Titles starting with K from Marble Hill Books
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Marble Hill Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
The Kalahari Typing School for Men
|
|
|
In her fourth outing, Precious Ramotswe and her company, the No. 1 Ladies' Detective Agency, faces a new challenge in the for... read more
Edinburgh: Polygon, 2002. reprinted in same year of publication.. Reprint. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £33.00
($52.61)
|
|
| 2) |
Kaleidoscope Thirteen Stories and Novelettes
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1934. Scarce. Dustwrapper has loss to head and base of spine and significant loss to rear panel ( 6cm by 7cm); also rubbing and browning to edges. The dustwrapper is protected by loose mylar.The book is suuned to the spine although gilt titles are entirely legible; some light spotting to endpapers; owner's name and address neatly to front blank endpaper.. First Edition. Very Good/Poor. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £77.00
($122.75)
|
|
| 3) |
Kalooki Nights
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Jonathan Cape Ltd, 2006. Man Booker Prize Longlist 2006. Slight lean to book; dustwrapper has creases to spine and top edge.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.15
($46.47)
|
|
| 4) |
Kangaroo
|
|
|
London: Martin Secker, 1923. 6 adverts to rear, Soiled and marked cloth with area of wrinkling to rear board. First Edition. Good/No Jacket. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £51.70
($82.41)
|
|
| 5) |
Kansas Its Interior and Exterior Life
|
|
|
Boston: Crosby Nicholls, 1856. Direct from Connecticut USA. 366pp; brown cloth; bright gilt; owner's inscription. First Edition. Very Good. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £40.70
($64.88)
|
|
| 6) |
Kaputt
|
|
|
London: Alvin Redman, 1948. Endpapers are heavily browned. Dustwrapper lacks front flap and is in two pieces . First Edition. Very Good/Poor. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($12.75)
|
|
| 7) |
Karl Marx His Life and Work
|
|
|
New York: B. W. Huebsch, 1910. This item will be directly from Connecticut, USA. 95pp; light foxing to endpapers and edges. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £37.30
($59.46)
|
|
| 8) |
Karoo
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Chatto & Windus, 1998. Paperback Original. First Edition. Near Fine/Wrappers. Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.60
($10.52)
|
|
| 9) |
Kashmir
|
|
|
London: A. & C. Black, 1924. Direct from Connecticut USA. Blue cloth; gilt titles; 32 colour plates; sketch map; tight and clean. Very Good. Illus. by G. Molyneux. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £35.20
($56.11)
|
|
| 10) |
Kate Caterina
|
|
|
During World War II in Italy, a young Englishwoman named Kate and her Italian husband, Gabriele, suffer some of the horrors o... read more
London: Sceptre, 2002. uncorrected proof.. First Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Proof. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.64
($16.96)
|
|
| 11) |
Kensington and Chelsea, a Social History
|
|
|
London: John Murray, 1987. CT USA . Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.97
($19.08)
|
|
| 12) |
Kensington and Chelsea in Old Photographs
|
|
|
Alan Sutton, 1995. CT USA . Fine. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £13.31
($21.22)
|
|
| 13) |
Kentish Herbal
|
|
|
Gloucester UK: Alan Sutton, 1984. Firsr Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Kenya the First Explorers
|
|
|
London: Aurum Press, 1989. This item will be shipped from Connecticut USA. Illustrations; map; index; 207pp. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.94
($28.60)
|
|
| 15) |
Kew Gardens
|
|
|
London: A & C Black, 1908. This is a CT/USA item More details on request. Decorated Olive cloth board; bright gilt lettering; top edge gilt; 24 colour plates; corners slightly bumped; owner's inscription.. First Edition. Very Good. Illus. by T M Martin. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £48.40
($77.15)
|
|
| 16) |
Kew Past
|
|
|
London: Phillimore, 1994. in very nice condition. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £10.00
($15.94)
|
|
| 17) |
The Key to the Indian
|
|
|
London: Collins, 1999. the 5th in the Omri and Little Bull series which started with 'The Indian in the Cupboard'.. First Edition. Fine/Fine. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.60
($10.52)
|
|
| 18) |
Khont Hon Nofer Lands of Ethiopia
|
|
|
London: Marshall Bros, 1910. This item will be shipped from Connecticut USA. Illustrations; decorated gilt spine; 291pp; map; owner's inscription; lacks frontispiece. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £46.20
($73.65)
|
|
| 19) |
Kiddy Fun Album
|
|
|
London: Gerald G. Swan, 1951. slight rubbing to edges. Priced 3/6d. First Edition. Very Good. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.97
($25.46)
|
|
| 20) |
Kiev: A Portrait,1800-1917
|
|
|
Princeton University Press, 1993. Direct from Connecticut USA. 304pp; as new. 1st Edition. Fine/Fine. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.10
($19.29)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (73)Fine or New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (64)Paperback (17)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)With dust jacket (54)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



