Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with K from Witherspoon Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Witherspoon Books (titles starting with K) x
Bookseller: Witherspoon Books x


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Kaisha, The Japanese Corporation
Abegglen, James C. and Stalk, George Jr

Kaisha, The Japanese Corporation
NY: Basic Books. A very good copy in dust jacket (1985). cloth. Includes text figures, bibliography, and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
2) Kandinsky. Aquarelle Und Zeichnungen
Kandinsky, Wassily

Basel: Editions Beyeler. A very good copy in dust jacket. nd. Hardcover. 4to, 90p., 53 illustrations, including 43 in color, original cloth. Biographical introduction by Nina Kandinsky. Two booklets with French and English translations, laid-in. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $66.00
3) Kenetics of Nonhomogeneous Processes: A Practical Introduction for Chemists, Biologists, Physicists
Freeman, Gordon R. (ed)

NY: John Wiley & Sons. Previous owner's name else a very good copy in dust jacket (1987). First edition. cloth. Contains text figures. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
4) Kennedy Justice
Navasky, Victor S

Atheneum. A very good copy. 1977. Paperback. Bibliographical references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.25
5) A Kentucky Cardinal and Aftermath
Allen, James Lane

London: Macmillan Co.. A very good copy 1901. First thus. cloth, gilt. Illustrated with 48 plates and text decorations. Large paper issue; Limited to 250 copies. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $148.50
6) Keynesianism- Retrospect and Prospect. A Critical Restatement of Basic Economic Principles
Hutt, W. H

Chicago: Henry Regnery Company. Previous owner's name, else very good in edgeworn dust jacket. 1963. cloth. Contains text figures, bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
7) Kidding Ourselves: Breadwinning, Babies, and Bargaining Power
Mahony, Rhona

Basic Books. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1995). Hardcover. Bibliographical references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Kill for Peace Again
Kupferberg, Tuli

Kill for Peace Again
[NY]: [Strolling Dog Press]. A very good copy. [1987]. paper. Large 8vo, [16ff], self wrappers, printed on newsprint, illustrated throughout. Contains Kupferberg's humor, drawings, and music. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $49.50
9) Kind and Usual Punishment. The Prison Business
Mitford, Jessica

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. A very good copy in dust jacket 1973. First edition. cloth. Includes bibliographic references and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
10) King George V
Rose, Kenneth

King George V
NY: Alfred A. Knopf. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1984. cloth/boards. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
11) King George VI. His Life and Reign
Wheeler-Bennett, John W

London: Macmillan and Co.. Former owner's name, else a very good copy in a chipped jacket. 1958. cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) King Henry V. A Biography
Hutchison, Harold F

NY: John Day Co.. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket. (1967). First American. cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
13) King William IV
Ziegler, Philip

King William IV
NY: Harper & Row. A very good copy in dust jacket. (1973). First American. cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliographic references and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
14) The King and His Court. translated by Elaine P. Halperin. With a Foreword by Janet Flanner
Viansson-Ponte, Pierre

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Co.. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket (1964). cloth. A study of De Gaulle and the Gaullists . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
15) Klaus Fuchs, Atom Spy
Williams, Robert Chadwell

Cambridge: Harvard Univ. Press. A very good copy in dust jacket 1987. First edition. cloth. Illustrated. Includes bibliography and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.25
16) Korea's Economic Miracle. The Crucial Role of Japan
Castley, Robert

(London): Macmillan Press Ltd. A very good copy in dust jacket (1997). First edition. cloth. Contains text figures, tables, bibliography and index . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.00
17) Kosovo: How Myths and Truths Started a War
Mertus, Julie A

Univ. of California Press. A very good copy. (1999). Paperback. Illustrated, bibliography and index. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
18) The Kremlin. Nerve-Centre of Russian History. Translated by Roy Monkcom
Alexandrov, Victor

The Kremlin. Nerve-Centre of Russian History. Translated by Roy Monkcom
NY: St. Martin's Press. A very good copy in an edgeworn dust jacket. (1963). First American. cloth. Illustrated and indexed. . ... more information

Offered by Witherspoon Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75


Results 1 - 18 of 18
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (18)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (13)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (18)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: