Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Bob's Bookery

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bob's Bookery (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) KAHLIL GIBRAN: THE NATURE OF LOVE
Andrew Dib Sherfan

KAHLIL GIBRAN: THE NATURE OF LOVE
New York: Philosophical Library. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. This 1971 edition is in good general condition. Boards show minor wear and tear, binding is straight and tight, pages are intact, solid and clean with crisp text. Dust jacket shows moderate wear and tear - chipped and stained - not in as good condition as the book. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4356; Y-2; Cover Art; 8vo; 115 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.15
2) KAMA SUTRA The Indian Art of Love
editors At Book Blocks

KAMA SUTRA  The Indian Art of Love
London, England: Book Blocks. New. 2004. First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - perfect condition. Gift guality book with gold gilt edges. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5473; HH-48; Cover Art; Square 32mo 4" - 5" tall; 413 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.45
3) KATWALK A Kat Colorado Mystery
Karen Kijewski

KATWALK A Kat Colorado Mystery
New York: Avon. New. 1990. Paperback. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! This 1990 paperback is in perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5025; YY-5; Cover Art; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
4) THE KEANU MATRIX Unraveling the Puzzle of Hollywood's Reluctant Superstar
J. J. Goodrich

Boca Raton, FL: AMI Books. As New with no dust jacket. 2003. First Printing. Softcover. Brand new softcover copy. Perfect! Plus free USPS tracking. #972; P-13; Mass Market PB; B&W Photographs; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 219 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) THE KENNEDY WOMEN A Personal Appraisal
Pearl S Buck

THE KENNEDY WOMEN  A Personal Appraisal
New York: Cowles Book Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1970. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Orignal 1970 hardcover copy in original dust jacket. Stated 1st edition. Book is in excellent condition, dust jacket shows mild / minor wear & tear - also price clipped. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6276 ; M-2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 218 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) THE KEY TO YOGA
Walter B. Gibson

Ottenheimer Publishers. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1962. Not First Edition. Hardcover. Very nice softcover copy. Solid and clean through out with only slight tanning. Plus free USPS tracking included. ; AA-17; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) KHOVANCHTCHINA (THE KHOVANSKYS) A National Music Drama in Five Acts
M. Moussorgsky

KHOVANCHTCHINA (THE KHOVANSKYS)  A National Music Drama in Five Acts
Melville, NY: Belwin Mills Publishing Corp.. Very Good. N.D.. Reprint. Stapled wraps. Very nice paperback (stapled wraps) copy. Published by Belwin Mills (FCL 879) , 50 pages, no date with 1913 copyright. Solid, tight and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification, Priority Mail and USPS tracking. #4562; BBB-1; 8vo; 50 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
8) KIBBUTZ MAKOM Report from an Israelil Kibbutz
Amia Lieblich

KIBBUTZ MAKOM Report from an Israelil Kibbutz
New York: Pantheon Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1981. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Good hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Stated 1st edition. Pantheon Village Series. Signed and inscribed to previous owners by the author. Book is solid, tight and clean through out. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5348; EEE-3; Cover Photograph; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 318 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) KIDS ARE WORTH IT Giving Your Child the Gift of Inner Discipline
Barbara Coloroso

KIDS ARE WORTH IT Giving Your Child the Gift of Inner Discipline
New York: Penguin Books. New. 1999. First Printing. Softcover. New paperback copy - fresh out of storage! Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5179; K-9; Author's photo; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
10) KILLER HEAT Alexandra Cooper Novel
Linda Fairstein

KILLER HEAT Alexandra Cooper Novel
New York: Doubleday. New in New dust jacket. 2008. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy. Stated 1st edition with full number line in perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6346; BBB-35; Author's Photograph; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 368 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) THE KINDNESS WEAPON
Bruce Wannamaker

THE KINDNESS WEAPON
The Dandelion House. New. 1984. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Hardcover. Brand new hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Lovely childrens book. Perfect condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3784; B-54; Color Illustrations; Square 4to 9" - 11" tall; 32 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
12) KING OF THE RAINY COUNTRY
Nicolas Freeling

KING OF THE RAINY COUNTRY
New York: Ballantine Books. Good. 1968. First Printing. Paperback. Good paperback copy. Original 1967 paperback (U5112) - 1st prinitng. Winner of the 1967 Edgar Allen Poe Award for Best Mystery Novel of the Year. Minor wear and tear - no major defects. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4614; YY-1; Cover Art; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 192 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) THE KINGDOM BY THE SEA A Journey around Great Britain
Paul Theroux

Boston: Houghton and Mifflin Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. BCE - published by Houghton & Mifflin in 1983. Dust jacket has minor wear and tear. Book is solid and clean through out. Immediate order processing with e-notification plus free USPS tracking included. #1976; GG-28; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 353 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) KINGPIN
Burt Hirschfeld and Edwin Fadiman

New York: Don I. Fine, Inc. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1988. First Edition (?); First Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Appears new & unread. Plus free USPS tracking. ; S-36; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 314 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) THE KING'S ALPHABET A Bible Book about Letters
Mary Hollingsworth

THE KING'S ALPHABET A Bible Book about Letters
Ft. Worth, TX: Worthy Publishing. New with no dust jacket. 1988. Second Printing. Hardcover. Brand new childrens glossy hardcover copy. Perfect condition - on the shelf at our store. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3776; II-26; Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
16) THE KING'S CAVALLIER
Samuel Shellabarger

Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. A very nice hardcover copy. Book club edition. Reddish brown boards with gold gilt lettering on spine - are in vey nice condition. Binding is tight and firm. Pages, uncut edges, are clean and unblemished. Dust jacket shows wear and tear and is frayed - not very pretty. Every order is processed immediately, with e-notification and USPS tracking. #2325; BB-50; Book Club Edition; 8vo; 377 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) THE KINGS OF SPAIN Treasures of the World
Frederic V. Grunfeld

THE KINGS OF SPAIN Treasures of the World
Chicago: Stonehenge Press, Inc.. New. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. New hardcover copy - fresh out of storage! Original 1982 hardcover - reinforced library binding. Excellent condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #6114; L-19; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) KIT CARSON AND THE MOUNTAIN MEN; [true tales of the trapper brigades, the great explorers of the West]
Will Bryant

KIT CARSON AND THE MOUNTAIN MEN;  [true tales of the trapper brigades, the  great explorers of the West]
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good. 1960. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. Original 1960 glossy hardcover. Boards are in very nice condition with just light edge wear. Text and illustrations are crisp and clean. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #5729; H-18; Color Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 60 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) KITCHENS Exciting Ideas for Creating the Kitchen You've Always Wanted
John Driemen

KITCHENS Exciting Ideas for Creating the Kitchen You've Always Wanted
Tucson, AZ: Hp Books Inc.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. Not stated. Hardcover. Very nice hardcover copy. White boards are in good condition, but front board is soiled near bottom; binding is straight and tight; pages and text look new, with clean, white pages and crisp text. Dust Jacket is wrinkled on top edge - otherwise in nice condition. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #3151; JJ-5; Color Photographs; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) KNOW YOUR ANTIQUES How to Recognize and Evaluate Any Antique - Large or Small - like an Expert
Ralph and Terry Kovel

New York: Crown Publishers Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Fourth Printing. Hardcover. Excellent hardcover copy. Published in 1969 by Crown - 4th printing. Green cloth boards are in very good condition with only very minor wear. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are intact, solid and clean through out. Text and illustrations are crisp and clean. No dust jacket. Every order is processed immediately with e-notification and USPS tracking. #4045; E-41; B&W Photographs and Drawings; Large ... more information

Offered by Bob's Bookery (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (8)
New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (3)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (21)
With photos (8)

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: