Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from dracobooksuk

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: dracobooksuk (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: dracobooksuk (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) K. G. B
Peter Deriabin; T.H. Bagley

Robson Books Ltd, 1990-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. Robson 1990 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
2) K. G. B. Today
John Barron

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1984-03-01. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hodder & Stoughton 1984 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.98
3) KARL MARX
DAVID LYON

LION HUDSON PLC, 1988. Paperback. Acceptable. 1988 lion hudson paperback a used copy may have creases to cover and spine pages unmarked NOT ex lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) KEEP THE ASPIDISTRA FLYING
George. Orwell

Penguin, 1965. Paperback. Good. Penguin 1966 paperback. covers & spine creased. Spine tanned. Pages yellowing,unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $4.29
5) KGB
Brian Freemantle; Illustrator-Photographs

Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1982. Hardcover. Good/Good. Michael Joseph 1982 1st edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.00
6) THE KGB: THE EYES OF RUSSIA
HARRY ROSITZKE

SIDGWICK JACKSON LTD, 1982. Hardcover. Good/Good. Sidgwick & Jackson 1982 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Text block edge a little grubby.Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.78
7) KID FROM THE BRONX: LIFE OF TONY CURTIS
MICHAEL MUNN

WH ALLEN, 1984. Hardcover. VG/VG. WH Allen 1984 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has little wear. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) KIDNAPPED (OXFORD WORLD'S CLASSICS )
ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON

CHANCELLOR P, 1985-06-31. Hardcover. Good/Good. Chancellor 1985. Unclipped jacket has bookshop price sticker to front & minor shelfwear. Pages bright & unmarked. Nice copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $8.12
9) THE KILL BOX
STEWART

THE KILL BOX
Stock photo.
HODDER, 1999. Hardcover. Good/Good. Hodder & Stoughton 1999 1st Edition Hardcover. Unclipped jacket creased to edges & corners. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $16.23
10) KILLING DEFENCE AT BRIDGE
H. W KELSEY

FABER, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Good /Good . FIRST EDITION 1966 published by Faber and Faber. In original unclipped dust jacket. Has a couple of closed tears and bumps to spine ends. Pages are neatly bound, with a neat owners inscription to ffep. No loose pages. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer daily despatch from the UK. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) KILVERT\'S DIARY 1870 - 1879
WILLIAM PLOMER

BCA, 1986. Hardcover. Good. Book Club Associates 1986 Hardcover. No jacket as issued. Red cloth boards with pictorial inserts a little rubbed. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. Beautifully illustrated. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $27.98
12) KING ALBERT\'S BOOK
ARTHUR RACKHAM EDMUND DULAC KAY NIELSEN ET AL. (ILLUSTRATOR) HALL CAINE

DAILY TELEGRAPH, THE, 1915-06-01. Hardcover. Good /None issued. 1915 , cream boards with green pictorial on front. Pages have beautiful pictures, lovely book for its age. No pages missing. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $59.98
13) KING CHARLES II
ANTONIA FRASER

KING CHARLES II
WEIDENFELD NICOLSON, 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable/Acceptable. 1979 First Edition, published by Weidenfeld Nicolson. In original clipped jacket, Marks to front of jacket. Small crease to inside of jacket. Has a small closed tear to one corner. Shelf wear to edges. Pages clean, unmarked. Good copy. We give honest descriptions of our books and offer a full refund policy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) KING EMPEROR'S JUBILEE
F. G. H. SALUSBURY

DAILY EXPRESS PUBLICATIONS, 1935. Hardcover. Good/No d/j. Daily Express publishers. 1935, purple boards are faded. Pages are clean, tightly bound, Loads of photographs throughout this pictorial book. Very collectible copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) KING GEORGE III
John. Brooke

BCA, 1972. Hardcover. Very good /Very good. BCA 1972. In original dust jacket. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. Superb copy. Buy with confidence. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $38.00
16) KING GEORGE VI: HIS LIFE AND REIGN
John W. Wheeler-Bennett

MacMillan, 1958. First Edition. Hardcover. Good /Acceptable. First Edition 1958 Macmillan Publishers. In original unclipped dust jacket, has wear to all edges but intact.Maroon boards wiht gilt lettering are clean with onlhy minimal wear. Pages are clean, no markings. Text block edge a little tanned. Black and white photos and also genealogical table attached to the back. Good copy. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) KING OF THE STREETS
John. Baker

Indigo, 2000. Paperback. Good. Indigo Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $2.50
18) THE KING'S LAST SONG
Geoff RYMAN

THE KING'S LAST SONG
Stock photo.
HarperCollins, 2006. Paperback. VG. Harper Collins 2006. Paperback. -UNCORRECTED PROOF- Flawless save a bump to foot of spine. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $19.40
19) THE KNIGHT, DEATH AND THE DEVIL
Ella. Leffland

Simon&Schuster, 1990. Hardcover. VG/VG. Simon & Schuster 1990 Hardcover. Unclipped jacket has minor creasing. Boards clean. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $26.78
20) KS2 Reading Booklet (Test Preparation & Revision) (Quantity available: 2)

KS2 Reading Booklet (Test Preparation & Revision)
Stock photo.
Letts Educational Ltd, 1999-11-25. Paperback. Good. Letts Paperback. Paperback. Covers creased. Pages bright, unmarked & well bound. NOT ex.lib. ... more information

Offered by dracobooksuk (Derbyshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: $20.77


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)
Fine or New (2)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (94)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (86)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (47)
Signed (3)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: