Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Nationbooks

Bookseller: Nationbooks (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Nationbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 293
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) K
Roberto Calasso; Translator-Geoffrey Brock

Knopf, 2005-01-18. Hardcover. Like New. Should be New, but light superficial stain to top of jacket - does not effect book or pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.13
2) K Blows Top: A Cold War Comic Interlude Starring Nikita Khrushchev, America's Most Unlikely Tourist
Peter Carlson

Peter Carlson transforms an obscure historical tidbit into an entertaining and insightful look at the frightening absurdity o... read more

PublicAffairs, 2009-06-01. Hardcover. New. This is a paperback with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
3) K.I.A. (Army C.I.L. Novels)
Thomas Holland

K.I.A. (Army C.I.L. Novels)
Stock photo.
Berkley, 2009-02-03. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.11
4) The KARATE CLUE FRANK AND JOE HARDY THE CLUES BROTHERS 2 (Frank and Joe Hardy, the Clues Brothers)
Franklin W. Dixon

The KARATE CLUE FRANK AND JOE HARDY THE CLUES BROTHERS 2 (Frank and Joe Hardy, the Clues Brothers)
Stock photo.
Aladdin, 1997-09-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $56.82
5) THE KEY A Novel - Translated from the Japanese by Howard Hibbett
Junichiro Tanizaki

Alfred A. Knopf, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.24
6) KEY BANK FAMILY COOKBOOK
N/A

Albany, N.Y.: Key Bank N. A, 1950. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. No writing, no underlining, no highlighting. Collectible 1980s era printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
7) KISS Guide to Pregnancy (Keep it Simple Guides)
Felicia Eisenberg Molnar

KISS Guide to Pregnancy (Keep it Simple Guides)
Stock photo.
Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2001-04-05. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $18.98
8) K-Niner: Dog of Doom! (Garfield's Pet Force)
Michael Teitelbaum

K-Niner: Dog of Doom! (Garfield's Pet Force)
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 1998-06. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
9) KODAK's Most Basic Book Of 35MM Photography
KODAK

Sterling, 35976. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $52.45
10) KOP
Warren Hammond

Tor Science Fiction, 2008-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.46
11) Kabbalah for the Layman (Hebrew Language Edition, Vol. 2)
Rav Berg

Research Centre of Kabbalah, 1991-06. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $301.72
12) Kabul Beauty School: An American Woman Goes Behind the Veil
Deborah Rodriguez; Kristin Ohlson

Kabul Beauty School: An American Woman Goes Behind the Veil
Stock photo.
In this appealing oddball memoir, Deborah Rodriguez, an impetuous Michigan hair-dresser, flees her miserable marriage, reloca... read more

Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2007-12-18. Paperback. Very Good. Pre-release book with plain cover and publisher stickers. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $2.48
13) Kabul in Winter: Life Without Peace in Afghanistan
Ann Jones

Kabul in Winter: Life Without Peace in Afghanistan
Stock photo.
In this first-hand account, an American humanitarian worker paints a vivid picture of war-ravaged Kabul and the terrible plig... read more

Picador, 2007-03-06. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with different cover. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.51
14) Kafka Comes to America: Fighting for Justice in the War on Terror - A Public Defender's Inside Account
Steven T. Wax

Other Press, 2008-06-03. Hardcover. New. Paperback ARC with same cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.97
15) Kafka: The Decisive Years
Reiner Stach; Translator-Shelley Frisch

Kafka: The Decisive Years
Stock photo.
Harcourt, 2005-11-07. Hardcover. Good. Paperback ARC with plain cover and publisher stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Crease in front cover from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.93
16) Kafka in Bronteland and Other Stories
Tamar Yellin

Kafka in Bronteland and Other Stories
Stock photo.
Toby Press, 2006-02. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible pre-release book with same cover. Sticker inside first page. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $7.87
17) Kafka's Curse: A Novel
Achmat Dangor

This fable-like novel, set in South Africa, explores the damages wrought by apartheid.

Pantheon, 1999-01-26. Hardcover. Like New. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Hardcover without jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.63
18) Kaimira: The Sky Village
Monk Ashland; Nigel Ashland

Walker Books Ltd, 2008-07-07. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Pre-release book with different cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
19) Kaleidoscope
Darryl Wimberley

Kaleidoscope
Stock photo.
The Toby Press, 2008-09-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release collectible paperback with same cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a collectible paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
20) Kaleidoscope
Darryl Wimberley

Kaleidoscope
Stock photo.
The Toby Press, 2008-09-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information

Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49


Results 1 - 20 of 293
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: