Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with K from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) KAGAWA OF JAPAN
Davey, Cyril J

... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) KIT BAM'S ADVENTURES;or,The Yarns of An Old Mariner
Clarke, Mary Cowden

Illustrated by Cruikshank, of whom there was a book devoted recently. Lee and Shepard, Boston. No date given, circa late 1800's. Text block is in very good plus condition, with one tiny stain on fronspiece, onion paper and title page. Decorative cover has fading and light staining on back. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Karate Kinematics and Dynamics
Lester Ingber

Paperback. Publisher: Unique Publications (1981) No previous owner's writing in book. Light creases in front cover, very faint water mark stain on foredge, 1/2" separation between front cover and spine otherwise good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) Katechismuspredigten uber das erste und zweite Hauptstuck
Carl Christoph Schmidt

St. Louis : Concordia Pub. House, 1905. Leather spine. A minor one-inch cover tear in cloth at edge, some light underlining in pencil, four pages at front glued back in, otherwise very good condition. Four copies in Worldcat. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Kathe Wolf Gumpold: Priest-Artist-Writer An Illustrated biography connected with the life of William Blake
Fletcher, John and Ernest; and Johanna Rathgeber

ISBN: 0854406662. Publisher: Mercury Arts Publ. 1989; Trade Paperback. Tiny 1/2" crease in top corner cover, otherwise near fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Keiner kommt zu Kurz
Bruce Marshall

[publisher: Berlin / Darmstadt / Wien, Deutsche Buch-Gemeinschaft 1960] Bertelsmann [published date: 1961] Hardcover Text in German. Leather spine with decorative front cover. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Kibbutz; Venture in Utopia
Spiro, Melford E

Shocken. 1969. 6th printing. Paperback. Near fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Kierkegaard's Fear and Trembling, Critical Appraisals
Perkins, Robert L. (Editor)

Publisher: University of Alabama, Alabama. 1983. Softcover. Edition: 1st Edition. Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) The King and the Corpse: Tales of the Soul's Conquest of Evil
Zimmer, Heinrich

Bollingen Series #11: The King and the Corpse: Tales of the Soul's Conquest of Evil. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The King of Children: The Life and Death of Janusz Korczak
Lifton, Betty Jean

Hardcover edition in like new condition with near like new dust jacket. Dust jacket has one closed tear at bottom spine, which is invisible. Farrar, Straus, Giroux . 1988. First edition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) The Kleinknecht Gems of Thought Encyclopedia - Vol. 28
Kleinknecht, C. Fred

Publisher: Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: The Roberts Publishing Co. 1970; Soft cover. Very good condition. Kleinknecht was an author of Masonic works.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Klockan klämtar för dig
Hemingway, Ernest

Bonniers folkbibliotek, 1955. Has a small bookplate on FFEP, otherwise near fine condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) The Knife Behind You
Benet, James

New York, New York Harper and Brothers 1950 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has tiny quarter inch chip missing at bottom front.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) Know Thyself
Lynch, Richard

Unity. Sixth printing. Hardcover. Very good book with about good dust jacket. Dust jacket has chips off top and bottom spin. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Kristin Lavransdatter The Bridal Wreath
Undset, Sigrid

Volume One only of three volume set. Contains the entire Bridal Wreath story. New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf 1946. Has a few tiny stains on foredge one tiny drip of which is also on FFEP, some minor sunning on spine, otherwise very good condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Kundalini Postures and Poetry: An Illustrated Handbook of Classic Yoga Poses As Taught by the Master, Yogibhajan
Shakti Pawha Kaur Khalsa

Kundalini Postures and Poetry: An Illustrated Handbook of Classic Yoga Poses As Taught by the Master, Yogibhajan
Stock photo.
Paperback. ISBN-10: 0399528830. ISBN-13: 9780399528835 Publisher: Perigee. 2003. 256 pages. Fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) Kurusu: The Price of Progress in a Japanese Village, 1951-1975
Smith, Robert J

Palo Alto, California, U.S.A.: Stanford University Press, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good+ Condition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (7)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (9)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: