Titles starting with K from Bookmark Australia
Bookseller: Bookmark Australia (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bookmark Australia (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 36
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
KGB The Inside Story Of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin To Gorbachev
|
|
|
Great Britain: Hodder and Stoughton, 1990. Ful authoritative history of the worlds largest and most powerful intelligence service. 704pp, map endpapers, B&W plates Minor marks to page edge.. ISBN: 0 340 48561 2. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. KGB, Spy, USSR,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.63)
|
|
| 2) |
Kamikaze: Japan's Suicide Samurai
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 2000. 192pp, illustrated.. ISBN: 0304352004. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. KAMIKAZE AIRPLANES WORLD WAR 1939. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $14.00
($12.43)
|
|
| 3) |
Kanga Creek. Havelock Ellis in Australia
|
|
|
Sydney: Picador, 1989. Creasing to rear cover, darkening at page edge. Good copy.. ISBN: 0330271210. First Edition. Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Havelock Ellis, Sexology. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $8.00
($7.10)
|
|
| 4) |
Kangaroo Island. 1800-1836
|
|
|
Canberra: Roebuck Society Publication, 1970. History, 197pp, line drawings, b&w photographs, map endpapers. Signed by Cumpston. Jacket protected.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kangaroo Island South Australia. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $100.00
($88.75)
|
|
| 5) |
Karate. The Art of "Empty Hand" Fighting
|
|
|
Tokyo: Charles E Tuttle Co, 1962. 251pp, illustrated. Owners names on title page. Very Good copy in Very Good (protected) jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Karate. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.63)
|
|
| 6) |
The Karate-do Manual
|
|
|
London: Barrie & Jenkins, 1979. Philosophy, history and practice of karate-do. 176pp, illustrated. Light spotting to free front endpaper. A Very Good copy in Very Good (neatly protected) jacket.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Karate. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $45.00
($39.94)
|
|
| 7) |
Kargun
|
|
|
Queensland: Cheryl Buchanan. Poetry by Aboriginal man. ISBN: 0959499806. First Edition. Stiff Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Poetry Poets. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.19)
|
|
| 8) |
Ken Hom Travels with a Hot Wok : 160 Quick and Easy Dishes with East-West Flavours
|
|
|
Great Britain: BBC Books, 1998. 240pp, lavishly illustrated with colour photographs. Jacket protected. ISBN: 0563383941. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Sandra Lane. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. COOKERY, INTERNATIONAL COOKERY, ASIAN WOK. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($19.52)
|
|
| 9) |
The Key of the Hive. The Habits and Products of the Honey Bee
|
|
|
London: The Kingsgate Press, 1945. All matters beekeeping, 128pp, black and white illustrative plates. Small owners name on free front endpaper. Wrapper torn and ragged with loss, now backed with backing paper to preserve existing integrity, and protected with plastic sleeve.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Apiary, Apiarists, Beekeeping, Bee Keeping, Bee-Keeping, Honey. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $33.00
($29.29)
|
|
| 10) |
The Key to Love
|
|
|
Great Britain: C. Arthur Pearson. Pearson's Romance Library. No publication date: circa early 1960's. Colour Ilustrated Cover. Small owners name on front cover. Good + condition.. First Thus. Limp Wrappers. Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Romance. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.65)
|
|
| 11) |
The Key to Your New Home. A Primer of Liveable and Practical Houses
|
|
|
New York: Stackpole Sons, 1938. 128pp, American house designs and architects, b&w plates, floor plans. Soiling and rubbing to boards, text pages clean, owners name on free front endpaper, spotting to endpapers. Overall a good copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Architecture. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.63)
|
|
| 12) |
Key to the Eucalypts of Western Australia. With Descriptive and Botanical Notes Concerning All Aborescent Species of Eucalyptus Known to be Indigenous to Western Australia (June 1924)
|
|
|
Perth: Forests Department, 1924. 122pp, b&w plates. One inch tear at foot of spine. Very Good copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trees Western Australia. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $49.00
($43.49)
|
|
| 13) |
Kidnapped
|
|
|
Great Britain: Collins, Hard Cover, 1961. No. 17 in the Laurel and Gold Series. Edited by John R. Crossland. Blue boards with gold lettering. Some spotting on pages.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by A. L. Bushell. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Classics,. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.65)
|
|
| 14) |
Killer Mine
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1956. Adventure set in an old Cornish tin mine below the sea. Bright clean desirable copy. Jacket price clipped. . Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Thriller Fiction, Novel, Adventure Novel. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.06)
|
|
| 15) |
Killing Cancer. The Jason Winters Story
|
|
|
USA: Vinton Publishing, 1983. Herbal remedy for cancer.. ISBN: 0705000966. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cancer Health. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $11.00
($9.76)
|
|
| 16) |
Killing No Murder. A Study of Assassination as a Political Means
|
|
|
Great Britain: Thomas Nelson and Sons, 1969. Exploration from mythical, historical and Freudian point of view. 247pp. Owners inscription on free front endpaper. ISBN: 171380126. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Assassination. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($15.98)
|
|
| 17) |
The Kimberley Killing
|
|
|
Australia: Penguin, 1988. ISBN: 0140115064. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. Detective Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.31)
|
|
| 18) |
Kinds Of Minds
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, 1996. Towards and understanding of consciousness. 184pp. ISBN: 0 297 81546 6. First UK Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Consciousness, Mind, Philosophy, Cognitive Science. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $19.00
($16.86)
|
|
| 19) |
Kinesiology
|
|
|
St Louis: The C. V. Mosby Company, 1963. 310pp, illustrated. Small owners name on free front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Kinesiology. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $24.00
($21.30)
|
|
| 20) |
King Anne
|
|
|
London: Ward, Lock & Co. Limited. No publication date. Colour frontis. Jacket edgeworn with small tears at edges. Price clipped. Owners inscription inside front endpaper.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Novels. ... more information
Offered by Bookmark Australia (New South Wales, Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.50
($11.09)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (21)
Filter by country:
Australia (36)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



