cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Book Happy Booksellers

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Book Happy Booksellers x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) K R I (Kundalini Research Institute ) Journal of Science & Consciousness Summer Solstice Issue 1975
Fowlis, Mukhia Singh Sahib Gurucharan Singh

Kundalini Research Institute, Pomona, CA, 1975; 8-1/2 x 11 Wraps; 67pp; Wear to top of spine, covers lightly stained, interior clean & tight, Good+ condition.. Journal of the Kundalini Research Institute. This issue: Introduction to Kundalini Yoga; The Navel Center and Elimination; Transforming the Lower Triangle to the Higher Triangle; Beggar's Meditation; Meditation for the Divine Shield; Shabad Kriya; Meditation for Self-Stimulation Into Ecstacy; more. Illustrated with diagrams. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
2) Kabbalah
Scholem, Gershom

Kabbalah
Stock photo.
Meridian, NY, 1978; Softcover; 494pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition.. Definitive history of the evolution, ideas, leading figures & influence of Jewish mysticism by a leading expert in Kabbalah. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Kakadu Dreaming
Markham-David, Sally

The Jacaranda Press, 1989; Stapled Wraps; 24pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ cond.. Guide to Australian aboriginal rock art. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Kalona Heritage: Amish and Mennonite Culture, religion, recipes, quilts, country scenes
Liffring-Zug, Joan & John Zug

Penfield Press, Iowa City, 1983; Wraps; 64pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition.. Guide to the Amish & Mennonite groups in the Kalona, Iowa area with recipes, history, religion & more. Illustrated with photos, some in color. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Kandy
Lynn, Jack

Novel Books, Inc. (7N762), Chicago, 1965; Paperback; First Edition; 128pp; Corners slightly bumped, pages slightly age-toned, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Soft-core porno paperback from the mid-1960s. Calls itself a "Suppressed" book. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Karma Manual: 9 Days to Change Your Life
Mumford, Jonn

Karma Manual: 9 Days to Change Your Life
Stock photo.
Llewelyn Publications, St. Paul, MN, 1999; Softcover; First Edition; 191pp; Clean, tight copy, VG+ condition.. Brings the esoteric teachings of karma to the western student. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Kayak 12
Hitchcock, George, Robert Bly, Gary Snyder, James Tate, Anne Beresford et al

Kayak 12
George Hitchcock, San Francisco, 1967; Wraps; 68pp; Slight wear to spine, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Poetry magazine "particularly hospitable to surrealist, imagist and political poems," plus "vehement or ribald articles on the subject of modern poetry." This issue: Anne Beresford, Clemens Starck, Gary Snyder, R.G. Vliet, Thomas McGrath, Eugene Ruggles, Jon Anderson, John Haines, Joseph Stroud, Jascha Kessler, James Tate, Robert Bly (article) & others. Illustrated with vinta... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
8) The Keepers of Heaven's Gate: The Millennial Madness
Henry, William

Earthpulse Press, Anchorage, AK, 1997; First Edition; 152pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition.. The religion behind the Rancho Santa Fe suicides, with the time line of escalating events that led to the last days of the Heaven's Gate cult. Covers the story of comet Hale-Bopp, the core beliefs behind the root idea of ancient astronauts inhabiting a space ship trailing comet Hale-Bopp, and the ancient basis for the mystical teachings of Heaven's Gate. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Kencor Cork Bulletin Boards Chart Boards & Tacking Strips
Natural Slate Blackboard Co

Natural Slate Blackboard Co., Pen Argyl, PA, no date; 4" x 6" Wraps; 7pp; Pages clean, binding is sound, Near Fine condition.. Promotional booklet for Kencor Cork bulletin boards, chart boards and tacking strips, distributed by the Natural Slate Blackboard Co. in Pen Argyl, Pennsylvania. With a two-color illustration. Published circa 1920s. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) The Kennedy Curse
Marvin, Richard

Belmont Books, NY, no date; Paperback; 143pp; Cover creased, chipping to top of spine, highlighter mark on rear flyleaf, interior pages clean & tight, G+ cond.. Tells tragic story of the Kennedy family and their "curse" which brings "death, madness and disgrace," from the death of Joe, Jr. to Ted Kennedy and Chappaquiddick. 16pp of photos. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
11) The Key To Palmistry
Lehman, Leona

Key Publishing Co., NY, 1959; Softcover; 95pp; Pages age-toned, no marks, binding is tight, VG- condition.. Guide to palmistry. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Key Words of the Lord's Prayer (from the Scriptures)
Douet, Marion

Marion Douet, Sierra Madre, CA, 1970; Wraps; 15pp; Slight handling wear to covers, clean, tight copy, VG condition.. Compilation of key words from the Lord's Prayer cross-referenced with Bible verses. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Key of Solomon the King (Clavicula Salomonis)
Mathers, S. Liddell MacGregor (Translator & Editor)

The Key of Solomon the King (Clavicula Salomonis)
Stock photo.
Red Wheel/Weiser, York Beach, ME, 2002; 7" x 10" Softcover; 127pp; Clean, tight copy, VG condition.. The Key of Solomon is the most famous, or infamous, of all magical textbooks and influenced many of the other grimoires or 'grammars' of magical practice. This edition of the Key [translated and edited from manuscripts in the British Museum] by MacGregor Mathers, the influential 19th century magician, had been out of print for many years before this reissue with a new foreword by Richard ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) The Key to Hypnotism Simplified
McBrayer, James T

Bell Publishing Co., NY, 1962; Hardcover in DJ; 184pp; A few pen marks in text, minor chipping to DJ, binding is tight, VG-/VG- cond.. Vintage hypnotism manual with humorous photos of hypnosis subjects (mostly women) in strange positions. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) A Key to the Ulysses of James Joyce
Smith, Paul Jordan

Covici Friede, NY, 1934; Cloth (No DJ); Second and Third Printings; 89pp; No DJ, grey cloth boards, previous owner's name to FFEP, pages clean & tight, VG condition.. Guide and key to the novel Ulysses by James Joyce, including a map of Dublin and an outline of Homer's Odyssey. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Keys
Peleg-Carson, Linda

Linda Peleg-Carson, Beaverton, OR, 1980; Paperback; 69pp; Spine creased, split at center, gift inscr. inside cover, no marks in text, G+ cond. Signed by Author.. Collection of thoughts with one per page. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Keys of the Kingdom at the Eleventh Hour (Tract 2, Series A)

The Universal Publishing Assn., Exeter, MO, 1990; Wraps; 55pp; Mailing label to back cover, text unmarked, binding is sound, VG condition.. Seventh-Day Adventist end-times prophecy tract. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) The Keys to Prosperity
King, Willford I

Constitution and Free Enterprise Foundation, 1948; Softcover; 242pp; Spine lightly creased, cover age-toned, top corner slightly bumped, previous owner's name inside cover, pages clean & tight, VG- cond. Presentation copy, Signed by Author.. Free market economist's recipe for prosperity circa late-1940s, with photos, charts and tables. Attractive cartoonish cover with anthropomorphic keys & red lettering on green. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Keys to the Hidden Mysteries
Henderson, John & Lilli

Millennium 500 Publishing Company, Albany, OR, 1992; Softcover; First Edition; 414pp; Clean, tight copy, Near Fine condition.. Shows life is a step by stop process with a definite purpose, with keys to understanding it traced through biblical & ancient American scriptures with six fictional people & the authors. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) The Kid Was A Killer
Chessman, Caryl

Fawcett/Gold Medal (s1002), Greenwich, CT, 1960; Paperback; First Edition; 168pp; Clean, tight copy, VG cond.. Paperback original, "a searing novel of violence in the hearts of men" written in San Quentin by death row prison inmate Caryl Chessman "whose fight for life has inflamed passions the world over. ... more information

Offered by Book Happy Booksellers (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: