Titles starting with K from Blue Whale Books, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Blue Whale Books, Inc. x
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
| 1) |
Karl Schmidt-Rottluff: Malerei Und Grafik
|
|
|
Chemnitz, Germany: Satdtische Kunstsammlungen Chemnitz, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/very good. Text in German. Dustjacket rumpled on bottom of front, with small closed tear. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
Katalog Drevnerusskoy Zhivopisi (Catalog of Ancient Russian Painting) --in 2 Vols
|
|
|
Moskva (Moscow): Izdatelystvo Iskycctbo , 1963. Very Good. In Russian. Arntzen M444. Spine label of volume two is rubbed. Priority or international shipping will be very expensive.Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kelmarsh: a Parochial History
|
|
|
Market, Harborough : Green & Co., 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Lightly rubbed at extremities; a very nice copyCloth. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Kent Collector (17 issues)
|
|
|
Plattsburgh, NY: SUNY Plattsburgh Art Museum. Paperback. One issue with brown stains on front cover; another with ink smudges. Rest of the issues in fine condition. Vol 18.1-19.2; 20.1-23.3 (i.e. 18.1-23.3, lacking 19.3, or Summer 1991-Spring 1997, lacking Spring 1993). A wonderful resource for the collector of Kentiana.Wraps. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kinds of Scrip Issued by School Districts in Financial Emergencies
|
|
|
Bridgeport, PA: Historical Paper Money Research Institute, 1971. Wraps, 8vo. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
King Alfred & Boethius: An Analysis of the Old english Version of the Consolation of Philosophy
|
|
|
Madison, WI: The University of Wisconsin Press, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/No Dustjacket. Cloth. Fine/No Dustjacket. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 7) |
The King's Chevalier: a Biography of Lewis Littlepage
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill Co., 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Dustjacket rubbed with minor chippingCloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Know Nothing
|
|
|
NY: Viking Press, 1960. First edition. Cloth, 8vo. Very Good/very good. Previous owner's embossed stamp on second front blank page, jacket rubbed and mildly edgeworn with a few small spots of foxing on flaps and a faint reddish stain on front cover. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on half-title. Second book in her Beulah Land series. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Korea Through Her Arts
|
|
|
Seoul: Yesul Chunchu Sa, 1964. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. Spine ends of justjacket frayed.Cloth. Very Good/Fine. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 10) |
Korean Pottery and Porcelain of the Yi Period
|
|
|
NY: Praeger Publishers, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Blue Whale Books, Inc. (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Results 1 - 10 of 10
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (10)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
