Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Books Music Videos 4 U

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Music Videos 4 U (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) KATE GREENAWAY'S PAINTING BOOK
KATE GREENAWAY

KATE GREENAWAY'S PAINTING BOOK
FREDERICK WARNE & CO. NEW YORK LONDON, 1969. Softcover. Used; Good. Small Quarto. 62pp. Original green card covers showing two girls surrounded by pots, one of the girls is holding a doll and painting her cheeks with a large paint brush. Wear and bumping to corner tips. Spine is missing. Internally a few of the black and white line drawings have been very neatly colored in. covers are detached from the book itself and are soiled and chipped at corners. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $44.95
2) THE KENNEDY WIT
BILL ADLER

THE KENNEDY WIT
THE CITADEL PRESS NEW YORK, 1969. THIRD PRINTING. book. Used; Very Good. 83pp Orange cloth covers.. Dj has some small tears on edges Numerous black and white photos ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
3) KIDNAPPED BEING THE MEMOIRS OF THE ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR IN THE YEAR 1751
ROBERT LOUIS STEVENSON

KIDNAPPED BEING THE MEMOIRS OF THE ADVENTURES OF DAVID BALFOUR IN THE YEAR 1751
CURRENT LITERATURE PUBLISHING CO, 1909. 1909 MEDALLION EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Good. Red hardcover with gilt lettering to spine. Medallion Edition. 308 pages. Frontis of the great Scot with tissue guard in place. Clean endpapers, Maroon boards with faux leather spine, gilt lettering is still bright but worn at top and bottom, gilt top pages, binding still tight. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
4) KILLING MISTER WATSON
PETER MATTHIESSEN-

KILLING MISTER WATSON
unknown. hardcover. Used; Very Good. nice clean copy ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) KILLING THE TRUTH -
HARRISON EDWARD LIVINGSTONE

KILLING THE TRUTH -
CARROLL & GRAF PUB. hardcover. Used; Very Good. -NICE HARDBACK; WITH DUST JACKET-- ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) THE KING'S HENCHMAN A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
EDNA ST. VINCENT MILLAY

THE KING'S HENCHMAN A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
HARPER & BROTHERS NEW YORK LONDON, 1927. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. BLUE BOARDS LIGHTLY SOILED, DARK TANNING TO PAPER LABEL ON SPINE, FOXING TO ENDPAPERS AND PREVIOUS OWNERS BOOKPLATE PRESENT, SOME SPLITTING ON FRONT ENDPAPER TO BINDING BUT STILL INTACT, TANNING TO EDGE OF PAGES BUMPING TO CORNERS AND ENDS OF SPINE OTHERWISE NICE COPY ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
7) KNIFE,LIFE AND BRONZES- KAARE NYGAARD HARDBACK NF

KNIFE,LIFE AND BRONZES- KAARE NYGAARD HARDBACK NF
NYGAART LTD. book. Used; Very Good. KAARE NYGAARD--KNIFE, LIFE AND BRONZES--SCULPTURE AND VIGNETTES-- ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
8) KNOWING YOUR TREES
G.H. COLLINGWOOD AND WARREN D. BRUSH

KNOWING YOUR TREES
THE AMERICAN FORESTRY ASSO, 1947. 9TH AND REVISED PRINTING. book. Collectible; Good. 806 ILLUSTRATIONS SHOWING TYPICAL TREES AND THEIR LEAVES, BARK, FLOWERS, AND FRUITS LOOSE BINDING, LOOSE FIRST PAGE, FLYLEAF IS MISSING, TEXT IS IN FINE CONDITION EXTERIOR OF BOOK IS SLIGHTLY WORN SLIGHT WATER MARK UPPER RIGHT HAND SIDE FRONT COVER WORN TOP AND BOTTOM OF EXTERIOR SPINE GREAT REFERENCE BOOK ON TREES ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
9) KON-TIKI AND I
ERIK HESSELBERG

KON-TIKI AND I
ALLEN & UNWIN LONDON, 1950. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/ACCEPTABLE CHIPPED AND TORN. has some shelf wear, rubbing to edges and spotting to boards, wrapper has nicking to corners and along edges, splitting along edges (some of which are repaired), a little genreal discoloring, rubbing to corners, edges and hinges, grubbiness to rear cover ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
10) KRISTIN LABRANSDATTER IN THREE VOLUMES
SIGRID UNDSET

KRISTIN LABRANSDATTER  IN THREE VOLUMES
ALFRED A KNOPF, 1946. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 1946 on the lower front of the title page with original books published separately in the 1920"s. Three volumes 1) The Bridal Wreath 2)The Mistress of Husaby and 3) The Cross. All volumes in brown cloth with dulled gold spine lettering. Slight bumping to head and heel of spines but no fraying. Internally clean sound and unmarked. Binding sound with no internal splitting previous owners name on first flyleaf of all three volumes No Dust Jacket; No box... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
11) KUP'S CHICAGO A MANY FACETED AND AFFECTIONATE PORTRAIT OF CHICAGO SIGNED BY AUTHOR
IRV KUPCINET

WORLD PUBLISHING CO, 1962. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR' TO BILL ALPERT BEST IRV KUPCINET' the inside stories on past and present sports, politics, big business and show business, literature, landmarks, night sots and even the underworld. He punctures the myth that Chicago is the crime capital of the world. Black boards with decorative cover of high rise buildings in gilt and black, gilt lettering to spine, Dust jacket has some chips and tears. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
12) Karloff--the Man, the Monster, the Movies
Gifford, Denis

Karloff--the Man, the Monster, the Movies
Curtis, 1973. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Used; Very Good. The wrinkles and small tears on the cover of this book don't detract--they just give it a more frightening appearance! Browning and foxing, too. This paperback original has an extensive filmography of the great terror star, plus many b/w photos. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
13) Katherine's Sheaves
Sheldon, Mrs. Georgie

Katherine's Sheaves
M.A. Donohue, 1910. Ninth Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Good. Spine darkened; some fraying, some browning. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
14) Keeper of the Gate
Selwa Roosevelt

Keeper of the Gate
Simon & Schuster, 1990-10. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD CONDITION. LUCKY ROOSEVELT WAS ONE OF WASHINGTON'S KEY INSIDERS DURING THE REAGAN YEARS.SHE GIVES AN ENTERTAINING AND INCISIVE BEHIND THE SCENES LOOK AT AMERICAN DIPLOMACY CONTAINS PHOTOS ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
15) Keeping Your Valuable Employees: Retention Strategies for Your Organization's Most Important Resourc
Dibble, Suzanne

Keeping Your Valuable Employees: Retention Strategies for Your Organization's Most Important Resourc
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Like New/Fine. Practical and realistic approach to human resource management, concentrating not on hiring and firing but rather on keeping the employees who are producing. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
16) The Kennedy Imprisonment: A Meditation on Power
Wills, Garry

The Kennedy Imprisonment: A Meditation on Power
Little Brown & Co, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Good. Tears and wrinkling to DJ. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
17) The Kennedy Wit
Adler, Bill

The Kennedy Wit
Bantam Books, 1965. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Used; Very Good. Humorous comments from JFK on a variety of topics, with over 50 pages of b/w photographs. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Kennedy and Roosevelt
Michael R. Beschloss

Kennedy and Roosevelt
W W Norton & Co Ltd, 1981-05-06. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Acceptable/GOOD CONDITION. AN ENGAGING ACCOUNT OF THE UNEASY COLLABORATION OF TWO POWERFUL AND AMBITIOUS MEN.BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOS.BOOK IS SLIGHTLY SPLIT IN SEVERAL PLACES, BUT STILL ALL TOGETHER. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) The Kennedys: The Third Generation
Barbara Gibson; Ted Schwartz; Ted Schwarz

Thunder's Mouth Pr, 1993-11. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Very Good /Used; Very Good . THE TRUTH BEHIND THE RUTHLESS POLITICAL CONNECTIONS THAT TARNISHED THE FAMILY. 346 PP CLEAN TIGHT AND BRIGHT. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
20) Kerrang! Magazine, June 20, 1992

Kerrang!  Magazine, June 20, 1992
unknown, 1992. Magazine. Used; Like New. The Heaviest of the Heaviest in Heavy Metal Each and Every Wednesday". Free EP included from EMI, 4-play featuring Black Sabbath, The Beyond, Terrorvision, and Claytown Troupe. ... more information

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (31)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (23)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (2)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: