Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from The Book Scouts

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Scouts (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: The Book Scouts x


Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) KAGAMI
Kata, Elizabeth

Ballantine Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. HardCover. 0345368746 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) KAHAWA
Westlake, Donald

Mysterious Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not price clipped. Front inside flap of jacket has 2 light crease lines running down length. There is a small dime sized spot on the bottom corner of front inside flap of jacket that barely shows. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Minor wear to the spine ends/edges of jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
3) KALAHARI TYPING SCHOOL FOR MEN
Smith, Alexander McCall

Knopf. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. First Canadian edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
4) KALIMANTAN
Shepard, Lucius

Legend/Century. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 071263679x . British first edition, first printing. ISBN 071263679x. Published by Legend/Century in 1990. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
5) KALKI
Vidal, Gore

Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1978. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is neatly price clipped. There are 2 small 1/4 tears to top spine area of jacket. The covers are clean and bright. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
6) KANT AND THE PLATYPUS
Eco, Umberto

KANT AND THE PLATYPUS
Stock photo.
Returning to the sorts of linguistic and semiotic investigations for which he was famous before he became a best-selling nove... read more

Harcourt Brace. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0151004471 . American first edition, first printing. Published by Harcourt Brace in 1999. Contains numberline A B C D E. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
7) KARA KUSH
Shah, Idries

Collins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ . British first edition, first printing. Published by Collins in 1986. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. One tiny tear to top right corner. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $21.99
8) KARAOKE RAP
Gough, Laurence

McClelland & Stewart Ltd. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
9) KARMA
Dunlap, Susan

KARMA
Stock photo.
Though she is skeptical of an invitation to go see a local spiritual leader, Berkeley cop Jill Smith decides to attend anywa... read more

Severn House Pub.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0727842293 . SIGNED First British edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $45.99
10) KAT SCRATCH FEVER
Kijewski, Karen

KAT SCRATCH FEVER
Stock photo.
An attorney commits suicide on private investigator Kat Colorado's watch, triggering her investigation into a ruthless blackm... read more

Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. HardCover. 0399142452 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small senior center stamp on front end paper. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.49
11) KAT SCRATCH FEVER
Kijewski, Karen

Putnam. Fine. 1997. First Edition. SoftCover. SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy. The covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No creases or tears. The binding is straight and tight. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
12) KAT SCRATCH FEVER
Kijewski, Karen

Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. First edition, first printing of Karen Kijewski's Kat Scratch Fever. Published by Putnam in 1997. Contains the numberline 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is not clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small senior center stamp on front... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
13) KAT SCRATCH FEVER
Kijewski, Karen

KAT SCRATCH FEVER
Stock photo.
An attorney commits suicide on private investigator Kat Colorado's watch, triggering her investigation into a ruthless blackm... read more

Putnam. Fine. 1997. First Edition. Softcover. 0399142452 . US SOFTCOVER Advance Reading Copy of Karen Kijewski's Kat Scratch Fever. Published by Putnam in 1997. The covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No creases or tears. The binding is straight and tight. Overall the book is in Near Fine condition! ! . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) KATAPULT
Kijewski, Karen

St Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312046790 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $49.99
15) KATWALK
Kijewski, Karen

St Martin's Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312029691 . SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed on inside title page by author. Contains numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $149.99
16) KEEP ME CLOSE
Francis, Clare

MacMillan. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. HardCover. First British edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.99
17) KEEPER OF DREAMS
Card, Orson Scott

KEEPER OF DREAMS
Stock photo.
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 076530497X . American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $22.99
18) KEEPER OF DREAMS
Card, Orson Scott

KEEPER OF DREAMS
Stock photo.
TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 076530497x . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Book is not flat signed. Book comes with a loose bookplate signed by author. Published by TOR books in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Small remain... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $39.99
19) KEEPER OF THE CRYSTAL SPRING
Baltuck, Naomi Deborah

KEEPER OF THE CRYSTAL SPRING
Stock photo.
Following the Norman conquest, the foster-daughter of a Saxon seeress dedicates her life to the Goddess of the Crystal Spring... read more

Viking. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670879630 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 1998. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark. . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
20) KEEPERS OF EDANVANT
Douglas, Carole Nelson

TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312930127 . SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by the author. Published by TOR in 1987. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. The jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. ; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by The Book Scouts (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99


Results 1 - 20 of 179
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (178)
Fine or New (169)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (164)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (169)
Signed (65)

Filter by country:
United States (179)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: