Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (7)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (21)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
KIT BAM'S ADVENTURES;or,The Yarns of An Old Mariner
Illustrated by Cruikshank, of whom there was a book devoted recently. Lee and Shepard, Boston. No date given, circa late 1800's. Text block is in very good plus condition, with one tiny stain on fronspiece, onion paper and title page. Decorative cover has fading and light staining on back. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
The Kabbalah: The Religious Philosophy of the Hebrews
New York: Bell Publications. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1977. Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 0517226413 . Previous owner's on FEP under front cover's dust jacket flap, otherwise very good book in very good dust jacket. DJ has a repaired tear. Bell/Crown Publications 0517226413 USA . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Kate Lee: "the angel adjutant" of "broken earthenware"
London: Hodder & Stoughton, n.d. (1921). Edition not stated. Very good condition. Hardback (no dust jacket). Was dedicated to previous owner by an Salvation Army group, "Presented to C.C. Betty Haagen, Bellingham Corps. Christmas 1945." . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Kathe Wolf Gumpold: Priest-Artist-Writer An Illustrated biography connected with the life of William Blake
ISBN: 0854406662. Publisher: Mercury Arts Publ. 1989; Trade Paperback. Tiny 1/2" crease in top corner cover, otherwise near fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Kenkyusha's New Collegiate English - Japanese Dictionary
Kenkyusha Publ., Tokyo. Softcover. Thrid edition. 1983. Flexible burgundy leatherette covers. 1368 plus index. Near fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Kibbutz; Venture in Utopia
Shocken. 1969. 6th printing. Paperback. Near fine.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Kierkegaard's Fear and Trembling, Critical Appraisals
Publisher: University of Alabama, Alabama. 1983. Softcover. Edition: 1st Edition. Fine. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Kinetic Architecture
Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Had a paper glued to back endpaper page, now gone, otherwise very good condition. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
The King of Children: The Life and Death of Janusz Korczak
Hardcover edition in like new condition with near like new dust jacket. Dust jacket has one closed tear at bottom spine, which is invisible. Farrar, Straus, Giroux . 1988. First edition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 10) |
Kitchen Sonnets and Lyrics of Domesticity
Publisher: Portland, OR: Binford and Mort, 1956; 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. 2nd edition red cloth hard cover. Erased pencil doodles on FFEP, some evidence of another FFEP removed. otherwise good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
The Kleinknecht Gems of Thought Encyclopedia - Vol. 28
Publisher: Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: The Roberts Publishing Co. 1970; Soft cover. Very good condition. Kleinknecht was an author of Masonic works.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Klochen Klamtar For Dig -- For Whom the Bell Tolls (Swedish)
Bonniers Folkbibliotek. 1955. Hardcover. Swedish language translation. Near fine condition. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Klockan klämtar för dig
Bonniers folkbibliotek, 1955. Has a small bookplate on FFEP, otherwise near fine condition. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
The Knife Behind You
New York, New York Harper and Brothers 1950 First Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has tiny quarter inch chip missing at bottom front.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Knight's Treasury of Illustrations
Grand Rapids: Eerdmans 1978. Trade Paperback. 451pp. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Know Thyself
Unity. Sixth printing. Hardcover. Very good book with about good dust jacket. Dust jacket has chips off top and bottom spin. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
Kobe: In Harmony with Nature, Making Progress Creatively (Japan Japanese Cities)
Kobe, Japan, Kobe City Government 1991. 1st Edition. Oversized hardcover. Over 150 color photosgraphs. Very beautiful book of pre-earthquate Kobe. No dust jacket. Attractive white cover with silver-foil lettering. Has inscription in Japanese from previous owner, otherwise near fine condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
Kristin Lavransdatter The Bridal Wreath
Volume One only of three volume set. Contains the entire Bridal Wreath story. New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf 1946. Has a few tiny stains on foredge one tiny drip of which is also on FFEP, some minor sunning on spine, otherwise very good condition. No dust jacket. . ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Kuala Lumpur (Times travel library)
Hardcover. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. 93 pages Publisher: Times Editions; 1st ed edition (1986) Language: English ISBN-10: 9971400294. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Kundalini for the New Age
Paperback. Bantam. Faint cup ring on cover, pencil notes on first pg before title page only, otherwise near good condition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) |




