| 1) |
K
Triangle Books/Blakiston Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
K" IS FOR KILLER
Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
K IS FOR KILLER
Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
KABLOONA
Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
KABUKI DRAMA
Japan Travel Bureau. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
KAHLIL GIBRAN: WINGS OF THOUGHT, THE PEOPLE'S PHILOSOPHER
Philosophical Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscription on half-title page: To Georgia, with best wishes. E Lustbader. Owner gift inscription follows: To Janet You have been kind & helpful Best wishes. Georgia....... 10/2/93. ; 482 pages; Signed by Author . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 482 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
THE KAMCHATKA INCIDENT
Dembner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
KANSAS AND THE WEST: BICENTENNIAL ESSAYS IN HONOR OF NYLE H. MILLER
Kansas State Historical Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. ?1st. Hardcover. Embossed owner name . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
KANSAS CITY: THE SPIRIT - THE PEOPLE - THE PROMISE
Windsor Publications, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
KAREN ANN: THE QUINLANS TELL THEIR STORY
Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
KARL MARX: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
KARLUK: THE GREAT UNTOLD STORY OF ARCTIC EXPLORATION
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
KARSH: AMERICAN LEGENDS
Little, Brown And Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
KATHERINE ANNE PORTER: A LIFE
Simon And Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
KAYAKS DOWN THE NILE
Brigham Young University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
KAYAKS DOWN THE NILE
Brigham Young University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
KEEPER OF THE SINGING BONES
Wings Epress. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
THE KEEPER OF THE VINEYARD: A TALE OF THE OZARKS
Fleming H. Revell Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1913. ?1st. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (5)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (144)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search




