cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from KnC Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) K7
Tys, Yurij

K7
Ukrainian Echo, 1964. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers browning, with stain across front wrap, some creasing. Binding tight, tear at head of spine. Owner note on title page, remaining text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $30.64
2) Kamikazes
Panass, S

Kamikazes
Biblos, 1955. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Cover browning, no spine creases, binding tight. Text tanned, occasional underlining. Note from the author laid in. Foreword in English, text in Ukrainian. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $63.19
3) Kavik the Wolf Dog
Morey, Walt

Kavik the Wolf Dog
Scholastic, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing, TX2303. Sticker on front cover, previous owner's name and sticker on inside front cover. Readers crease on front cover, edge & corner wear. Binding tight, text clean, yellow edge tint. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $3.02
4) Kavik the Wolf Dog
Morey, Walt

Scholastic, 1972. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Parnall, Peter. 1st Scholastic printing, TX2303. Light spine and cover creases, edge wear, small tears at top and bottom at spine. Binding tight, text clean, no creases or tears.... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
5) Keeper of the Honey Pot (Brandy Bear Series)
Landa, Norbert

Keeper of the Honey Pot (Brandy Bear Series)
Derrydale Books, 1988. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Turk, Hanne. Limited edition. White decorated boards, bumped, bottom corner has very small chip. Binding very tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.21
6) Keepers
Watts, Jeri Hanel

Keepers
Stock photo.
Kenyon loves his grandmother's stories about his family history. In fact, he wishes she would designate him the next "Keeper"... read more

Lee & Low Books, 1997. Hardcover. Good/Good. Marshall, Felicia. Stated first ed., 1st printing, Ex library copy, Mylar covered DJ, with bar code sticker, card pkt on FFEP, stamp & sticker on dedication page. Illustrated boards, not visibly bumped. Binding tight, pages crisp and clean. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $10.23
7) Kidnapped
Stevenson, Robert Louis; Tall, Nick (adapter)

Kidnapped
In Stevenson's classic adventure tale, David Balfour is kidnapped by his grasping uncle who has usurped his inheritance. The ... read more

Pendulum Press, 1974. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Redondo, Frank. 4th printing. Wrappers shelf-rubbed, with some edge and corner wear; no spine or cover creases. Text clean, binding tight, no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
8) Kidnapped by Accident
Catherall, Arthur

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1969. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Ambrus, Victor G.. Weekly Reader Book Club. Pictorial boards, bumped, some edge wear. Binding tight, pages crisp, clean and white. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
9) The Killing Hour
Gardner, Lisa

The Killing Hour
Stock photo.
Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy goes after a serial killer who always takes two victims. The first victim he kills quickly, ... read more

Bantam Books, 2003. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. BCE. Book and DJ in like new condition. Black boards. Tight binding, sharp corners. Clean tight pages. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
10) Killjoy
Garwood, Julie

Killjoy
Stock photo.
FBI profiler Avery Delaney deserves a vacation, and in the form of an invitation to a spa by her Aunt Carolyn, she gets it. T... read more

Ballantine Books, July, 2003. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Spine crease, small cover crease and curl. Binding tight, no marks or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) King Solomon's Ring
Lorenz, Konrad

King Solomon's Ring
Thomas Crowell, 1961. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Apollo A-16. Wrappers rubbed, some edge wear, readers crease on front wrap. Light smudges on text block edges. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
12) Kings and Queens of England
Moncrieff, M.C. Scott

Blandford Press, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Red boards, bumped. Gift inscription on inside front cover. All pages clean and tight, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.67
13) Kit Carson
Gentry, Claude

Magnolia Publishers, 1956. Hardcover. Good/Fair. 1st edition, signed by the author. DJ heavily worn, some pencil writing on front; in Brodart. Maroon cloth boards, bumped, spine tilt. Binding tight, text clean, no tears or creases. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $37.15
14) Kittatinny: A Tale of Magic
Russ, Joanna

Kittatinny: A Tale of Magic
Daughters Publishing Co., 1978. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Li, Loretta. Stated 1st edition. Shelf wear to edges, front wrapper has small chip and sticker residue on bottom corner. Gift inscription on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean, no tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.53
15) The Koka Shastra
Comfort, Alex (trans)

Ballantine, Feb-1966. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Paperback, edge and corner wear. 1 inch tear on front at spine bottom, spine creased; binding tight. Text clean, no writing or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $7.39
16) Konotop
Tys, Yurij

Konotop
Homin Ukrainy, 1959. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Wrappers browning, small tear at head of spine. Owner notation on title page, remaining text clean and tight; no creases or tears. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $35.29
17) Krippendorf's Tribe
Parkin, Frank

Delta, 1998. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Delta printing, full number line. No spine creases, some light creasing to front wrapper. Red smudges on inside front cover and ffep, remaining text clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (17)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: