Titles starting with K from The Book Cellar
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 355
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
| 1) |
K Today: Teaching and Learning in the Kindergarten Year
|
|
|
National Association for the Education of You. PAPERBACK. 1928896391 Pub date: 2006. Condition: Fine. Has name written on edge or cover page. Otherwise in great condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confi . Fine. 2006. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.36
|
|
| 2) |
K-12 Classroom Teaching: A Primer for New Professionals (3rd Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131580248 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Water stains on long edge. Otherwise still a good reading copy. Includes on-line resource code. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited . Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.08
|
|
| 3) |
K-12 Classroom Teaching: A Primer for New Professionals (3rd Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131580248 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. Includes on-line resource code. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. . Very Good. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.90
|
|
| 4) |
K-12 Classroom Teaching: A Primer for New Professionals (3rd Edition)
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131580248 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Fine. Slight shelf wear, otherwise great condition. Includes on-line resource code. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Deliver . Fine. 2007. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.95
|
|
| 5) |
KALKULUS DAN GEOMETRI ANALITIS
|
|
|
Penerbit Erlangga. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1990. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1990. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.83
|
|
| 6) |
KALMAN FILTER THEORY AND ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING APPLICATIONS
|
|
|
Systems Management & Development Corp. , Inc.. SPIRAL BOUND. Pub date: 1991. Condition: Very Good. Heavy shelf wear. Markings. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1991. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $124.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE KANSAS JOURNAL OF LAW & PUBLIC POLICY
|
|
|
Unlimited Concepts. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. Light shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1998. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.07
|
|
| 8) |
KANT SELECTIONS
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1957. Condition: Very Good. Edges shelf worn. Reading creases. Closed tear on back cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmat . Very Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.24
|
|
| 9) |
KANT: SELECTIONS
|
|
|
NY: Scribners, (1957). 526p.. PAPERBACK. B000KIJV3E Pub date: 1957. Condition: Good. Heavy shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1957. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
KARL MARX AND FRIEDRICH ENGELS:BASIC WRITINGS ON POLITICS AND PHILOSOPHY.Edited by Lewis S. Feuer
|
|
|
Doubleday/Anchor Original. PAPERBACK. B00126HEFA Pub date: 1959. Condition: Good. Writing on cover page and throughout. Corner and spine wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation o . Good. 1959. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
KARMA MECHANICS
|
|
|
PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. Unmarked pages. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1987. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.07
|
|
| 12) |
KAT'S CRADLE (A Perfect Crime Book)
|
|
|
A young woman named Paige Morrell asks Kat to help unravel her past. While Paige claims to be an orphan on the brink of becom... read more
Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385420951 Pub date: 1992. Condition: Very Good. Slight cover or corner wear. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since . Very Good. 1992. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 13) |
KB AUSTRIA'98:INNS&ITI (Serial)
|
|
|
Karen Brown's Guides. PAPERBACK. 0930328582 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine. Minor wear to cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 1998. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
The KEEPER OF THE KING
|
|
|
Baen. Hardcover. 0671877593 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Good. May have moderate wear and possible highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US or . Good. 1997. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 15) |
KEEPING THE PEACE IN AN AGE OF CONFLICT: DEBATING THE U.S. ROLE
|
|
|
Brown University Press. PAPERBACK. Eighth Edition. Pub date: 1994. Condition: BRAND NEW. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1994. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.19
|
|
| 16) |
KEEPING UP WITH SCIENCE
|
|
|
Chautauqua Press. Hardcover. Pub date: 1924. Condition: Very Good. Binding is loose and book has shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders . Very Good. 1924. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.41
|
|
| 17) |
KEEPING YOUR BALANCE
|
|
|
Word. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 18) |
THE KEY CONCEPTS OF ST. PAUL
|
|
|
Herder & Herder. Hardcover. First Edition. Pub date: 1962. Condition: Fine. Slight bump on spine of cover. Bumped and closed tears on dust cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. . Fine. 1962. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.65
|
|
| 19) |
KEYNES' GENERAL THEORY REPORTS OF THREE DECADES
|
|
|
St. Martin's/Macmillan. FLEXIBLE CLOTH. Pub date: 1964. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Markings. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1964. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.75
|
|
| 20) |
The KGB: The Eyes of Russia
|
|
|
Book Sales. Hardcover. 0385153902 Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Water stain on bottom edge. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit orga . Very Good. 1984. ... more information
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (309)Fine or New (153)
New (115)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)Paperback (192)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (26)
Filter by country:
United States (355)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



