Titles starting with K from PGB Books & Media
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 103
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
KEEPSAKES , FROM THE SALESIAN COLLECTION
|
|
|
Concord Litho Co.. Hardcover. B000YJ5FMA Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Hardcover, 66 pages, Concord Litho Co. (January 1, 1987). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Poems carefully selected for their messages of faith, hope and comfort. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.73
|
|
| 2) |
The KGB: The Eyes of Russia
|
|
|
Book Sales. Hardcover. 0385153902 Very Good+/Very Good+ DJ. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall crease on rear dj, xiii, 295(1)pp, Preface, Index. This CIA agent tells the story of Russia's spies and how they watch the world. Binding is Hardcov er.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1981. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
KGB: The Secret Work of the Soviet Secret Agents
|
|
|
Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553202545 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 623 pages,Bantam Books (1974). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A study if the KGB's secret activities as we are likely to get. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
KHRUSHCHEV REMEMBERS : The Last Testament
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company. Hardcover. Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. 1974, Hardcover. Stated First Edition; maroon cloth w/gilt & blk lettering, 602pp, b/w photographs, index, sample pages of Khrushchev transcripts; clean & tight book in dustjacket with 1" clsd tear top rear/2 sm clsd tears bottom edge. Khrushchev's memoir of the years 1954-1964 when he was at the height of his power in the USSR Kremlin.Jacket: Very Good Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guar... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
KNOW ABOUT HORSES A Handy Reference Guide to Horses, Horse People and Horse Sports
|
|
|
Bramhall House/NY 1961.. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+/VG+ DJ. 8vo Dustjacket illus, b/w sketches, American Livestock Record Associations, index; very clean & tight - mark bottom edge, dj prc clpd/2 very sm tears. All about horses, horse care & traini ng, horse activities/races/shows, etc. Illustrated by Jean Bowman. First Thus edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
KNOW YOUR HORSE A Guide to Selection and Care in Health and Disease
|
|
|
London/J.A. Allen & Co, [1976], Sixth Ed Revised.. Hardcover. Very good condition, 220pp, red cloth w/gilt lettering, b/w illus, glossary, nf/vg+ (mark bottom edge,spine sunning.) Veterinary surgeon gives comprehensive info on buying, maintaining, and training horses.covers anatomy, breeding, shoeing, diet, disease treat ment, exhibiting.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 7) |
Kadaitcha
|
|
|
Weereewa Press. PAPERBACK. 0646372548 Very Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. - 25, . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Kama Sutra of Vatsyayana
|
|
|
Kama Sutra. PAPERBACK. B000GFC8T0 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Red smudges on the back cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000GFC8T0 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
Kamichama Karin Volume 1 (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
TokyoPop. PAPERBACK. 1595328475 New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Kaplan LSAT Lesson Book [Softcover] 725 pages. Bar Code: LL5103E (Kaplan LSAT) 2005
|
|
|
Kaplan Test Prep & Admissions. HARDBACK. Good condition, minor wear. Includes strategy sheet. Crease on cover. Corner and edge wear. Has highlighting and notes. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 2005. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 11) |
Karakorum Himalaya Sourcebook for a Protected Area
|
|
|
IUCN. PAPERBACK. 9698141138 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1995. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Karen, Hannie and Nancy: The Three Musketeers (Baby-Sitters Little Sister Super Special # 4)
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. PAPERBACK. 059045644X Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Small tear on the lower spine. Karen is mad at Hannie and Nancy for making summer plans without her. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.28
|
|
| 13) |
Karen and Vicki
|
|
|
Greenwillow Books. Hardcover. 0688025439 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Few stains on back and front of cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 150 pages, Horizon Book Promotions / Greenwillow Books; 1st edition (1984). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. When Karen's mother marries, Karen must learn to adapt to living with a comp... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 14) |
Karen's Baby-Sitter (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 46)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590470450 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Karen and Andrew have a new baby-sitter: Bart Taylor! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 15) |
Karen's Carnival (Baby-Sitters Little Sister, 20)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590448234 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Children from 9-12 years. The girls have a carnival w/ all kinds of games and prizes! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 16) |
Karen's Cowboy (Baby-Sitters Little Sister)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 059052528X Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Karen's family goes out west to a Dude Ranch. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Karen's Kite (Baby-Sitters Little Sister)
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Little Apple. PAPERBACK. 0590469134 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Karen and Natalie have a big fight during the kite flying contest. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 18) |
Karen's School Trip (Baby-Sitters Little Sister)
|
|
|
Little Apple. PAPERBACK. 0590448595 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Little Sister #24. Author of the Baby Sitters Club. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 19) |
Karen's Wish (Baby-Sitters Little Sister Super Special)
|
|
|
Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0590436473 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Activities inside of book. Karen's grandmother gets sick at Christmas Time. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
Kate McRostie "Harlequin Rooster" Kitchen Collection - A Make Your Own Cookbook Kit! (Quantity available: 6)
|
|
|
New Trends. HARDBACK. 703800026323 New condition, gift box set. Inside pages in pristine condition. Mfg. shrinkwrapped. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Deluxe recipe binder designed by artist Kristy Kate McRostie!, An easy way to organize your cherished recipes! The size of the binder itself is 8.5x9.25x1.75-inches, 80-sheet shopping list w/ magnet, Coupon Keeper, 8-Pock Divid... more information
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









