Titles starting with K from the Possible Dream company
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: the Possible Dream company x
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Karakul Sheep the Producers of Persian Lambskins
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
P. V. Ewing, 1943. F. Hardcover. Good. Good Good Good Very Good-, 1st(1943). Pages are clean white, except staining front fly & title page And top page edges; other edges clean. Ant out-standing and unique book addressing the basics from the fields to the market. Fading on spine. Title & Author in gold lettering on cover. Solid binding. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.52
|
|
| 2) |
Kate Richards O'Hare: Selected Writings and Speeches
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
LA: Louisiana State University Press, 1982. No Edition stated. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Nearly Fine copy, though overall Nice, there are 8 pages with right, corner fold; Clean Interior; spine is like New; scarce dings to edges. Trade paperback (US)363 pages. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Vigilant social critic, tireless socialist propagandist...& Mother of Four... ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.77
|
|
| 3) |
Kathy Cooks: Vegetarian, Low Cholesterol
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Fireside, 1989. F. Soft cover. Good. Good Good Good Near Fine, 1st Fireside ed(1989). Almost 2" Thick, trade paperback. Price includes Postage for extra weight(over 2 lbs.). Beautifully illustrated; easy to read charts & guides; easy-to-prepare recipes. 2 lite creases along binding. Stain spots page edges. wrinkle pages 150-53. Bumps among general wear. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 4) |
Kayaking the Full Moon: a Journey Down the Yellowstone River to the Soul of Montana
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
A journey of discovery down the Yellowstone River by a family who discovers the dangers and beauty of the wild landscape.
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Perennial, 1994. F. Soft cover. Fine. Fine Fine Fine Very Fine, 1st(1994). A Journey down the yellostone river to the Soul of Montana. a journalists sharp eye & a heart as big as His subject. Trade paperback. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 5) |
Kein Mafe Kennt Die Liebe
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
copyright: Vizepostulation, Provinzhaus, Allensbach-Hegne, 1973. Soft cover. Good. Good Good Good Very Good, 5th print, 1975. "Benedikt Baur, Kein Mass Kennt Die Liebe. " Crease at spine/cover and along binding. Some stains & color flakes. Pencils front fly. Immaculate Interior. Orange cover has photo of Nun in vintage dress. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.27
|
|
| 6) |
Kennels and Kenneling: a Guide for Professionals and Hobbyists
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Howell Books, 1994. 6" on number line; 6th print. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Beautiful Int.; strong binding; 2, small corner bumps & spine ends; scuffs, Bc scratches. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 205 p. Audience: General/trade. A practical system to house, handle and manage all the dogs in your care...good advice & sensible dog knowledge... ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 7) |
The Key
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London (37 Upper Addison Gardens, W14 8AJ): Turnstone Books, 1973. states 1st Brit. ed. Hard cover. Fine in good dust jacket. Near Fine boards with spine ends bumped; dust soil; DJ has age conditions...discolor reversed, Inch tear, near spine, and rough top edges; tape at bottom spine face, with some edge wear; corner rubs. 300p. : ill., 1map; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Originally published, New York: Crown Publishers, 1969. Bibliographyp.271-279. -Includes index. Front Flap has price sticker..... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.91
|
|
| 8) |
The Key to Astrology
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Key Pub. co. F. Soft cover. Very Good. Very Good Very Good Very Good VERY Good+, edition not stated; copyright 1959. "From time immemorial, the STARS have been ReGarded as Significant in the Affairs of men (& women) & nations. " fading to spine & some of cover. Orange front/white back. zodiac symbolism across cover. bumps & scuffs. pages medium browning, but no markings. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 9) |
The Key to the Tarot
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Harperone, 1994. no edition stated; #-lines show "94" &: 1:. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Fine, deep Green boards, with sticker residue on Bc; Immaculate Interior; Gilt lettering and frame of cover design. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Copyright states 1994. states 1st published 1995. Measures-4 3/4" by 6 1/2 ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 10) |
The Keys to Tulsa
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A. : Atlantic Monthly Pr, 1989. F. Hardcover. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/VF, 1st, 1989. ". a sort of RedNeck Film Noir. raucous & exciting world. " slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 11) |
Keystone of Tarot Symbols
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
CA: Epiphany Press, 1979. First edition. apparent 1st edition( edition states Year only). Trade paperback. New. No Jacket. No Illustrator Listed. New. No Jacket New. No Jacket New. No DJ Issued New. No dust jacket as issued. As new: Scant wear 104 p. Includes illustrations. Glued Binding with Mustard-Yellow covers; additional publications listed at end Ultra-RARE Book--->"An Outline of Tarot Symbology in a NutShell & coloring Instructions...for the Twenty-Two keys of the Tarot. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.50
|
|
| 12) |
Kid Fitness, a Complete Shape-Up Program From Birth Through High School
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: Bantam Books, 1991. First edition. apparent 1st ( September 1991). Hard cover. New in Fine jacket. New in Fine jacket New in Fine jacket New in Fine jacket New in fine dust jacket. As New/Fine+: some DJ cover curl; a corner bump; litely used, over-sized Book Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. Inscribed & SIGNED by Dr. Cooper on FeP. Pages 331 to 367 are references, bibliography & Index. Charts, drawings, recipes and complete guidlines to Physical success of youngsters. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.52
|
|
| 13) |
King of Sinners
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
the Bruce Publishing company, Milwaukee. F. Hardcover. Good in Very Good jacket. Good in Very Good jacket Good in Very Good jacket Good in Very Good jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine-, 1st(1964). A very nice copy compared to the "field" available now. Tanning inside covers, and some to first pages. Underlinings to about 15 pages. DJ in great shape! ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.33
|
|
| 14) |
Kingdom of the Octopus; the Life History of the Cephalopoda
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Sheridan House, 1960. Reprint. worlds of science book (10/62). Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG-because store label Bc; pg. edge stains; spine crease; Int. tanning; tiny corner rubs, bumps among moderate wear. 287 p. Glued Binding. The Life history of the sea's strangest creatures. " 16 pg. B&W photographs. Includes bibliography. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 15) |
Kiss Guide to Feng Shui
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Dk Pub, 2001. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. Fine Fine Fine Fine Near Fine. Price includes ex-post. over 2 lbs book. Orig. $19.95--1st US edition. "Create lasting HarmonY in Your HomE & relationships. " Top edge smudges. Various minor dings & bumps. Clean pages. Uncreased spine, but end bumps. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 16) |
Kit's Law
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
First published in Canada in 1999, KIT'S LAW details the turbulent adolescence of young Kit, whose mother is mentally deficie... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. : Mariner Books, 2001. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. No Jacket. Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket Fine. No Jacket ARC(May 3rd 2001). Near Fine. Slight ripple(flaw) along binding. edge wear. small corner bumps. "...an intricate & suspenseful plot, & a Feisty (14-yr-old) Heroine...isolation is all she knows. " Back cover sticker with publicity contact & general info. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.27
|
|
| 17) |
The Knot of Time: Astrology and the Female Experience
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : HarperTrade, 1988. F. Hardcover. Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/fine, ex-lib., in mylar cover, with bar code cover; sticker on spine; stamps title & end pages. Price-clip. Very clean Interior. A book for those new to Astrology who want to get in touch with their Intuitive side. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 18) |
Knotcraft, the Art of Knot Tying
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Dust Jacket Included As New/Fine-, probably a 3rd edition of this volume. Dent 7 color flakes top, spine DJ. Shelf scuffing. few dents. Inscribed on front end paper. clean pages. well-illus. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.02
|
|
| 19) |
Knowledge Engineering
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
NY: McGraw-Hill Companies, 1990. First edition. apparent 1st, 1990. Hard cover. New in Very Good jacket. New in Very Good jacket New in Very Good jacket New in Very Good jacket New in very good dust jacket. As New/VG++: DUST Jacket conditions--Lite edge wear, creases; all-'round scuffs; some scratches DJ; store tag Bc; corners fine Audience: General/trade. Sewn binding This Volume has the seldom seen Dust Jacket. Volume 1: Fundamentals. Show Bc ad on New Books for 1990, like one on Artificial Intelli... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.77
|
|
| 20) |
Knowledge From What? Theories and Methods in Social Research
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Chicago: Rand McNally, 1971. First edition. apparent 1st print. Trade paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No DJ Issued Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good: generalized wear of grade; spine face creased; scratch & scuffs; stamps & ink on FeP; Clean pages xx, 204 p. 21 cm. Rand McNally sociology series. Glued binding Bibliography: p. 177-194. Index 198-204. ... more information
Offered by the Possible Dream company (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.77
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)Fine or New (12)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (10)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (25)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

