| 1) |
THE KANDY KOLORED TANGERINE FLAKE STREAMLINE BABY
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1965. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1965 Farrar, Straus and Giroux second printing, clean tight and unmarked in price intact jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 2) |
The KGB File of Andrei Sakharov (Annals of Communism Series)
|
|
|
Yale University Press. 2005. Hardcover. 0300106815 . New. First edition first print personalized inscription by one of the editors (Joshua Rubenstein) looks unread clean tight and bright . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kabul Gorgers
|
|
|
American Women's Organization. 1978. Ring-bound. . Very Good - Used. Plastic comb binding 8.5 x 11"" 342 pages of recipes, mimeo graph format. Light age toning. Published in 1978 by the American Women's Organization in Kabul Afghanistan . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kandinsky and The Blue Rider
|
|
|
"Stewart, Tabori, & Chang". 1996. Paperback. 2879390435 . New. Brand new gift quality large softcover in English . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kang Suk-Jean Landscape Paintings
|
|
|
Sang Gallery. 2000. Hardcover. . Poor - Used. Artist inscribed (personalized) and signed catalog of works. Landscape paintings Text is in Korean and English. As new clean tight and bright with pictoria covers no jacket as issued. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kanji Book (8 Volumes)
|
|
|
Naoe Naganuma. 1948. Hardcover. . Acceptable - Used. "8 volume set blue cloth approximately 350 Kanji characters per volume (3000 in total) individual volumes range from acceptable (hinged) to very good very light amount of marks no jackets , labels at base of spine oversized and overweight" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $595.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kaplan-Sheinwold System of Winning Bridge
|
|
|
Fleet Pr Corp. 1963. Hardcover. 0830300090 . Acceptable - Used. Jacket is chipped and torn text shows some marks . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 8) |
Karl Nickerson Llewellyn on Legal Realism, Including The Bramble Bush
|
|
|
Legal Classics Library. 1986. Leather Bound. . Fine - Used. As new but for numbered bookplate with previous owner's name applied to flyleaf. Full leather binding 4 raised bands gilt decorations and edges. Sewn in marker, marbled endpapers. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.95
|
|
| 9) |
Karl The Romantic Rhine
|
|
|
Kunkel & Apitz. 1993. Hardcover. 3925771441 . Very Good - Collectible. "2005 First edition signed by both Michael Apitz and Patrick Kunkel glossy boards no jacket as issued comic format, very faint moisture wave to pages" . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 10) |
Karmapa: The Black Hat Lama of Tibet
|
|
|
Luzac. 1976. Hardcover. 0718901878 . Very Good - Used. Gift note to one of the front end papers and light edge speckling. Tight binding, hardcover in jacket. Illustrated . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Kayaker's Guide to the Hudson River Valley: The Quieter Waters--Rivers, Creeks, Lakes and Ponds
|
|
|
Black Dome Press. 2007. Paperback. 1883789532 . Very Good - Used. As new looks unread but has ink to inside rear cover . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.10
|
|
| 12) |
Keeping the railroads running;: Fifty years on the New York Central, an autobiography, and a review
|
|
|
Hastings House. 1974. Hardcover. 0803839413 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked hardcover in very lightly rubbed jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.85
|
|
| 13) |
Keiji Shinohara: Color Harmony
|
|
|
Davison Art Center, Wesleyan Univ., Middletown. 2007. Pamphlet. . Very Good - Used. Staple bound large format pamphlet, clean tight and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 14) |
Kennedy
|
|
|
New York, Harper & Row. 1965. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Author inscribed (personalized) and signed 1965 Harper and Row, tight binding text unmarked lacks jacket. Previous owner's name inked to flyleaf. ferg Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $175.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kenneth Jay Lane: Faking It
|
|
|
The celebrated designer of costume jewelry gives an account of his life and career, including his friendships with such legen... read more
Harry N. Abrams. 1996. Hardcover. 0810935791 . Fine - Collectible. As new with Kenneth Jay Lane signed bookplate applied to flyleaf. Fine/Fine Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $88.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Kentucky Futurity: 100 Years with the American Trotter, 1893-1992
|
|
|
Post Printing Company. 1992. 1st. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. Looks unread clean tight and bright minute shelfwear to jacket only large hardcover in jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 17) |
Keuffel and Esser Catalogue 40th Edition
|
|
|
Keuffel & Esser. 1944. Hardcover. . Very Good - Used. 1944 40th edition pebbled hardcover no jacket light age tone, tight and unmarked, illustrated throughtout . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Key to Millinery Design: How to Make Smart Hats
|
|
|
Max Padell. 1962. Paperback. b0007IX24Q . Good - Used. Staple bound paperback with black taped edges. Pages show age tone . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Keys To Flamenco Guitar by Dennis Koster - Advanced (Volume II - Advanced)
|
|
|
PJN PUBLICATIONS. 1994. Paperback. 1585600067 . Fine - Used. As new large format softcover with sealed CD. Very light shelfwear only . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 20) |
Khans Unlimited: 50 Years of Squash in Pakistan (Jubilee)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. 1997. Hardcover. 0195778057 . Very Good - Used. Clean tight and unmarked with very light shelfwear to jacket . ... more information
Offered by Griffin Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $335.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (17)
New (7)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (4)$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (26)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (47)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (6)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (65)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



