Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)Paperback (39)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
United States (51)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
K'Atsina NY: Forge, 1998. (Advance Uncorrected Proof). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "The forbidden love of a Jesuit priest and the daughter of a wealthy family, set during the time of the Inquisition in 17th century Mexico." As new, except for faintest of edgewear and stickers. ISBN: 0312862601.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$11.30
|
| 2) |
Kabale und Liebe NY: Holt, 1944. Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Over 200 pages of commentary and notes in English. Text of play in German. Great condition for age. Tight, slight age yellowing of pages, faint age soil to covers, slight curl. Light bump to front edge. @ 1/4" tear on hinge seam. Underlining on 1 page of play. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.46
|
| 3) |
Karl Marx: An Intimate Biography NY: Mentor, 1980. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD. "portrays Karl Marx in all his inner complexity and contradiction, and in all the dram of his life and thought. "Tight, yellowing, clean for age, square. Faded spine. Rubbed back cover. Faint edgewear. ISBN: 0451618971.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$8.06
|
| 4) |
Kate Paris, France: Le Livre de Poche (#6709), 1988. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. As new except for spine crease and slight curl. Text in French. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.46
|
| 5) |
Katherine Howard NY: Beagle, 1972. (1st paperback). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, bright, age-yellowed pages & slight tilt. Slight edgewear & spinal creases. Middle-ages Henry VIII marries is 5th wife, beautiful Katherine Howard who loved life and gaiety ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.82
|
| 6) |
Katie's Angel (Forever Angels) Believing that her guardian angel will always protect her, Christina begins taking reckless chances
Troll/Rainbow Bridge, 1995. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Bright, tight, clean & square, but no stickers. 2 pages w/corner fold. "When her parents died, Katie's world turned upside down. ..Katie discovers that she's not as alone as she thinks she is. There's someone special looking out for her." Chapter book. ISBN: 0816736146.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.01
|
| 7) |
Keep Your chin Up!: Spirited thoughts and observations for casual reading and inspiration Camden, ME: DownEast Books, 1983. (1st edition). Trade paperback. FINE. A selection of essays on the human condition by a Czech-born Congregational minister who has served congregations in Boston, Vermont & Wilton,CT As new, except for gift inscription on first blank page. ISBN: 0892721650.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$4.82
|
| 8) |
Keeper of the Light:A Portrait of Life in the Shadow of Death San Diego, CA: LuraMedia, 1995. 1st edition?. Trade Paperback. FINE. As new. Gift quality ISBN: 1800913151.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 9) |
Keepers of the Ring (#3):Hartford Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1996. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new but has been read. "Their faces were mirror images. Their hearts were not." Pequot Wars in colonial Connecticut. ISBN: 0842320148.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$16.95
|
| 10) |
Keepers of the Ring (#4):Rehoboth Wheaton, IL: Tyndale House, 1997. (1st edition). Trade Paperback. FINE. As new but has been read. ""a brother and sister search for each other after being separated by an Indian prince and his war." Colonial New England during King Philip's War ISBN: 0842320156.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$9.86
|
| 11) |
Keeping and Breeding Corn Snakes (The Herpetocultural Library Series: Special Edition) Lakeside, CA: Advanced Vivarium Systems, 1991. Paperback. FINE. As new except for faint yellowing of exterior. Glossy, black & white photos, 60 pages. Snakes ISBN: 1882770161.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$7.95
|
| 12) |
The Keys of the City NY: Warner, 1985. (Advance Reading Copy). Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight bright, clean interior, soiled exterior, slight skew. Women's life at the beginning of the 20th century. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$13.95
|
| 13) |
Kidnapped in Space! Middletown, CT: Xerox Education Publicaitons, 1978. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. FINE. Bright, tight, clean. 62 pg staple bound. Faint edgewear to top front corner. Pages yellowing. Adventure: From camping trip to outer space. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$12.92
|
| 14) |
Kids Say the Darndest Things NY: Pocket (#C-330), 1959. (7th printing). Paperback. GOOD. "Quips, slip and shockers compiled from his fabulous 'House Party' program." Illustrated by Charles Schulz. Tight, pages yellowing, clean for age, bound unevenly. Spine edges worn & chipped. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.95
|
| 15) |
Kikkoman Oriental Cooking & More Lincolnwood, IL: Favorite Brand Names Recipes, 1992. Magazine. NEAR FINE. As new except for crease on 1 cover corner and faint edgewear. Spiral Bound. "includes flavorful Asian favorites, sassy Tex-Mex tacos, chili and fajitas, tasty Italian-style pasta dishes and saucy barbecued ribs." ISBN: 1561735450.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.56
|
| 16) |
Kilimandjaroflug Zurich, Switzerland: Orell Fussli Verlag, 1930. Hardbound. NEAR FINE/No DJ. Tight, slightly faded, clean, w/slight wobble. Spine ends softened. Tan cloth w/gilt lettering. Flug von Zürich via Rom, Neapel, Athen, Kairo, Karthum nach Kenia und retour. 121 black & white photos - some spectacular. Text in German. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$32.36
|
| 17) |
Kill With Kindness NY: Pyramid (#T2408) , 1971. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD. "The taut teaser of a naughty nurse who plays a game with murder" "A Luis Mendoza story" Tight, slight yellowing to pages, square. Some rubbing and edgewear. Hinge crease. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$5.63
|
| 18) |
Killers of the Seas NY: Collier, 1975. (2nd printing). Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. "scientifically accurate and compellingly chilling account of the dangerous inhabitants of our oceans, rivers, lakes and streams." As new except for small crease on back corner. Appears unread. ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$5.36
|
| 19) |
Killing Defense at Bridge NY: Hart Publishing, 1967. (1st American publication). Glossy Pictorial Trade Paperback. NEAR FINE. Tight, slight page yellowing, faint fading of covers, clean, square. Appears unread. "Incisive techniques in defense that will improve your bridge game enormously." ... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$15.95
|
| 20) |
Killing In Real estate, A NY: Signet, 1996. (1st edition). Paperback. NEAR FINE. Paperback original. "Schuyler Ridgeway, the Kentucky realtor..has a knack for solving crimes..The bank turned down your mortgage
There's a dead woman in your basement." As new except for wear to spine. ISBN: 0451187652.... (more information)
Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (Connecticut, United States) |
$3.95
|







