Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Amaranth Books

Bookseller: Amaranth Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Amaranth Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2
1) Kasimer Edschmid
Schleucher, Kurt

Eduard Roether Verlag Darmstadt. 1990. ISBN 3-7929-0186-2. Hardcover with photograph on front cover. Photographs. Text in German. 217 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author. Cover lightly scuffed on rear and corners very lightly bumped. Very good condition. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Katahdin Skylines; Maine Technology Experiment Station Paper # 40
Leavitt, H. Walter

University of Maine Press. Orono, Me. 1942. Paper cover. Illustrated with photographs, map, charts. 99 pages. Paper cover is a bit tired looking with some scuff marks and some light soiling. 1 1/2" rip to bottom of spine. Good only condition. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Katerfelto: A Story of Exmoor
Whyte-Melville, G.J

No date. Porter & Coates. Philadelphia. Decorative brown hardcover. 313 pages plus ads. Corners are bumped. Cover is lightly scuffed. Pages are yellowing. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Kenilworth
Scott, Sir Walter

Thomas Nelson & Sons. London et al. No date. Blue leather cover. Top edge gilt. 3 1/2" x 6". 577 pages. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) Keys To Spring Plants
Muenscher, W. C. and Petry, L. C

Comstock Pub. Ithaca. NY. 1949. Sixth edition. Paper cover. 32 pages plus index. Previous owner's name at top of front cover. Some discoloration along spine. Cover showing very light wear. Good condition. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) A Kid on the Comstock
Waldorf, John Taylor

American West. Palo Alto, Ca. Copyright 1970. ISBN 910118-14-0. Green cloth hardcover with outline of boy on front cover. Photographs. Index. 198 pages. Very slight shelfwear. Very good condition. Dust jacket has a few small chips and is lightly faded. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Kidnapped
Stevenson, Robert Louis

John C. Winston. 1925. The Children's Classics. Illustrated by Frank Godwin. Brown hardcover. 340 pages. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Kinfolk
Buck, Pearl

1949. NY. John Day Co. Brown cloth. 406pp. Cover slightly damp stained. Good+ in lightly chipped dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) King Edward lll
Packe, Michael. Edited by Seaman, L. C. B

Routledge & Kegan Paul. London et al. 1983. ISBN 0-7100-9024-2. Hardcover. Includes genealogical tables, notes, bibliography, index in addition to the text. 318 pages. Previous owner's name. Very good condition. Dust jacket in very good condition. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) King of the Cats; The Life and Times of Adam Clayton Powell, Jr
Haygood, Wil

Houghton Mifflin. Boston and NY. 1993. First printing. ISBN 0-395-44094-7. Black hardcover. Illustrated with photographs. Index. 476 pages. Signed and inscribed by the author. Very good condition. Dust jacket showing very slight shelfwear. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Kingdom On the Rhine: History, Myth and Legend in Wagner's Ring
Benvenga, Nancy

Anton Press. Harwich, 1983. ISBN 0-946380-007. Paper cover. Illustrated with photographs and drawings. Bibliography. Index. 180 pages. Original price sticker on inside of front cover. Cover showing very slight shelfwear. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Kingdom of the Octopus
Lane, Frank W

1960. Sheridan House. NY. The life history of the cephalopoda. Black cloth. Several black and white plates. One color plate. Index. 300pp. Very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Kings of Rome
Ricord, F.W

1856. A.S. Barnes & Co. NY. Black cloth hardcover with embossed disign both front and back. Black and white illustrations. 304 pages. Cover is worn and scuffed. Corners are badly bumped. Title page is stained. Pages are yellowing and foxing. Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Kipling's 'Law'; A Study of his philosophy of life
Islam, Shamsul

St. Martin's Press. NY. 1975 First edition. Foreword by J. M. S. Tomkins. Red cloth hardcover. Notes, bibliography, index. 174 pages. Previous owner marked a section of page 81 with a green marker. Otherwise in very good condition. Dust jacket is a bit scuffed. Pictures by email upon request. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) A Kiss On My Finger
Jones, Berenice Nelson

Calvin Horn. Albuquerque, NM. Copyright 1974. Stated first edition. ISBN 910750-34-3. Cloth hardcover. Illustrations by C. C. Clancy and Cecilio Sanchez. 250 pages. Laid in is a note from the author stating that the book was published. Very good con ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Klee
Marnat, Marcel

1974. NY. Leon Amiel Publ. Rose colored cloth. 88pp. Black and white and color illus. Fine in fine D/J. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Koka Shastra
Comfort, Alex (Translated by)

Stein and Day. NY. 1965. Hardcover. 171 pages. Red remainder mark to bottom edge. Corners lightly bumped. Good + condition. Dust jacket lightly scuffed. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) "Kokoro"
Natsume, Soseki

Kenkyusha. Tokyo. 1961 reprint. Translated by Ineko Kondo. Gray cloth hardcover. 5" x 7". 287 pages. Cover showing very slight shelfwear. Lightly shaken. Some foxing to front endpapers. Good+ condition. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Koster
Struever, Stuart & Holton Felicia A

1979. Anchor Press. Garden City, NY. ”Americans in search of their prehistoric past.” Brown cloth hardcover. Color and black and white photographs. Pictorial endpapers. 281 pages. Index. Bibliography. Previous owner's name. Very good condition in chipped and worn dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Kurt Tucholsky and the Ordeal of Germany, 1914-1935
Poor, Harold L

Charles Scribner's Sons. NY. 1968. Hardcover. Photographs. Index. 285 pages. Very good condition. Dust jacket is showing light wear. ... more information

Offered by Amaranth Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 20
Sort by:

Page: 1 2

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: