Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) K.S. IN LAKELAND New and Selected Poems
Hofmann, Michael

The Ecco Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1990. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
2) KABARETTE SICH WER KANN 25 Jahre Zeitberichter
Knabe, Gerd

Winkelberg. Fair with no dust jacket; Einige Seiten lose. Some pages loose. Fast Eine . Festschrift. Black & white photographs. Nr. 62 vom Autor signiert. . Limited, numbered, signed edition; #62.. 1977. Limited Signed Edition. Hardcover. Oblong 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
3) THE KABBALAH The Religious Philosophy of the Hebrews
Franck, Adolphe

New York: Bell Publishing Co.. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has average shelf wear w/sml tears.. 1940. Later Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) KABLOONA
De Poncins, Gontran

New York: Time Life Books. Very Good+; Time reading program special edition.. 1965. Softcover. Trade PB; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 322 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
5) KABLOONA
Poncins, Gontran De

Reynal & Hitchcock, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear from age and use. Tan cloth over . spine mildly darkened.. 1941. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 339 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
6) KADDISH AND OTHER POEMS, 1958-1960
Ginsberg, Allen

KADDISH AND OTHER POEMS, 1958-1960
Stock photo.
One of Ginsberg's most celebrated and important volumes, KADDISH AND OTHER POEMS was first published in 1961. An elegy to the... read more

City Lights Books. Very Good+. 1960. Softcover. Pocket Poets; Trade PB; 0.4 x 6.2 x 4.8 Inches; 104 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) KAETHE KOLLWITZ DRAWINGS
Kollwitz, Kaethe / Herbert Bittner

Thomas Yoseloff. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Price-clipped DJ has a lot of wear, tears, . stray pen mark on rear.. 1959. Over-sized Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
8) KAFFIR BOY IN AMERICA
Mathabane, Mark

Scribner. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has light wear.. 1989. Hardcover. 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 288 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) KAIGETSUDO (CIRCA 1700-1750)
Kaigetsudo / Takahashi Seiichiro (editor)

Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good; Covers sl yellowed. A couple penciled notes inside rear cover. . 41 plates, 24 in full color. 1959. First Printing. Softcover. Kodansha Library of Japanese Art; Vol. 13; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
10) THE KAISER
Cowles, Virginia

Harper & Row. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Nice copy, clean and tight. Unclipped . DJ has light wear.. 1963. Hardcover. 1.6 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 446 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
11) KALEIDOSCOPE
Steel, Danielle

KALEIDOSCOPE
Stock photo.
When John Chapman is asked to find the three orphaned children of a Frenchwoman and an American actor, he discovers that the ... read more

Delacorte Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Appears to have been read.. 1987. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 395 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) THE KALEIDOSCOPE BOOK A Spectrum of Spectacular Scopes to Make
Boswell, Thom

Lark Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 10.25 x 0.75 x 9 Inches; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
13) KALI The Feminine Force
Mookerjee, Ajit

KALI  The Feminine Force
Stock photo.
Destiny Books. Very Good+. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 0.8 x 9.8 x 6.7 Inches; 112 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) THE KAMA SUTRA OF VATSAYANA
Burton, Richard (translator)

Buccaneer Books. As New; Very tight, appears unread. No defects. Gift-giving quality ( and . what a nice romantic gift! ). The Classic Hindu Treatise on Love, Complete . and Unexpurgated.. 1993. Softcover. Trade PB; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.25 Inches; 252 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
15) THE KAMA SUTRA OF VATSYAYANA

Dorset Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1986. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
16) KAMOURASKA
Hebert, Anne

Paperjacks. Very Good-; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Yellowed. Marker . mark on front.. 1975. Paperback. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) THE KANDY-KOLORED TANGERINE-FLAKE STREAMLINE BABY
Wolfe, Tom

Pocket Books. Good+; Average wear, creasing, from age and use. Library stamp inside. . Pocket 77205.. 1970. Sixth Printing. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) KANGAROO JACK (VHS)
Vhs Tape

Very Good; Previously viewed but NOT a former rental, in original (sl . worn) box. NTSC (US, Canada). Rated 'PG'. Rated 'PG'. Anthony Anderson, . Jerry O'Connell, Estella Warren, Christopher Walken.. 2003. Video Tape; . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) KANSAS PUZZLE BOOK (Which Way USA? )
Gutelle, Andrew

Highlights for Children. Very Good+; Unused/unread but has mild handling wear. Includes fold-out . map.. 1999. Stapled wraps. Which Way USA? ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 33 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) KANTATE NR. 31. DER HIMMEL LACHT, DIE ERDE JUBILIERET (STB, SOLO AND CHORUS) Cantana No. 31.the Heavens Rejoice
Bach

Breitkopf. Very Good. 1959. Stapled wraps. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 34 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (195)
Fine or New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (166)
$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (58)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (209)
Paperback (141)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (89)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (7)
With photos (29)

Filter by country:
United States (360)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: