Titles starting with K from Steigerhouse
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Steigerhouse (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x
Results 1 - 20 of 26
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Kalki
|
|
|
Random House. 1978. Book Club Edition.. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book with lightly toned pages. DJ shows light shelf wear.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 276 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.84
|
|
| 2) |
Kaplan SAT II Writing
|
|
|
Kaplan. 2003. 2003-2004 ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Kaplan SAT II: Writing. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Kari the elephant and other wildlife picture stories
|
|
|
Review and Herald. 1960. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and fading to cover. Pages near white.. 64 p. Includes illustrations. Audience children. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 4) |
Karl Marx; his life and environment
|
|
|
London: New York: Oxford University Press. 1965. 3d ed., 4th printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Crease in front cover. Pages lightly toned due to age. Trade paperback.. 295 p. 17 cm. . Bibliography: p. [285]-289. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.04
|
|
| 5) |
Kate Remembered
|
|
|
Published within days of her death at 96, this life of Katharine Hepburn is able to take her to her final hours, following he... read more
Putnam Adult. 2003. Illustrated. 8th printing.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.99
|
|
| 6) |
Kathleen Ferrier; Her Life and a Memoir
|
|
|
Penguin. 1939. 1st printing. Paperback. Biography. Two books in one volume. Good condition. Tape repair to front hinge part way. Pages toned. Inscription from John Whitman to Ambassador Coen on FFEP. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $67.17
|
|
| 7) |
Kedrigern and the Charming Couple
|
|
|
Ace Books. 1990. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned.. ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 8) |
Keep It Simple, Stupid: You're Smarter Than You Look
|
|
|
Judge Judy steps down from the chair to impart her usual brand of no-nonsense advice.
HarperCollins Publishers. 2000. Illustrated.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner bookplate inside front cover.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 9) |
Keepsake Crimes
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Group. 2003. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases to spine. Very tight clean book. Clean near white pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. First Scrapbooking Mystery. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.44
|
|
| 10) |
The Kennedy Wit: The Humor and Wisdom of John F. Kennedy
|
|
|
Carol Publishing Corporation. 1991. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.19
|
|
| 11) |
The Key Man
|
|
|
Detective Book Club. 1952. 1st printing. Hardback. First thus Detective Book Club Edition. Three stories. The Key Man by Budington Kelland, The Man Who Looked Back by Joan Fleming, and The Missing Heiress by Bernice Carey. Tan cloth cover w/brown text. Cover and spine solid. Pages clean and very lightly toned from age. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Khrushchev; a career
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press. 1966. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 311 p. ports. 24 cm. Includes Portraits. . Bibliographical references included in "Notes" (p. 293-302) . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 13) |
Khrushchev's Russia
|
|
|
Baltimore: Penguin Books. 1959. Reprint.. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some age discoloration to cover. Pages lightly toned due to age.. 176 p. 19 cm. A Penguin special, S182.. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 14) |
Kids Do Amazing Things
|
|
|
Random House. 1980. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Pages lightly toned.. 69 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kids Say the Darndest Things
|
|
|
Bantam Books. 1998. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 16) |
Kids Sing Praise; 43 Praise, Scripture and Sing-Along Fun Songs
|
|
|
Brentwood Music. 1986. Special Singer's edition. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some very light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Christian songs for children . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
| 17) |
Kid's Stuff: An Inspector Nick Trevellyan Mystery
|
|
|
Scribner Book Company. 1994. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white. Light shelf wear to DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.94
|
|
| 18) |
Kilgaren
|
|
|
London: Bantam Books. 1975. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear and fading to cover. Pages lightlty toned due to age.. 213p.. . Originally published: New York: Weybright and Talley, 1974. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 19) |
Killing Pablo: The Hunt for the World's Greatest Outlaw
|
|
|
Bestseller Mark Bowden (BLACK HAWK DOWN) traces the meteoric rise, savage reign, and bloody fall of Colombian cocaine emperor... read more
Penguin Books. 2002. 1st Printing. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. 296 p.; 0.69" x 8.48" x 5.52". . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.94
|
|
| 20) |
King Alfred the Great
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Westminster Press. 1966. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. 176 p. illus., maps. 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. Audience: Children/juvenile. . Bibliography: p. 173-176. . ... more information
Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.94
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (26)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






