Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) K IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) KABLOONA
De Poncins, Gontran

Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) KABUKI DRAMA
Miyake, Shutaro

Japan Travel Bureau. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) KAHLIL GIBRAN: WINGS OF THOUGHT, THE PEOPLE'S PHILOSOPHER
Ghougassian, Joseph P

Philosophical Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
Lustbader, Eric

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscription on half-title page: To Georgia, with best wishes. E Lustbader. Owner gift inscription follows: To Janet You have been kind & helpful Best wishes. Georgia....... 10/2/93. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 482 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
Lustbader, Eric

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 482 pages . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) THE KAMCHATKA INCIDENT
McKinney, Robert L

Dembner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
8) KANSAS AND THE WEST: BICENTENNIAL ESSAYS IN HONOR OF NYLE H. MILLER
Blackburn, Forrest R. Et Al (Ed)

Kansas State Historical Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. ?1st. Hardcover. Embossed owner name . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $90.00
9) KANSAS CITY: THE SPIRIT - THE PEOPLE - THE PROMISE
Pace, Patricia Ewing

Windsor Publications, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) KARL MARX: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY
Raddatz, Fritz

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) KARSH: AMERICAN LEGENDS
Karsh, Yousuf

Little, Brown And Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) KATHERINE ANNE PORTER: A LIFE
Givner, Joan

Simon And Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) KEEPER OF THE SINGING BONES
Gardiner, Marilyn

Wings Epress. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Softcover . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) KEEPING ENTERTAINING SIMPLE
Storey, Martha

Hallmark Books/Storey Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) KEEPING THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS
Brown, Handel H

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) KEEPING THE SPIRIT OF CHRISTMAS
Brown, Handel H

William B. Eerdmans Publishing Co.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) KEN BAIKIE'S LAZY MAN'S GUIDE TO BETTER BRIDGE
Baikie, Ken

Good with no dust jacket. 1983. 3rd prtg. Sc/signed . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) KENNEDY
Sorensen, Theodore C

Harper & Row. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. BC. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) THE KENNEDY IMPRISONMENT: A MEDITATION ON POWER
Wills, Garry

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) THE KENNEDY LEGACY: A GENERATION LATER
Sheed, Wilfrid

Viking Studio Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (107)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (68)
With dust jacket (98)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (158)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: