Titles starting with K from Roger Lucas Booksellers
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Roger Lucas Booksellers (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Roger Lucas Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 121
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
KG 200: The True Story
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1981. Reprint, 8vo, 206pp, photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 2) |
KGB; the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations from Lenin to Gorbachev
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. Reprint, large 8vo, 704pp, photo illustrations, upper corner bumped o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.64)
|
|
| 3) |
The KGB's Literary Archive
|
|
|
London: Harvill, 1995. Abridged 1st UK edition, 8vo, 322pp, translated, abridged and annotated by John Crowfoot; introduction Robert Conquest photo illustrations, upper corner bumped o/w VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.64)
|
|
| 4) |
The Kaiser's Battle; 21 March 1918: The First Day of the German Spring Offensive
|
|
|
London: Book Club Associates, 1978. Reprint, 8vo, 431pp, photo illustrations, line maps, previous owner's neat name/date ffep o/w VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ the flaps of which are stuck to the pastedowns. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.00
($18.17)
|
|
| 5) |
The Kama Sutra of Vatsayayana
|
|
|
London: George Allan & Unwin, 1963. 3rd UK impression, 8vo, 296pp, translated by Sir Richard Burton and F F Arbuthnot, edited with a preface by W G Archer, introduction by K M Panikkar, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.00
($9.91)
|
|
| 6) |
Kamikaze: Japan's Suicide Samurai (Cassell Military Paperback)
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 2000. Reprint in soft cover format in Cassell's Military Paperbacks series, 8vo, 192pp, photo illustrations; card covers showing signs of light use, VG Copy. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.13)
|
|
| 7) |
Kandinsky 1866-1944, the Journey to Abstraction
|
|
|
London: Taschen, 1994. 1st UK edition in soft cover format, large 4to, 200pp, cold & b/w photo illustrations, card covers; bottom edge a little soiled o/w VG+/ Fine Copy; NB This is a large heavy book; the postage bands set by the various sites in no way matches the true cost of sending this. However, for simplicity the asking price has been adjusted accordingly; no extra postage will be needed for this item unless purchaser requires overseas sending. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.50
($20.64)
|
|
| 8) |
Kaneohe Bay: The Marines' Hawaiian Heaven (Superbase)
|
|
|
London: Osprey, 1990. 1st edition in soft cover format as No 16 in Osprey's Superbase series, large square 8vo, 128pp, colour photo illustrations; card covers, VG+ Copy. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 9) |
The Kappillan of Malta
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1973. 1st edition, 2nd printing, 8vo, 429pp, previous owner's name to ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ with touches of wear to extrems. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.39)
|
|
| 10) |
Kara Kush: The Gold of Ahmad Shah
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1986. 1st UK edition, large 8vo, 575pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($14.04)
|
|
| 11) |
Kate Darley: Or It Will All Come Right
|
|
|
New York: Randolph, 1859. 1st (US) edition, 16mo, 103pp, frontis; original blind decorated grey-green cloth lettered gilt at spine; covers and definition a little rubbed about spine, and previous owner's neat name/date to ffep; o/w VG Copy; creeping towards earlier in the US canon with the strong Christian emphasis usual for this period lesser fiction. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £25.00
($41.29)
|
|
| 12) |
The Kate Greenaway Bouquet
|
|
|
London: W H Smith, 1979. An edition produced exclusively for W H Smith by Warne, 4to, 156pp, illustrated laminated boards, cold illustrations Kate Greenaway, containing The Pied Piper of Hamelin, Marigold Garden, & Under the Window, VG Copy, no DJ. New Edition. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Greenaway, Kate. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
| 13) |
Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1989. 1st edition, 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations, line charts, drawings and diagrams, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 14) |
Kate Greenaway Cross Stitch Designs
|
|
|
Newton Abbot: David & Charles, 1990. Reprint, 4to, 120pp, cold photo illustrations, line charts, drawings and diagrams, VG+/Fine Copy. Reprint. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 15) |
Kate, the life of Catherine Hepburn
|
|
|
London: W H Allen, 1975. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 244pp, photo illustrations, page edges sl browned o/w VG Copy in v sl browned VG DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 16) |
Katharine Hepburn
|
|
|
London: W H Allen, 1984. 1st edition, 8vo, 250pp, photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 17) |
Katharine Hepburn: a Celebration
|
|
|
London: Pavilion Books, 1989. New edition in soft cover format, 4to, 192pp, photo illustrations, card covers a shade creased in one corner o/w VG+ Copy. New Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.61)
|
|
| 18) |
Kathleen Ferrier
|
|
|
London: Robert Hale, 1955. 1st edition, large 8vo, 198pp, frontis + photo illustrations, VG+ Copy in DJ frayed, nicked and slightly chipped at extrems and somewhat faded at spine. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.39)
|
|
| 19) |
Kathleen Ferrier 1912-1953 a Memoir
|
|
|
London: Hamilton, 1954. Reprint, 8vo, 191pp, photo illustrations, contributors include Britten, Barbirolli, Walter et al, previous owner's name ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ with minor nicks to extrems. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 20) |
Ke Cure De Tours
|
|
|
London: Methuen, 1967. UK reprint, 8vo, 110pp, illustrated covers; French text; a few tiny pencilled annotations from a previous owner, spelling translations, o/w VG Copy. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.30)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (104)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (41)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)Paperback (25)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (50)With dust jacket (110)
Signed (3)
With photos (32)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (121)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









