Titles starting with K from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 329
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
K
|
|
|
Garden City:: Doubleday,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear, a bit faded along the spine) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
K. Jason Sitewell's Book of Spoofs
|
|
|
NY: Dutton. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0525247777 . First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
K2: One Woman's Quest for the Summit
|
|
|
Washington: Adventure Press (National Geographic). Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0792279964 . Color photographs. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 4) |
KGB: The Russian Secret Police from the Days of the Czars to the Present
|
|
|
NY: Facts On File. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0816019401 . Second printing. Fine in a near fine (light wrinkle at the base of the rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
Kabbalah
|
|
|
NY: Quadrangle / The New York Times Book Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1974. Hardcover. 0812903528 . First edition. Trace foxing on edges, else very good in a very good (edge worn with foxing along the edges of the rear flap) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Kabir: Try to Live to See This!
|
|
|
St. Paul: Ally Press. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. 0915408120 . Sixteen pages. Twelfth printing (paperback). About fine in stapled wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Kabuki Dancer
|
|
|
Tokyo:: Kodansha International,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 4770017839 . A novel of the woman who founded Kabuki. Translated from the Japanese by James R. Brandon. First printing thus. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kabuki: Five Classic Plays
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0674304853 . Illustrated. Second printing. Near fine in a very good (short closed tear at base of spine, small snag on rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kaffeehaus: Exquisite Desserts from the Cafes of Vienna, Budapest, and Prague
|
|
|
NY:: Clarkson Potter,. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2002. Hardcover. 0965360784 . Color photographs by Kelly Bugden throughout. Book club edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kafka in Context
|
|
|
London: Studio Vista. Near Fine. 1975. Paperback. 0289704987 . Illustrated. First paperback edition. Slightly sun faded along the spine, else near fine in illustrated yellow wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kafka's Grave & Other Stories
|
|
|
NY: Okapi Editions. Near Fine. 1986. Hardcover. 0961778105 . Thirty-seven full page (14 1/2" x 10") black and white photographs. Foreword by David Mamet. First edition. Oversized, cloth covered boards are somewhat warped, else near fine. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $500.00
|
|
| 12) |
Kairos Point: The Marriage of Mind and Matter
|
|
|
Rockport: Element. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. 1852308656 . First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light damp mark on verso) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Kaiser and Fuhrer: A Comparative Study of Personality and Politics
|
|
|
Toronto: University of Toronto Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 080204185X . First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Kalila and Dimna: Selected Fables of Bidpai
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. 039450 6936 . Introduction by Doris Lessing. Illustrated by Margaret Kilrenny. First edition. Light damp stain on top edge, else near fine in very good (corresponding damp stain at the crown of the spine and along top edge of rear panel) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kampo: How the Japanese Updated Traditional Herbal Medicine
|
|
|
NY:: Japan Publications,. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0870407929 . First edition. Remainder mark on top edge, else near fine in a near fine (light edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Kandy-Kolored Tangerine-Flake Streamline Baby
|
|
|
London: Jonathan Cape. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1966. Hardcover. The author's first book. First British edition. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear, small corner crease to rear flap) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
Kangra Paintings of the Bihari Sat Sai
|
|
|
New Delhi:: National Museum,. Very Good. 1966. Hardcover. 19 color tipped-in plates, 20 black and white illustrations. First edition. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else very good black cloth in a very good acetate dust protector. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Kansas State Constitution: A Reference Guide
|
|
|
Westport: Greenwood Press. Fine. 1992. Hardcover. 0313265100 . First printing. Fine in blue cloth. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Kant On Moral Practice: A Study of Moral Success and Failure
|
|
|
Macon: Mercer University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1981. Hardcover. 0865540128 . First edition. INSCRIBED by the author. Fine in a near fine (two short closed tears on the rear panel, trace edge wear) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kant's Cosmopolitan Theory of Law and Peace
|
|
|
NY:: Cambridge University Press,. Near Fine. 2006. Paperback. 0521534089 . Translated from the German by Alexandra Newton. First paperback edition. Remainder mark, else fine in illustrated wraps. Still in original shrinkwrap. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (322)Fine or New (78)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (34)$10-25 (188)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (6)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (287)Paperback (42)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (100)With dust jacket (254)
Signed (16)
Filter by country:
United States (329)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





