Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) KGB: Death and Rebirth
Ebon, Martin

KGB: Death and Rebirth
Stock photo.
Westport, Connecticut: Praeger Pub, 1994. [W]. 227 pp. Hardcover, bound in black boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo 6" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
2) K-Line 1999 First Edition Catalog

Chapel Hill: K-Line Electric Trains, 1999. [TR]. 63 pp. Softcover, staple bound.. Very Good.. Oblong 11" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) THE KORAN, Selected Suras, Translated from the Arabic by Arthur Jeffery and decorated by Valenti Angelo

New York: Limited Editions Club, 1958. [CC-LEC]. # 545 of 1500 copies, signed by the illustrator. Hardcover, bound in cloth with envelope style flap. With blue cloth clamshell case. The book is in fine unmarked condition, the box is rubbed with two short splits at the front hinge.. Signed.. Octavo 7" x 10". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
4) The KRT Text in the Literature of Ras Shamra: a Social Myth of Ancient Canaan
Gray, John

Leiden: E. J. Brill, 1964. [Anc]. Second edition. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Kabuki: Circle of Blood. Act 3
Mack, David

Livonia, MI: Caliber Comics, 1995. [SF-FL-Com]. Volume I, Issue 3. Softcover, bound in wraps.. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 10". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Kabuki. Vol. I, Issue 4
Mack, David

Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1998. [SF-FL-Com]. Softcover, bound in wraps.. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 10". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) Kabuki. Vol. I, Issue 6
Mack, David

Fullerton, CA: Image Comics, 1998. [SF-FL-Com]. Softcover, bound in wraps.. Soft Cover. Near Fine.. Octavo 6.5" x 10". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Kama Sutra; The Perfumed Garden
Vatsyayana; Cheikh Nefzaoui

New York: Diadem Books, 1984. [W]. 464 pp. Illustrated. Hardcover, bound in red boards with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the text-block age-toned throughout. Note: additional postage may be required for priority and overseas shipments.. Good/Very Good. Small Folio - 9" x 12". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Kamilaroi, and Other Australian Languages
Ridley, Rev. William

New South Wales: Thomas Richards, 1875. [Antq]. 172 pp. Second edition, revised and enlarged by the author; with comparative tables of words from twenty Australian languages, and songs, traditions, laws and customs of the Australian race. Moderate to heavy shelf-wear, the spine ends and corners frayed with some splitting to the cloth along the spine. Age-toning. A dampstain to the top gutter affecting the endpapers and frontispiece.. Good.. Small Folio - 8" x 10.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $325.00
10) Kanien'keha' Okara'shon:'a, Mohawk Stories
Williams, Marianne (editor)

Albany: The University of the State of New York, 1976. [NA]. 265 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) The Kansan's Skipper's Aide
Menninger, William C. Et. Al

Topeka, Kansas: Sea Scout Ship Kansan, Troop Five, Jayhawk Area, Boy Scouts of America, 1932. [CH]. 138 pp. Softcover, bound in printed wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the corners thumbed, prior owner's name on the top margin.. Good.. Octavo 5" x 7.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
12) Kant Studies Today
Beck, Lewis W. (editor)

La Salle, Illinois: Open House, 1969. 507 pp. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. Light shelf-wear, the spine faded.. Good.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) Kantele : koulun runokirja ; valikoima suomalaista Runoutta
[Saarimaa, E. A.]

Porvoo: Werner Soderstrom Psakeyhtio, 1927. 439 pp. Hardcover, bound in red cloth. Moderate shelf-wear.. Good.. 12mo - 4.5" x 6". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) Kanthal Hand Book 1957, Kanthal Alloys for High Temperatures Electric Resistance Material

Hallstahammar, Sweden, 1957. [W]. Text in English. 120 pp. Hardcover, bound in cloth backed boards. Moderate shelf-wear. Prior owner's name on the cover and first page.. Good.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $44.00
15) Kant's Metaphysic of Experience, a Commentary on the First Half of the Kritik Der Reinen Vernunft. Two Volumes
Paton, H. J

New York: The Macmillan Company, 1951. Two volumes. Hardcover, bound in red cloth. Moderate shelf-wear, the bindings spine-faded with occasional underlining and notations, much of which the prior owner has attempted to conceal with wite-out.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
16) Karl Barth's Doctrine of Election
Hausman, William John

New York: Philosophical Library, 1969. [Rel]. 103 pp. Hardcover, bound in red cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear, the dustwrapper spine-faded. Prior owner's stamps on the inside cover and top edge.. Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
17) The Karma of Vocation
Steiner, Rudolf

New York: Anthroposophic Press, 1984. [Rel]. 232 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Soft Cover. Very Good.. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
18) The Kasidah of Haji Abdu el-Yezdi
Burton, Richard Francis (translator)

New York: Thomas Y. Crowell 64 pp. Hardcover, bound in brown boards with the original box. Light wear to the book, the box moderately shelf-worn but intact.. Very Good.. Octavo 5" x 7.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Kasparov on the King's Indian
Kasparov, Gary; Keene, Raymond D

New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1993. [CS-FL]. 176 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Kearny the Magnificent, the Story of General Philip Kearny, 1815-1862
Werstein, Irving

New York: The John Day Company, 1962. [CWr]. 248 pp. Hardcover, bound in red cloth with dustwrapper. Moderate shelf-wear with a dampstain to the top of the spine affecting the dustwrapper and binding but not the text. Prior owner's name and address label, and a bookshop stamp and sticker on the endpapers.. Good/Good. Octavo 6" x 8.5". ... more information

Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 158
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (86)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (92)
$25-50 (31)
$50-100 (24)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (43)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (115)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (158)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: