Titles starting with K from Old Goat Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 200
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
K2: Triumph and Tragedy
|
|
|
Seattle: The Mountaineers, 1987. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Account of the disasterous ascents on K2 in the summer of 1986. Colour photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
KIng of the World
|
|
|
Taplinger, 1970. 1st UK. Hardcover. NF. Square, clean boards and text./NF. Minor shelfwear to DJ.. Colour frontispiece illustration, B+W map. Life of the Moghul Emperor Shah Alam (1739-1806). Fine little book on a subject rarely covered in English. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kaffe Fassett's Pattern Library
|
|
|
This gorgeous coffee-table book by internationally renowned textile designer Kaffe Fassett presents a treasury of his intrica... read more
Newtown, Connecticut: Taunton, 2003. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Over 190 knitwear designs. Each design with a close-up colour swatch, and detailed colour chart. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 4) |
Kaffir Boy
|
|
|
Penguin, 1987. Reprint.. Softcover. VG+. Shelfwear.. The true story of a black youth's coming of age in apartheid South Africa. B+W plates. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Kahuna: Versatile Mystics of Old Hawaii
|
|
|
Hilo, Hawaii: Petroglyph Press, 1985. Softcover. NF. Sticker shadow to back cover.. no. Legends and traditions of the ancient priesthood of Hawaii. B+W illustrations. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Kai Lung Unrolls His Mat
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1974. 1st thus.. Softcover. NF.. no. Adult Fantasy Series. Ian Millar cover. Introduction by Lin Carter. Heavy book may require more postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
Anchor, 2004. Softcover. VG+. Tear from front endpaper.. no. More from the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kanga and Baby Roo Come to the Forest
|
No longer available |
| 9) |
Kant's Critique of Pure Reason
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1976. Softcover. NF. Ink to FFE.. no. A commentary for students. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Karaoke Rap
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1998. Softcover. NF. Remainder mark.. no. Willows and Parker mystery. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
Karate Kicking
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary Books, 1983. Softcover. NF. Remainder mark.. no. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Karate for Beginners
|
|
|
Chicago: Contemporary, 1983. Softcover. VG+. Creases to corners, shelfwear.. no. B+W photos. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Karl Kautsky
|
|
|
Manchester University Press, 1987. 1st pb.. Softcover. VG. Spine creased.. Biography of this major popularizer of marxist theory after Engel's death. Bound in quires. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Karl Marx
|
|
|
Evergreen Lives, 1983. Hardcover. NF. Ink to FFE./NF.. no. Concise biography with illustrations. Light book may require less postage. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Karl Marx
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1983. 4th edition.. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased. Shelfwear.. no. Concise account of the life and work of Marx. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Karl Marx: His Life and Environment
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1956. Hardcover. VG+. Light shelfwear. Ink to FFE.. no. Home University Library. Cloth boards. Hardcover ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Karl Marx's Philosophy of Man
|
|
|
Oxford: Clarendon Press, 1975. Softcover. VG+. Spine sunned.. no. Bound in quries. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Karl Polanyi on Ethics and Economics
|
|
|
Montreal/Kingston: McGill-Queen's University Press, 1996. Softcover. NF.. no. Explores the relation between ethics, culture and economics in Polanyi's interpretation of modern economic and social history. Light book may require less postage. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Karla: A Pact with the Devil
|
|
|
Seal Books, 2004. Softcover. NF.. no. Story of Karla Homulka. Mass Market Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Karlmarx.com
|
|
|
Hired to create a Karl Marx website, Ella Kennedy, who is pushing 30 and panicking, becomes fascinated instead by Marx's daug... read more
Simon & Schuster, 2001. ARC. Softcover. NF.. Ella Kennedy managed to find a fascinating thesis subject in the morass of Marxist political theory: Eleanor Marx, the youngest daughter of Karl and a bright light in the Marxist movement, who famously declined after a disastrous love affair. Trade Paperback ... more information
Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (196)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (78)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (56)Paperback (144)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (44)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
Canada (200)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






