Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from english books - hennweiler

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) K Company
Broomall, Robert W

Fawcett, 1992 would grade higher but the blank front pg missing - spine creased - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.35 ($1.93)
2) K Is For Killer - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Grafton, Sue

K Is For Killer - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
Stock photo.
Private detective Kinsey Millhone is hired by a grieving mother whose daughter was killed under mysterious circumstances. Whe... read more

Fawcett, 1995 spine well creased - tag attached - normal shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
3) Kabbalah: The Divine Plan
Halevi, Z'ev Ben Shimon

An introduction to the tradition of Jewish mysticism, a symbolic expression of the structure of the cosmos, society, and the ... read more

HarperCollins Publishers,U.S., 1996 minor shelf wear - the heavily illustrated pgs are clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Fine. 17.8 x 17.2 Cm.. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.75 ($6.80)
4) Kafka's Other Trial - The Letters to Felice
Canetti, Elias

Penguin, 1982 name & date written inside - normal shelf/edge wear - winner of the 1981 Nobel Prize for Literature - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €6.75 ($9.67)
5) Kaleidoscope Century
Barnes, John

Kaleidoscope Century
Stock photo.
When Joshua Ali Quare wakes up, he finds himself on Mars in 2109, years after his last conscious memory, with a mysterious ap... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996 crease on spine - minor corner wear - tel. nr. on rear flyleaf - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.25 ($3.22)
6) Kalki
Vidal, Gore

Grafton, 1990 some shelf/edgewear - pgs tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.45 ($4.94)
7) Kallocain - German Language
Boye, Karin

Heyne, 1978 minute foxing - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
8) Kane and Abel - Eng. ed
Archer, Jeffrey

Kane and Abel - Eng. ed
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom:: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1997 creases on thick spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.50 ($3.58)
9) Kara Kush: The Gold of Ahmad Shah
Shah, Idries

Kara Kush: The Gold of Ahmad Shah
Stock photo.
By the esteemed Afgani writer Idries Shah, this novel is about a man born in Afghanistan but educated in America, who returns... read more

Oak Ridge, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Octagon Pr, 1987 spine well creased - considerable cover wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.49 ($2.13)
10) The Karate Kid - Part 3
Hiller, B B

Knight Books, 1989 normal shelf/edge wear - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.95 ($2.79)
11) Kathy Boudin and the Dance of Death
Frankfort, Ellen

Stein & Day Paperback, 1984 creases on spine - tag attached - sticker & stamped inside - ink mark on rear cover - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.75 ($2.51)
12) Katrin Kommt Ins Internat - German Language
Rösener, Inge

München - Wien: Franz Schneider Verlag, 1978 minor edge & corner wear - pgs, w/illustrations, lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee . First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Illus. by Renatr Vögel-Cossmann . ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €1.50 ($2.15)
13) Katz Und Maus - Eine Novelle - German Language
Grass, Günter

Bertelsmann no date give (mid-1980s) - would grade higher, but titling letters weak on spine - name & date inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Cloth. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.45 ($3.51)
14) Keep A True Lent
Charles Fillmore

Missouri: Unity School of Christianity name & date inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.50 ($5.01)
15) Keep the Change
McGuane, Thomas

Keep the Change
Stock photo.
This picaresque novel follows the life and times of Joe Starling, a failed painter who is further weighed down by an alcoholi... read more

Vintage, 1990 never read - minor shelfwear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €4.45 ($6.37)
16) Keepers of the Flesh
de Granamour, A

Venus Library, 1973 would grade higher but for sm rubout on rear cover fr tag removal - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €24.50 ($35.08)
17) Keepers of the Peace
Brooke, Keith

London: Corgi Books, 1991 normal shelf/edge wear - white rear cover & spine somewhat soiled - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
18) Kelly Country
Chandler, A Bertram

Penguin, 1983 somewhat sun-faded on creased spine - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.95 ($5.66)
19) Kennedy for the Defense
Higgins, George V

Abacus, 1986 never read - normal shelfwear, w/some sun-staining to the white rear cover & spine - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €3.75 ($5.37)
20) Kensington Court
Smith, Carol

Kensington Court
Stock photo.
Timewarner , 2002 528 pgs - spine creased - minor edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information

Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/-
Price: €2.80 ($4.01)


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (43)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)
Paperback (57)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (5)

Filter by country:
Germany (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: