295944 Very nice hardcover book club edition printing. dustjacket has been sunned. Book boards show minor shelf wear. No alien writing inside. Spine is canted. 280 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $4.85
7) KANE
Frank, Lee

Paperback Library 1971. 1971. Soft cover. This is a first thus paperback from Paperback Library. Cover has creases and wear. Some light markings inside. 126 pages. Pages are yellowing. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
8) KANE & ABEL
Archer, Jeffrey

Fawcett Crest 1981. 0449243761 ISBN: 0449243761 Great story of the hate between two men, destined to clash. This is only a fair copy. the cover is torn and worn. All the pages are tight but stained. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
9) KANGAROOS ON THE KITCHEN
D'Essen, Lorrain

David McKay Company, Inc.. Good/Good. 1959. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Library of Congress: 58-12260 This hardcover ex-library book is a second printing. Usual library markings including a mylar covered dustjacket (sunning on spine). No pages removed. Spine is canted. Overall book shows some wear. Binding is tight. 306 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) KARATE HANDBOOK
Queen, J. Allen

Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1986. 0806962860 This is a second printing. Much cover wear. The spine is torn on the cover. All pages are intact. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) KAREN
Killilea, Marie

Dell Pub Co. Good/No Jacket. 1976. Later Printing. Soft Cover. This later printing paperback book is quite nice. Binding is good, but has been over-opened in one place. 286 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) KAREN A True Story Told By Her Mother
Killilea, Marie

Dell Publishing Company. Good/No Jacket. 1966. Later Printing. Soft Cover. This paperback is a 286 page volume. Pages yellowing. Wraps have light wear and small tears. No alien writing inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
13) KARLUK The Great Untold Story of Arctic Exploration
McKinlay, William Laird

St. Martin's Press 1977. /Dust Jacket Included. 1977. Hardcover. 0297771647 Library of Congress: 76-25373 This is a Family bookshlef Edition. It is in exceptional shape. The dustjacket has some minor worn areas and stain. The book itself is magnificent, with minor wear on corners and edges. No alien writing inside. This is a fine book, with pictures. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) THE KARTERS
Gault, William Campbell

E. P. Dutton & Company, Inc. 1965. /Dust Jacket Included. 1965. F. Hardcover. Lbrary of Congress: 65-21278 This hardcover is a first edition library book. Usual library markings including a well worn and torn mylar covered dustjacket. Brown boards badly worn and frayed on corners and edges. 186 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) KATE FENNIGATE
Tarkington, Booth

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. /Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. This hardcover is a first thus printing, although a portion of this did appear earlier as a serialized version in Ladies Home Journal under a different title. Dustjacket has wear and numerous tears. Red boards are clean and bright with light shelf wear. Pages are yellowing. No alien writing inside. 359 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) KATE FENNIGATE
Tarkington, Booth

Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc.. /Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. This hardcover is a first thus printing, although a portion of this did appear earlier as a serialized version in Ladies Home Journal under a different title. Dustjacket has wear and numerous tears. Red boards are clean and bright with light shelf wear. Pages are yellowing. No alien writing inside. 359 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) KATHY
Miller, Barbara; Conn, Charles Paul

Berkley Books 1982. 1982. Soft cover. 0800784154 This is a fourth paperback printing. 152 pages. Minor cover wear. One tear along back spine. There is a book store stamp inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
18) KATIE FOR PRESIDENT
Tolles, Martha

Scholastic Book Services 1976. 1976. Soft cover. 0590417959 This trade size paperback fourth thus printing by Scholastic, has 88 pages. Minor cover wear, and some creases. Pages yellowing. Nice tight binding. Minor markings inside. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
19) KATY NO-POCKET
Payne, Emmy illustrated by Rey, H.A

Houghton, Mifflin Company 1972. 1972. Hardcover. This hardcover children's book is a Weekly Reader printing. The boards have soiling and fraying at corners. Some small amount of scribbling on back inside cover, no other alien writing inside. Unpaginated. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
20) KAUAI'S INCREDIBLE NORTH SHORE
Duffy, Warren

Sun and Fun Enterprises, Inc. 1983. 80 page booklet. This travel guide has some wear and cover damage. Some sticker damage inside. Nice tight binding. . ... more information

Offered by Spencer Agency (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 188
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (152)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (91)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (93)

Filter by country:
United States (188)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: