Titles starting with K from Pogo's Place
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
| 1) |
Katherine Anne Porter A Sense of the Times
|
|
|
Drawing on Porter's rich and voluminous correspondence as well as published works, Stout sets out to craft an intellectual bi... read more
Charlottesville, VA: The University Press of Virginia. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Cloth. 0813915686 . Fine book in a like dustjacket; now protected in mylar. 381 pages. ; 8vo - 7.75" - 9.75" tall . ... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
Katherine Hepburn
|
|
|
New York, NY: Galahad Books. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1973. Hardcover. 0883651661 . Very Good book in a dustjacket with two tears at the spine; now protected in mylar. 159 pages packed full of black and white photographs. The Pictorial Treasury of Film Stars.; 8vo - 7.75" - 9.75" tall . ... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Katy's Baby
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Nortex Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Cloth. 0890158479 . Near Fine book in a dustjacket with light cornerwear and closed tears; now protected in mylar. A wonderful history of Denison Texas with many black and white photographs. 159 pages.; 4to - 9.75" - 12" tall . ... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 4) |
The King and I
|
|
|
New York, NY: Random House. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1951. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 146 pages. Book has light fading, crimping at the spine, owner's name on the endpaper, light fading to the cover pastedown photo. Dustjacket has corner, edgewear, areas missing at the spine; now protected in mylar. This edition includes the complete "book" of the 1951 play including several glossy black and white photographs from the productions. ; 8vo - 7.75" - 9.75" tall . ... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kings and Numbers
|
|
|
New York, NY: Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1934. Reprint. Cloth. Very Good book has light rubbing wear at the head of the spine - else Very Good+ with lightly age-toned paper. Dustjacket has corner wear as well as jagged edges at the head and foot of the spine; now protected in mylar. Orange cloth boards with turquoise lettering. Although title page states William Morrow & Co., 1934, dustjacket states the following: "The issuance of this new edition at a reduced... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Kitchen Quarterback Basics for the Beginning Football Fan
|
|
|
Little Rock, AR: Parkin Printing Company. Very Good. 1980. No Additional Printings. Softcover. Very Good softcover book with just the lightest 'existence' wear to the cover and lightly age-toned paper. The book itself appears unread. 142 pages profusely illustrated with photographs and schematics. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 142 pages . ... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
Knights Of The Sea
|
|
|
Memphis, TN: P. T. Boats, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Limited Edition. Hardcover. Stated Limited Edition of 2000 although number of this book is no longer visible. Dark blue leatherette cover has very, very light shelfwear. Front endpaper has a small, fingertip size scuff - balance of the book appears clean and tight although it does show some gentle aging of the paper. Starting with a one-page Christmas letter in 1946, the fellowship of Patrol Torpedo Boat veterans eventually grew into ... more information
Offered by Pogo's Place (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
Results 1 - 7 of 7
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (6)
Filter by country:
United States (7)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






