Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Titles starting with K from Novel Ideas Used Books

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

1) K
Rinehart, Mary Roberts

Triangle Books/Blakiston Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. N.D.. Reprint. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
2) K" IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) K IS FOR KILLER
Grafton, Sue

Henry Holt And Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
4) KABLOONA
De Poncins, Gontran

Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
5) KABUKI DRAMA
Miyake, Shutaro

Japan Travel Bureau. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1963. Ninth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) KAHLIL GIBRAN: WINGS OF THOUGHT, THE PEOPLE'S PHILOSOPHER
Ghougassian, Joseph P

Philosophical Library. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
7) THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
Lustbader, Eric

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Inscription on half-title page: To Georgia, with best wishes. E Lustbader. Owner gift inscription follows: To Janet You have been kind & helpful Best wishes. Georgia....... 10/2/93. ; 482 pages; Signed by Author . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
8) THE KAISHO: A NICHOLAS LINNEAR NOVEL
Lustbader, Eric

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 482 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) THE KAMCHATKA INCIDENT
McKinney, Robert L

Dembner. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) KANSAS AND THE WEST: BICENTENNIAL ESSAYS IN HONOR OF NYLE H. MILLER
Blackburn, Forrest R. Et Al (Ed)

Kansas State Historical Society. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. ?1st. Hardcover. Embossed owner name . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $90.00
Add to cart 
11) KANSAS CITY: THE SPIRIT - THE PEOPLE - THE PROMISE
Pace, Patricia Ewing

Windsor Publications, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) KAREN ANN: THE QUINLANS TELL THEIR STORY
Quinlan, Joseph & Julia

Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) KARL MARX: A POLITICAL BIOGRAPHY
Raddatz, Fritz

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) KARLUK: THE GREAT UNTOLD STORY OF ARCTIC EXPLORATION
McKinlay, William Laird

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. BC. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) KARSH: AMERICAN LEGENDS
Karsh, Yousuf

Little, Brown And Company. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
16) KATHERINE ANNE PORTER: A LIFE
Givner, Joan

Simon And Schuster. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
17) KAYAKS DOWN THE NILE
Goddard, John

Brigham Young University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
18) KAYAKS DOWN THE NILE
Goddard, John

Brigham Young University Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) KEEPER OF THE SINGING BONES
Gardiner, Marilyn

Wings Epress. As New with no dust jacket. 2002. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
20) THE KEEPER OF THE VINEYARD: A TALE OF THE OZARKS
Stanley, Caroline Abbot

Fleming H. Revell Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1913. ?1st. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 144
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations

Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (80)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (123)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)
With dust jacket (56)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (144)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search